Delaware County Library System

-

All Libraries        All Events
08/20/17

08/21/17

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Action Readers!
Mr. Jason
610-556-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Staff
610-583-2214
L:Collingdale Public Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Make Lego Crayons For Kids in Need
Miss Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Action Readers!
Mr. Jason
610-556-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Sit 'n Stitch
Staff
610 534-0693
L:Norwood Public Library

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Eclipse Party! NASA Live Stream
Vicki Sheeler
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eclipse Party-**NEW LOCATION -Drexel Lodge Park**
Angela Hegadorn
610-353-1022
L:Newtown Public Library

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SOLAR ECLIPSE PARTY
L:Darby Free Library

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eclipse Viewing with Jeff Oaster
Folcroft Library
(610)-586-1690

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mixed Media Arts Class for Kids
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
Eclipse Viewing
Cynthia Long
610-583-1010
L:Glenolden Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
MEDITATION MONDAY
Mary Tobin
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Stress Management Workshop
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

08/22/17

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Morning Stretch
Roni Williams
610-623-4090
L:Yeadon Public Library

10:30 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Read-Ercise with Toddlers
Mr. Jason
(610) 566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Debbie
Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginning Knitting: The Mistake Rib
Jennifer
6105669331
L:H. K. Furness Free Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore
Mr. Jason
(610) 566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Harry Potter

1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Chair Yoga
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Watercolor Workshop with Mrs. H!
Laura
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lego's
Miss Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

4:30 PM
Scrabble Club
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Henna Tattoos!
Kim Christensen/Jenifer Phillips
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
TODDLER TUESDAY
Ms. Dawn
610-485-6519

6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Chess Club
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BLACK MAGIC WOMEN PRODUCTIONS
Roni Williams
610-623-4090
L:Yeadon Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Beekeeping and Cooking Honey
610-358-3445
L:Rachel Kohl Community Library

08/23/17

Summer Reading Club
Miss Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

10:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-534-0693
L:Norwood Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Golden Gamers
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Tiny Tots Storytime
VICKI SHEELER
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-School Story-Time
Peggy Bauer
610-583-1010
L:Glenolden Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Under 2s Story Time with Ms. Debbie
Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

11:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-494-3454
L:J. Lewis Crozer Library (Chester)

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Tiny Tots Storytime
VICKI SHEELER
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Focus on Fiction at Furness Book Club
Jennifer
610-566-9331
L:H. K. Furness Free Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Franklin Institute Weather Traveling Science Show
Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sketching Club
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ReCreate Camp
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Read to Pet Pals
Ridley Township Public Library
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
PAWS for Reading @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
When & Where
Jenifer
610-446-3082 ext.216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

7:00 PM
Adult Chess
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

08/24/17

Quilting Group
Mary Bear Shannon
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Lets Build with Lincoln Logs

10:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Staff
610-534-0693
L:Norwood Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Craft & Take Programs with Mrs. M!
Laura
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
World's Greatest Paintings: Video Lecture Series
Swarthmore Public Library
6105430436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

11:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-583-1010
L:Glenolden Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mr. Jason's Outdoor Science Lab

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sketching Club
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
T'ai Chi Chi Guided Practice Session
Staff
610 534-0693
L:Norwood Public Library

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Story Time & Crafts
Ms. Dawn
610-485-6519

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bridge Builders
Ms. Dawn
610-485-6519

6:00 PM - 7:50 PM
KNIT ONE, CROCHET TOO!
Tinicum Memorial Public Library
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Coloring Hour
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

7:00 PM
Fourth Thursday Book Club
Arlene Caruso
6103531022
L:Newtown Public Library

08/25/17

10:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-583-7207
L:Ridley Park Public Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
eBook/Tablet/Laptop Help
Mr. Stephen
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tea and Stitch Needlework Program
Mary Bear Shannon
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Drive In Movie Day
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Needles & Knit-Wits Handicraft Group
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Staff
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
LEGO Club
Laura
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

3:00 PM
Freedom Fridays
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

08/26/17

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TechGirlz-Make a Website Using HTML/CSS
Angela Hegadorn
6103531022
L:Newtown Public Library

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Back 2 School @ Boscov's
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

11:00 AM
Chess Club
Alex
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Back to School Crafts
Amber Timlin
(610)356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links