Akron-Summit County Public Library

-

All Locations        All Events
11/19/17

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Story Time Sampler
Children's Library
330.643.9050
L:Main Library

11/20/17

10:15 AM
Tiny Tales Baby Time
Fairlawn-Bath Branch
330-666-4888
L:Fairlawn-Bath

10:15 AM - 12:00 PM
North Hill Needle Crafters
North Hill Branch Library
330.535.9423
L:North Hill

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Play A While
Norton Branch Library
330 825-7800
L:Norton

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sensory Story Time
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tai Chi
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time
Fairlawn-Bath Branch
330-666-4888
L:Fairlawn-Bath

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
After School Homework Help
Maple Valley Branch Library
330.864.5721
L:Maple Valley

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
InbeTWEEN Book Club
Firestone Park Branch Library
330-724-2126
L:Firestone Park

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Ellet Needlecrafters
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Mondays Afterschool
330-643-4720
L:Odom

4:00 PM
Family Game Night
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

4:00 PM
Family Game Night
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

6:00 PM
Messy Monday
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Charlie Brown Thanksgiving Feast
Maple Valley Branch Library
330.864.5721
L:Maple Valley

6:30 PM
Author Talk, Reading, and Book Signing with Antonia Harris
Goodyear Branch Library
330-784-7522
L:Goodyear

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
An Ornamental Evening
North Hill Branch Library
330.535.9423
L:North Hill

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Sogbety Diomande
330-643-4720
L:Odom

11/21/17

4:00 AM
Drum Lessons
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

10:15 AM
Baby Time
Green Branch Library
330.896.9074
L:Green

10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time
North Hill Branch Library
330-535-9423
L:North Hill

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool Story Time
Richfield Branch Library
33-659-4343
L:Richfield

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tai Chi
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

11:00 AM
Baby & Me Time
Portage Lakes Branch
330-644-7050
L:Portage Lakes

11:00 AM
Family Story Time
Tallmadge
330.633.4345
L:Tallmadge

11:00 AM
Preschool Story Time
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

11:30 AM
Toddler Time
Green Branch Library
330.896.9074
L:Green

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Preschool Playgroup
North Hill Branch Library
330-535-9423
L:North Hill

1:30 PM
Rabid Readers Book Discussion
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mail Merge
Electronic Services
330-643-9145
L:Main Library

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Teen Lounge
Mogadore Branch Library
330-628-9228
L:Mogadore

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Recycled Weaving for Teens
330-643-4720
L:Odom

3:45 PM
Afterschool Crowd
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

4:00 PM
Drum Lessons
Kenmore Branch Library
330-745-6126
L:Kenmore

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Afterschool Adventures
Firestone Park Branch Library
330-724-2126
L:Firestone Park

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tween STEAM
NORTON BRANCH LIBRARY
330-825-7800
L:Norton

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Project Learn ESOL/GED Classes
North Hill Branch Library
330.535.9423
L:North Hill

6:00 PM
Evening Book Discussion
Green Branch Library
330.896.9074
L:Green

6:00 PM
Financial Peace of Mind: An Eight-Part Series
Fairlawn-Bath Branch
330-666-4888
L:Fairlawn-Bath

6:00 PM
Meditation
Northwest Akron Branch Library
330.836.1081
L:Northwest Akron

6:00 PM
Santa Cookie Plate Paint Party
Goodyear Branch Library
330-784-7522
L:Goodyear

6:30 PM
Teen Mini Makerspace
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

7:00 PM
Classic Book and Film Discussion
Green Branch Library
330.896.9074
L:Green

7:00 PM
Cooking Club
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

11/22/17

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Time
Children's Library
330.643.9050
L:Main Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Movers & Shakers
330-724-2126
L:Firestone Park

11:00 AM
Family Story Time
Tallmadge
330.633.4345
L:Tallmadge

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
After School Fun Club
Firestone Park Branch Library
330-724-2126
L:Firestone Park

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
After School Homework Help
Maple Valley Branch Library
330.864.5721
L:Maple Valley

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday Movie Madness
330-643-4720
L:Odom

3:45 PM
Afterschool Crowd
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
After-School Craft Club
Children's Library
330.643.9050
L:Main Library

11/23/17

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sistas Knit 2
Maple Valley Branch Library
330.864.5721
L:Maple Valley

11/24/17

2:00 PM
Black Friday Ninja Day!
Portage Lakes Branch
330-644-7050
L:Portage Lakes

11/25/17

Kids Create
Fairlawn-Bath Branch
330-666-4888
L:Fairlawn-Bath

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Teens Do Something!
Nordonia Hills Branch Library
330-467-8595
L:Nordonia Hills

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Paws for Reading
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

1:00 PM
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Ellet Branch Library
330-784-2019
L:Ellet

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Wii Just Dance
Children's Library
330.643.9050
L:Main Library

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links