Groton Public Library

-

All Programs        All Events
04/14/19

04/15/19

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Job Club
Jessa Franco
8604416750

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lunch & Learn: Identity Theft-CANCELLED
Emily Sheehan
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Job Club
Jessa Franco
8604416750

5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Groton Beautification Committee
Rachael Franco
860-857-9071
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Information Session on Foster Care and Adoption
Ann Barry
1-888-543-4376
L:Meeting Room 4

04/16/19

9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
TVCCA Early Head Start Program
Stephanie Lopez
L:Meeting Room 2

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Steps
Vivian Harrison
860-235-7658
L:Meeting Room 3

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tutoring
Lynn
n/a
L:Meeting Room 5

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
SCRRRA Jeopardy
Rebecca Spera
860-441-6750
L:Children's Activity Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Coder Camp: Micro:bits
Jessa Franco & Emily Sheehan
860-441-6750
L:Tech Center

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Women’s Business Development Council
SUSAN HACKETT
L:Meeting Room 1

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Airport Advisory Committee
Carl Strand
860-536-6844
L:Meeting Room 3

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
New London Community Orchestra
L:Meeting Room 5

04/17/19

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
study
Cindy

9:30 AM - 5:00 PM
COF Flash Book Sale
Miss Kim
860-441-6750
L:Public Space

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Groton Open Space: Guided Hike
Rebecca Spera
860-441-6750

11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Investigation Inteview
Josh
L:Meeting Room 3

12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Groton Ambulance
Kevin
L:Meeting Room 4

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Coder Camp: Micro:bits
Jessa Franco & Emily Sheehan
860-441-6750
L:Tech Center

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Tutoring
Tanya
n/a
L:Meeting Room 5

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
UNITE Here Local 217
Deanna
203-624-5161
L:Meeting Room 4

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
City of Groton Union CSEA
L:Meeting Room 3

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Community Speaks Out
Tammy DeLacruz
860-271-1835
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
USA Dance NL Chapter # 3026
Kenneth Curry
860-912-6645
L:Meeting Room 4

04/18/19

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Steps
Vivian Harrison
860-235-7658
L:Meeting Room 3

10:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Study
Imogen
L:Meeting Room 4

11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Survivors of Stroke SOS Support Group
Phyllis Walsh
860-848-0381
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Room in Use

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Coder Camp: Micro:bits
Jessa Franco & Emily Sheehan
860-441-6750
L:Tech Center

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
GPL Genealogy Club
Michael Spellmon
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Groton Housing Authority
Jamie Lee
860-910-3139
L:Meeting Room 4

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Southeastern Connecticut Water Authority (SCWA)
Josh Cansler
860-464-0232
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

04/19/19

CLOSED- Holiday

04/20/19

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
study
Ronnie

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
DEEP Take Me Fishing: Family Fishing Class
Kara Popinchalk
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Family Film & Fundraiser
Miss Kim
860-441-6750
L:Meeting Room 1 and 2

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links