Groton Public Library

-

All Programs        All Events
10/14/18

10/15/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Babies & Books
Tracy Torres
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Job Club
Jessa Franco
8604416750

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Book-a-Tech
Peter
860-441-6750
L:Public Space

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Immigration Advocacy & Support Center
Maureen Hicks
L:Meeting Room 5

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Job Club
Jessa Franco
8604416750

5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Groton Beautification Committee
Rachael Franco
860-857-9071
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bridgewater Estates
Josue Charles
860-319-0055
L:Meeting Room 4

10/16/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Time for Twos
Tracy Torres
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Homeschool Make & Take Crafts
Miss Kim
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Book-a-Tech
Peter
860-441-6750
L:Public Space

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Movie Matinee
Jessa Franco
8604416750
L:teenscape

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Groton Paraprofessionals
Heidi Hallissey
860-917-3036
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Children First Groton - Education Group
Susan Corrice
860-287-8268
L:Meeting Room 4

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Pinterest for Business
Emily
860-441-6750
L:Tech Center

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stone Walls of Autumn
Anne Campbell
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
3rd Tuesday Book Club
Lorraine Sanborn
860-235-0357
L:Meeting Room 4

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
New London Community Orchestra
Makayla
L:Meeting Room 5

10/17/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sing & Stomp
Miss Emily & Miss Tracy
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Book-a-Tech
Peter
860-441-6750
L:Public Space

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Junior Friends' Library Helper Day!
Miss Kim
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Community Speaks Out
Tammy DeLacruz
860-271-1835
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
USA Dance NL Chapter # 3026
Kenneth Curry
860-912-6645
L:Meeting Room 4

10/18/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Explorers
Miss Emily
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Survivors of Stroke SOS Support Group
Phyllis Walsh
860-848-0381
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Beginner's Genealogy Club
Michael Spellmon
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Southeastern Connecticut Water Authority (SCWA)
Josh Cansler
860-464-0232
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

10/19/18

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Microsoft Excel II
Emily
860-441-6750
L:Tech Center

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CT Community Care
Carol Weber
860-227-2854
L:Meeting Room 4

10/20/18

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Book-a-Tech
Emily
860-441-6750
L:Public Space

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bumpers & Books!
Miss Kim
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links