The Farmington Libraries

-

All Branches        All Events
07/15/18

07/16/18

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Onederful Ones
Paula Montes
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Terrific Twos
Paula Montes
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rock, Paper Scissors - Crafting Club
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Board Room 1

2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Reader’s Theater
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Young Writer's Club
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Board Room 1

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Children's Talent Show auditions
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

07/17/18

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Movers and Groovers
Amy Rosenfield
L:Hoppin Gallery at Barney

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Storytime Fun
Eva Markuszka
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Terrific Twos
Trish Hart
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 2

12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday Quilters
Betsy Kahn
860-673-0301
L:Board Room 1

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Crafternoon with a Giraffe Bookmark
L:J Program Room 1

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Libraries Rock: Pet Rock
Amy Rosenfield
L:Barney Children's Program Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Virtual Reality @ The Studio
Laura Horn
860-673-6791
L:The Studio

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Garmany Music Series: Washboard Slim *Outdoor Concert*
Leah Farrell
860-673-6791
L:Barney Library Lawn

07/18/18

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic
860-651-3539
L:Main Library Cafe

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
ChildLight Yoga
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Unplugged Gaming
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Teen Space

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Children's Talent Show auditions
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room 1

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Movie: Love Simon
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
World Class Frisbee Show
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

07/19/18

9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Musical Me
Jane Maciel
860-673-6791

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Make It Nice: Paper Flower Gift Toppers
Sarah Mias
860-673-6791 x209
L:Maker Space

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Rug Hookers
Betty Kelly
860-677-0134
L:Board Room 2

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Pint-Sized Picassos
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Zumba for Kids
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jewelry Hour at Barney
Leah Farrell
860-830-7279
L:Barney Program Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Special K
Trish Hart
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Afternoon at The Bijou - Woman's World
L:Community Room

6:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Knitting Group
Linda Jorson
860 693 8949
L:Board Room 2

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Do-It-Yourself Summer Series: No-Sew Fabric Flowers
Lyn Kelly
860.673.6791
L:Maker Space

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Summer STEM for Kids - chemistry
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:J Program Room

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tabletop Game Night
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
FHS Crew Team Meeting
Amy Endsler
860-335-6780
L:Board Room 1

07/20/18

9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Miss Porter's School
Molly Sessions
860-422-3135
L:Board Room 1

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Tots and Tunes
Anna Eisen
860-673-6791
L:Community Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Book Buddies
Jane Maciel
860-673-6791

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons
Anna Boisvert
860-673-6791
L:Board Room 2

07/21/18

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links