The Farmington Libraries

-

All Branches        All Events
03/17/19

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Siliconandhra Manabadi Telugu School
Nagatanuja Burugu
860-321-7220
L:Board Room 2

1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Interactive Movie Script: Harry Potter & The Sorcerer's Stone
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

03/18/19

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Onederful Ones
Paula Montes
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Sit-n'-Knit: Advanced Beginners
Tara McLeod
860-673-6791
L:Board Room 2

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Terrific Twos
Paula Montes
8690-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Polish Language Storytime
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

03/19/19

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESL) - Farmington Continuing Education
Lori Wyrebek
860.404.0290
L:Board Room 1

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
2 1/2 - 3
Trish Hart
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 2

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Positively Preschool
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Movers and Groovers
Amy Rosenfield
L:Hoppin Gallery at Barney

12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Quilters
Betsy Kahn
860-673-0301
L:Board Room 2

3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
SAT Practice Test with C2 Education
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Chess with Coach Lumelsky
Paula Montes
8606736791

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Circle of Security Parenting
Children's Department
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

03/20/19

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Thrilling Threes
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic
860-651-3539
L:Main Library Cafe

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Terrific Twos
Trish Hart
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 2

3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
T-shirt book bags
Amy Rosenfield
L:Barney Program Room

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tots & Tunes
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Family Fort Night
Paula Montes
860.-673-6791
L:J Program Room

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Library Board
L:Board Room 1

03/21/19

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESL) - Farmington Continuing Education
Lori Wyrebek
860.404.0290
L:Board Room 1

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Onederful Ones
Paula Montes
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Celebrate March
Amy Rosenfield
L:Barney Program Room

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Rug Hookers
Betty Kelly
860-677-0134
L:Board Room 2

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pint-Sized Picasso
Patti Lux
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 2

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Spanish Language Playgroup
Paula Montes
860-6736791
L:J Program Room 1

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewelry Hour at Barney
Leah Farrell
860-830-7279
L:Barney Program Room

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Afternoon at The Bijou - Letter from an unknown woman
L:Community Room

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Tech Time
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Maker Space

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Connecticut 169 Club: Your Passport and Guide to Exploring Connecticut
Leah Farrell
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Java Script Coding Meetup
Mark Romano
L:Board Room 1

03/22/19

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Tots & Tunes
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Alphabet Soup
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Tots & Tunes
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
FCE Conversation Group
Michele Foertsch
860-302-2542
L:Board Room 1

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Understanding Alzheimer’s and Dementia
Leah Farrell
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

03/23/19

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Silly Slipper Storytime
Trish Hart
760-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
LEGO Club
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

2:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Virtual Reality @ The Studio
Tara McLeod
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

3:30 PM - 4:55 PM
Technovation challenge team meeting
Elena Del Sesto
8605088092
L:Board Room 1

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links