Pawtucket Public Library

-

All Events        ALL
01/13/19

01/14/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Movie Matinee - Selma
Community Engagement Librarian
(401) 725-3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Librarians Meeting
Susan Reed
L:Woolley Conference Room

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monthly Game Night
Tim McDuff
L:Woolley Conference Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Providence Illustrators Group
Kim Flemming
1-857-231-2184
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Intermediate Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Campbell Auditorium

01/15/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced ESL Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
North Star Training for ESL Class
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Teen Volunteer Hour
Shannon Bloom
725-3714 x221

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Read to Therapy Dogs Tinker Bell and Wendy
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

01/16/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginner ESL Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Story Class
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Campbell Auditorium

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Citizenship Preparation
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit & Crochet Drop-In
Community Engagement Librarian
401-725-3714 x231
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

01/17/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Transitions to College
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Caidin Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Intermediate Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Poetry Writing Panel
Programming Librarian
401-725-3714
L:Campbell Auditorium

01/18/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced ESL Class
Julie
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lego Club
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

01/19/19

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
ESL Intermediate Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Campbell Auditorium

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Celebrating with Latino Authors: A Book Club for Kids
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Caidin Room

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Teen Book Club
Shannon Bloom
725-3714 x221
L:Woolley Conference Room

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
SMART Recovery
Sam Greenwood
L:Dome Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ESL Conversation Class
Sabine
401-463-9900

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lego Club
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links