Delaware County Library System

-

All Libraries        All Events
12/09/18

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Table Top Gaming

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Lego Club
Andie Mandel or Mel Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

2:00 PM
Graphic Novel Club
Laura
610-623-0239 x302
L:Lansdowne Public Library

12/10/18

1,000 Books Before Kindergarten
SUSAN BORDERS
610 586 7310
L:Darby Free Library

9:30 AM
Little Steps Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

9:30 AM
Toddler Tales
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-623-4090
L:Yeadon Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime!
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

10:30 AM
Little Steps Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:30 AM
Toddler Tales
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:30 AM
Toddler Winter/Holiday Story Time with Miss Mel
Andie Mandel/Melissa Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Staff
610-358-3445
L:Rachel Kohl Community Library

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Action Readers!
Mr. Jason
610-556-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant Story Time
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Training 101
Yeadon Public Library
610-623-4090

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Action Readers!
Mr. Jason
610-556-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Preschool Yoga @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Homeschool Createspace Session @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kindergarten Storytime
L:Rachel Kohl Community Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
A Matter of Balance
Miss Debbie
610-494-5877
L:Aston Public Library

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Teen Art Club
Jenifer
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
STEM & Play
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FIBER ARTS CLUB
Jean Kosha
610-734-7649
L:Upper Darby Municipal Branch

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mystery Mondays
L:Swarthmore Public Library

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Gaming Club
Paul Palmer
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Coding Capers
Angela Hegadorn
6103531022
L:Newtown Public Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Creative Kids
Scott Schumacher
610-543-3171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

6:00 PM
Tail Waggin' Tutors
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Role-playing Club
Amber Timlin
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
COLORING FOR GROWNUPS
Mary Tobin
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

6:30 PM
Adult Book Club
Library Staff
610-532-4643
L:Prospect Park Free Library

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
IN STITCHES
Jean Kosha
610-734-7649
L:Upper Darby Municipal Branch

7:00 PM
Ridley Park Writer's Group
Mary Alice Walsh
610-583-7207
L:Ridley Park Public Library

7:00 PM
Yoga for All Ages
Pam Sedor
610-687-1124 x62
L:Radnor Memorial Library

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Book Discussion Group
Circulation Desk
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Preparing Your Home for Winter
Amy Moskovitz
6106230239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

12/11/18

9:30 AM
Wee Read
Scott Schumacher
610-543-3171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:00 AM
Toddle on Over
Angela Hegadorn
6103531022
L:Newtown Public Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Story Time
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Writers' Workshop: Reflections on 2018
Lucy Saxon
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Baby Storytime!
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

10:15 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-566-1918
L:Media-UP Free Library

10:30 AM
Bear's Winter Adventure MAM Storytime
Rachee Fagg
6106230239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

10:30 AM
Wee Read
Scott Schumacher
610-543-3171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Read-Ercise with Toddlers
Mr. Jason
(610) 566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
2's and 3's Storytime with Miss Debbie
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Block Party

11:00 AM
1-2-3 Grow! Parent/Child Workshop
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Training 102
Yeadon Public Library
610-623-4090

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knit & Crochet
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore
Mr. Jason
(610) 566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

1:30 PM
Preschool and Kindergarten Holiday/Winter Story Time with Miss Mel
Andie Mandel/Melissa Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

2:00 PM
Film Discussion
Lucy
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

2:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Evil Genius Lab
Jenifer
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Bingo
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kid's Can Build
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
SCIENCE CLUB
Jean Kosha
610-734-7649
L:Upper Darby Municipal Branch

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAKE N' TAKE
Ms. Joyce
610 586 7310
L:Darby Free Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Kids Book Club
Scott Schumacher
610-543-3171

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Young Artists Club: Art Variety!
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

4:30 PM
Scrabble Club
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Pearl Oyster opening
Ms. Tianjia
610-485-6519
L:Mary M. Campbell MH Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Game Night -Switch
Erica Carcilo
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Book Club
Mary Alice Walsh
610-583-7207
L:Ridley Park Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Doterra Essential Oils
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

7:00 PM
The Inklings: A Group for Writers
Pam Sedor
610-687-1124 x62
L:Radnor Memorial Library

7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Sister Circle
Staff
610 534-0693
L:Norwood Public Library

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Great Stories Club: March
Andrea Elson
610-687-1124 x42
L:Radnor Memorial Library

12/12/18

10:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Baby Story Time!
Angela Hegadorn
610-353-1022
L:Newtown Public Library

10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Storytime: 10:15 OR 11am
Vicki Sheeler
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-School Storytime
Glenolden Library
610-583-1010

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Under 2's Story Time with Ms. Debbie
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Wee Build: a Constructive Play Program
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

1:00 PM
Preschool Storytime
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Ridley Readers Book Club
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
Jenifer
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
LEGOS AND MORE !!
Ms. Joyce
610 586 7310
L:Darby Free Library

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Smash Bros Tournament
Paul Palmer
610-789-4440
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Preschool Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Mandarin Story Time
Ms. Tianjia
610-485-6519
L:Mary M. Campbell MH Library

