Pawtucket Public Library

-

All Events        ALL
10/15/17

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Russian School of RI
401-641-0431
L:Campbell Auditorium

10/16/17

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Beginning ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Literacy Volunteers of East Bay
L:Woolley Conference Room

1:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Monday Matinee
Community Engagement Librarian
401-725-3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ExecuTime Training
Susan Reed
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RI Hospital
L:Dome Room

5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monthly Game Night
Tim McDuff
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Asociacion Argentina de Rhode Island
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginning ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

10/17/17

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Intermediate Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool Story Class
Renée Perron
725-3714 ex. 209
L:Campbell Auditorium

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Trustees Meeting
Susan Reed
725-3714 X202
L:Woolley Conference Room

4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Nat'l Background & Investigative Bureau
L:Dome Room

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Read to Therapy Dogs Tinker Bell and Wendy
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10/18/17

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Beginning ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Story Class
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Literacy Volunteers of East Bay
L:Woolley Conference Room

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
DCYF
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginning ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Citizenship Preparation Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Caidin Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Haunted History
Community Engagement Librarian
(401) 725-3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

10/19/17

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Intermediate Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Transition to College
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
URI Nursing Dept
L:Dome Room

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
U.S. Census Bureau
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Teen Movie Night
Community Engagement Librarian
401-725-3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ESL Advanced Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

10/20/17

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
U.S. Census Bureau
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lego Club
L:Caidin Room

10/21/17

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Beginning ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Campbell Auditorium

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Beginning Literacy Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Dome Room

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Intermediate ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computación para principiantes básico (del ratón al tablero)
Juan Figuereo
401-725-3714 x 204
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club for Kids: The Secret Science Alliance
Renee Perron, Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Computación para principiantes básico (del ratón al tablero)
Juan Figuereo
401-725-3714 x 204
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links