Berks County Public Libraries

-

All Libraries        All Events
06/18/17

06/19/17

06/20/17

06/21/17

9:30 AM
Story Riders
Kelly Jacoby
610-926-1555
L:Schuylkill Valley

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Storyrider
Robesonia Community Library
610-693-3264
L:Robesonia Community Library

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Storytime
L:Fleetwood Area Public Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Story Time for Little Ears
Andrea Hunter
610-373-9888
L:Spring Township Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime
Laura Kauffman
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Wiggly Wednesday
Taylor Kutz
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

10:30 AM
FRANKLIN INSTITUTE SCIENCE SHOW
READING PUBLIC LIBRARY CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT!
610-655-6350
L:Reading Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summer Storytime
Sinking Spring Public Library
610-678-4311

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time
Elaine Holehan
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

11:00 AM
Medicare Basics
Robesonia Community Library
610-693-3264
L:Robesonia Community Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Riders at West Lawn Library
West Lawn-Wyomsiing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Story Time
Andrea Hunter
610-373-9888

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bubbles and Books
Brandywine Community Library
610 682-7115
L:Brandywine Community Library

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mid-Day Free Play for Families
Jacki Clark
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

11:30 AM
Wednesday Elementary Adventures
Kelly Jacoby
610-926-1555
L:Schuylkill Valley

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Preschool Story Times
Brandywine Community Library
610 682-7115
L:Brandywine Community Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Summer Raading Activities and Programs
DAN OR DONNA
610-562-2843
L:Hamburg Public Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Afternoon Stitching Group
Mifflin Community Library
610-777-3911
L:Mifflin Community Library

1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
School Age Storytime

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Teen Crafternoon: Dog & Cat Toys
Boyertown Library
6103690496
L:Boyertown Community Library

4:00 PM
CRAFTY CORNER
READING PUBLIC LIBRARY CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT!
610-655-6350
L:Reading Public Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lego Club
Robesonia Community Library
610-693-3264
L:Robesonia Community Library

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tobacco Cessation
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Mystery
Alicea Rodig
610-488-1302

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Scrabble!
West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Family Movie Night
Jacki Clark
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

6:00 PM
Film Screening & Discussion
Christine Santoro
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
C.S.I. Exeter
Darlene Mest
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
One Simple Change
Brandywine Community Library
610 682-7115
L:Brandywine Community Library

7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Art Adventures
Laura Carson
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

06/22/17

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Story Time at Frecon Farms Orchard
Boyertown Library
6103690496
L:Boyertown Community Library

10:00 AM
Basic Computer Skills Class
Kelly Jacoby
610-926-1555
L:Schuylkill Valley

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
StoryRiders
Elaine Holehan
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fine Art Fiesta
Taylor Kutz
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
Laura Kauffman
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lil' Builders Storytime
Robesonia Community Library
610-693-3264
L:Robesonia Community Library

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Story time with Miss Kim
Alicea Rodig
610-488-1302

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Page to Screen Summer Movie Series
West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Vision Screening
Alicea Rodig
610-488-1302

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
StoryRiders Preschool Storytime
Jacki Clark
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

2:00 PM
STORY SCOUTS
READING PUBLIC LIBRARY CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT!
610-655-6350
L:Reading Public Library

4:00 PM
COOL DOWN AND COLOR
READING PUBLIC LIBRARY CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT!
610-655-6350
L:Reading Public Library

4:30 PM
Teen Read Aloud: The Giver Quartet
Elaine Holehan
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Teen Summer Programs
Brandywine Community Library
610 682-7115
L:Brandywine Community Library

5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
American Mah Jong at the West Lawn Library
West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Upcycled Art
Mifflin Community Library
610-777-3911
L:Mifflin Community Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Family Craft Night
Sinking Spring Public Library
610-678-4311
L:Sinking Spring Public Library

7:00 PM
Book Club
Sinking Spring Public Library
610-678-4311
L:Sinking Spring Public Library

06/23/17

5:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Art Walk- Author Visit
Boyertown Library
6103690496
L:Boyertown Community Library

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Baby Lapsit
Laura Kauffman
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

10:00 AM
Story Time with Miss Kelly
Kelly Jacoby
610-926-1555
L:Schuylkill Valley

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Terrific Tots
Jacki Clark
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summer Raading Activities and Programs
DAN OR DONNA
610-562-2843
L:Hamburg Public Library

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Computer Tutor
West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

3:00 PM
MAKE IT!
READING PUBLIC LIBRARY CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT!
610-655-6350
L:Reading Public Library

4:00 PM
Family Movie Night
Elaine Holehan
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Family Movie Night
Taylor Kutz
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TEEN ART& CRAFT HOUR
DAN OR DONNA
610-562-2843
L:Hamburg Public Library

06/24/17

NO LEGOs
Taylor Kutz
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Summer Saturdays, Build a Better World
Brandywine Community Library
610 682-7115
L:Brandywine Community Library

10:00 AM
Tales for Tails
Kelly Jacoby
610-926-1555
L:Schuylkill Valley

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday STEAM
Laura Carson
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Build a Birdhouse with Lowes
Jacki Clark
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Used Book Sale
610-683-5820
L:Kutztown Community Library

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Volunteer Fair
Heather Moore
610-929-0589
L:Muhlenberg Community Library

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Garden Tour
Mifflin Community Library
610-777-3911
L:Mifflin Community Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lehigh Valley Zoo Show
West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library
610-678-4888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Lehigh Valley Zoo Visit
Andrea Hunter
610-373-9888
L:West Lawn-Wyomissing Hills Library

1:00 PM
Upcycle Clock Craft
Christine Santoro
610-678-8771
L:Wernersville Public Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday STEAM
Laura Carson
610-406-9431
L:Exeter Community Library

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links