Pawtucket Public Library

-

All Events        ALL
12/01/19

12/02/19

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Intermediate ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginner ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Matinee
L:Campbell Auditorium

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Volunteer Hour
Shannon Bloom
401-725-3714 x221

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Central Falls Community Collaborative
Al Romanowicz
508-254-5278
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Northstar Workshop for ESL Students
Sabine
401-462-9900
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Elite Competitive Dancers
L:Campbell Auditorium

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Blackstone Grove
L:Dome Room

12/03/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool Story Time Class
Janet
401-725-3714 x209
L:Campbell Auditorium

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
RI Housing
Luz Espinal
401-457-1280
L:Campbell Auditorium

12/04/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginner ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Story Class
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Family Movie Night
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Citizenship Class
401-455-8041
L:Caidin Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Storied Lives Book Club
Programming Librarian
(401) 725-3714
L:Woolley Conference Room

12/05/19

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Intermediate ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Transition to College and Careers
401-455-8041
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESl Intermediate Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen Anime Club
Shannon Bloom
401-725-3714 x221
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

12/06/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced ESL Class
401-455-8041
L:Literacy Classroom

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Digital Literacy Classes in Spanish & English
Juan
401-725-3714 ext 204
L:Woolley Conference Room

12/07/19

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Northstar Workshop for ESL Students
Sabine
401-463-9000
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
ESL Beginner Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
ESl Intermediate Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Campbell Auditorium

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
FOl Quarterly Meeting
Susan Reed
L:Woolley Conference Room

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bilingual Family Story Class
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Smart Recovery
Sam Greenwood
L:Dome Room

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sensory Art Program for Special Needs Children
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Campbell Auditorium

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links