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Miss Gina and Friends
Andie Mandel/Melissa Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons: Tweens
Amber Timlin
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Lego Club
L:Swarthmore Public Library

4:30 PM
Drop in Card Making
Rachee
610-623-0239 x304
L:Lansdowne Public Library

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Spanish Story Time w/ Penncrest Students @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Evening Games Night @ MFL
Mr. Derek
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mah Jongg
Jennifer
6105669331
L:H. K. Furness Free Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paws for Reading
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
The Well Nourished Soul
Nancy Nolan
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

7:00 PM
Agora
Alex
610-623-0239 x306
L:Lansdowne Public Library

7:00 PM
Stories and Songs of the Season
Lucy
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pals
Mary Alice Walsh
610-583-7207
L:Ridley Park Public Library

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PAWS for Reading
HTFL Youth Services
(610) 446-3082 x204
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

12/13/18

9:30 AM
Mother Goose on the Loose
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:00 AM
Infants Only
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Preschool Story Time- CANCELLED
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
In Stitches
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
World's Greatest Geological Wonders
L:Swarthmore Public Library

10:30 AM
Miss Joy Sings!
Rachee Fagg
6106230239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

10:30 AM
Mother Goose on the Loose
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Merge Dance Studio
Andie Mandel/Melissa Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
3's-5's Story Time with Ms. Debbie
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

11:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-494-3454
L:J. Lewis Crozer Library (Chester)

11:00 AM
Toddler Tales
Scott Schumacher
6105433171
L:Swarthmore Public Library

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Book Bites Luncheon 2018
Mary Shannon
6104463082 x216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Preschool Story Time- CANCELLED
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Second Thursday Book Club
Debbie McClure
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
T'ai Chi Chih
Bridgette
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

2:00 PM
Open Paint with Water Colors
Lucy
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
After School Fun Club
Lori Perillo
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Kid's Club- CANCELLED
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Drop-In After-School Crafts
Glenolden Library
610-583-1010

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
S.M.Art Kids Club
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Darby Library Microscopy Laboratory
Mr. Albert
610 586 7310
L:Darby Free Library

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEGO Club @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead Club
Scott Schumacher
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Create and Take: Rings
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

6:00 PM
Italian Conversation Group
Bill
610-623-0239 x305
L:Lansdowne Public Library

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Floating Memory Locket
Ms. Tianjia
610-485-6519
L:Mary M. Campbell MH Library

6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Crafters Group
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Get Hooked
Tinicum Memorial Public Library
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Gentle Adult Yoga
Linda West
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Holiday Family Bingo
Miss Debbie
6104945877
L:Aston Public Library

7:00 PM
Page Turners Book Club
Laura
610-623-0239 x302
L:Lansdowne Public Library

7:00 PM
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Alex
610-623-0239 x306
L:Lansdowne Public Library

12/14/18

9:30 AM
Big Steps Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:00 AM
Infant Storytime
Staff
610-583-7207
L:Ridley Park Public Library

10:00 AM
Music with Miss Chrystine!
Angela Hegadorn
6103531022
L:Newtown Public Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mother Goose on the Loose
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

10:30 AM
Big Steps Storytime
Carrie Sturgill
610-687-1124 x41
L:Radnor Memorial Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Storytime

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Fitness Fun with Miss Kelly
Andie Mandel/Melissa Anderson
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Parent-Child Workshops @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Staff
610-521-9344
L:Tinicum Memorial Public Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mother Goose on the Loose
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Bear's Winter Adventure w/Allison DeSalvo
Vicki Sheeler
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

12:00 PM
Friday Flicks
Alex
610-623-0239 x306
L:Lansdowne Public Library

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
STEM Toy Exploration (2 times)
Vicki Sheeler
6105661918
L:Media-UP Free Library

1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Dance Me a Story @ MFL
Mr. Jason
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

2:00 PM
Spanish Conversation
Lucy
610-543-0436
L:Swarthmore Public Library

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Gaming Club
Jenifer
610-446-3082 ext 216
L:Haverford Twp. Free Library

3:00 PM
Teen Game Day
Geoff
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
BOARD GAMES
Jean Kosha
610-734-7649
L:Upper Darby Municipal Branch

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
After School Board Games @ MFL
Mr. Derek
610-566-7828
L:Middletown Free Library

4:00 PM
Stuffed Animal Sleepover
Rachee Fagg
6106230239

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dirty Cup Pour
Andrea Elson
610-687-1124 x42
L:Radnor Memorial Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fifth & Sixth Grade Book Discussion Group
L:Upper Darby/Sellers Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Movie Day
Yeadon Public Library
610-623-4090

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
QUIZZO AT THE LIBRARY - HOLIDAY QUIZZO
Kim or Mary
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

12/15/18

1:00 PM
Chess Club
Geoff
610-623-0239
L:Lansdowne Public Library

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Makin' Music
Lauren Longbottom
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
MEDITATION SATURDAY
Mary Tobin
610-583-0593
L:Ridley Township Public Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Teen Holiday Bake-Off
Amber Timlin
610-356-1510
L:Marple Public Library

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links