Fall River Public Library

-

All Branches
02/23/20

02/24/20

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Story Hour / South Branch
Elizabeth Washburn
508-324-2708
L:South End Branch (58 Arch Street)

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
FRPA
Ed Desmarais
5083242700

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Dungeons and Dragons
Taylor Silva
5083242700
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street)-Nagle Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
New Movie Mondays / Meeting Room
Liane Verville
508-324-2700 ext. 7
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

02/25/20

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Room is Booked
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street)-Nagle Room

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool Storytime /Meeting Room
David R. Mello
508-324-2700 Ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Story Hour / South Branch
Elizabeth Washburn
508-324-2708
L:South End Branch (58 Arch Street)

11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Kids Yoga / Meeting Room
David Mello
508-324-2700, ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Staff Meeting / Meeting Room
Liane Verville
508-324-2700, ext112
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
It's Mardi Gras Time! /Meeting Room
David R. Mello
508-324-2700, ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
PCA Home Care Training / Nagle Room
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street)-Nagle Room

02/26/20

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
New Wednesday Matinee / Meeting Room
Liane Verville
5083242700
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Make-and-Take Craft/ South Branch
Elizabeth Washburn
508-324-2708
L:South End Branch (58 Arch Street)

4:05 PM - 5:45 PM
Movie Time!/Fall River South
Elizabeth Washburn
508-324-2708
L:South End Branch (58 Arch Street)

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Zen Zone / Meeting Room
David Raymondo
508-324-2700, ext. 3
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

02/27/20

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Head Start, Class Visit /Nagle Room
David R. Mello
508-324-2700 ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street)-Nagle Room

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Play & Learn/ Meeting Room
David R. Mello
508-324-2700 ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
LaPlante Sowa Goldman - Four Winds/Meeting Room
Suzanne Rogers
401-273-0200
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Magic the Gathering Group
Taylor Silva
5083242700
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street)-Nagle Room

02/28/20

9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
MBLC Complete Count / Meeting Room
Kate Kulpa
508-324-2700 x 110
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

02/29/20

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Breaker Space / Meeting Room
Liane Verville
508-324-2700, ext112
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3D Pen Workshop /Meeting Room
David Mello
508-324-2700 ext. 4
L:Main Library (104 North Main Street) -Meeting Room

Change Configuration           Return to Room List           Hide These Links