The Farmington Libraries

-

All Branches        All Events
06/17/18

06/18/18

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Summer Safety Storytime
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Teen Volunteer Orientation
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Film Making Workshop
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Polish Language Storytime
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

06/19/18

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Movers and Groovers
Amy Rosenfield
860-673-6791
L:Hoppin Gallery at Barney

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
FCE
Michele Foertsch
860-302-2542
L:Board Room 1

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Tuesday Quilters
Betsy Kahn
860-673-0301
L:Board Room 2

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cupcake Challenge!
Amy Rosenfield
L:Hoppin Gallery at Barney

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Film Making Workshop
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
La Leche League of Farmington Valley
Georgia Burman
860-882-8477
L:Board Room 2

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Master Class: Learn to Make Baskets
Leah Farrell
860-673-6791 x212
L:Maker Space

06/20/18

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic
860-651-3539
L:Main Library Cafe

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kids' Summer Reading Kick-off Party
Children's Dept. Staff
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Film Making Workshop
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
The KC Sisters
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Library Board
L:Board Room 1

06/21/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
FCE
Michele Foertsch
860-302-2542
L:Board Room 1

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Make It Nice: Watermelon Wrapping Paper
Sarah Mias
860-673-6791 x209
L:Maker Space

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Rug Hookers
Betty Kelly
860-677-0134
L:Board Room 2

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Crafternoons: Decorated Beach Bags
Leah Farrell
860-673-6791
L:Barney Program Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Artbots
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Film Making Workshop
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Afternoon at The Bijou - It Happened in Flatbush
L:Community Room

6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Knitting Group
Linda Jorson
860 693 8949
L:Board Room 2

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Do-It-Yourself Summer Series: Fabric Covered Cork Boards
Lyn Kelly
860.673.6791
L:Maker Space

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tabletop Game Night
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

06/22/18

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Board Room 2

06/23/18

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Keegan’s Math Club
Saroj Jhunjhunwala
570-862-9247
L:Board Room 2

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links