Pawtucket Public Library

-

All Events        ALL
05/20/18

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Conversation Practice (Beginner)
Sabine
463-9900
L:Dome Room

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Conversation Practice (Intermediate)
Sabine
463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Gardening is Murder
Community Engagement Librarian
401 725 3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

05/21/18

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law Department
L:Woolley Conference Room

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Beginner ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Matinee
Community Engagement Librarian
(401) 725-3714 x231
L:Campbell Auditorium

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monthly Game Night
Tim McDuff
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginner ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ILSR North Star Training
Sabine
463-9900
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Sabine
463-9900
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

05/22/18

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre-Construction Meeting
L:Dome Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie Fischer
725-9261
L:Caidin Room

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Preschool Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Teen Student Volunteer Hour
Shannon Bloom
725-3714
L:Woolley Conference Room

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Read to Therapy Dogs Tinker Bell and Wendy
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
FOL Book Sorting Committee
Susan Reed
401-725-3714
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Advanced ESL Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginner Literacy Class
Sabine
463-9900
L:Dome Room

05/23/18

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
One Goal
Gabrella Torres
617-953-1269
L:Woolley Conference Room

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Beginner ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ILSR North Star Training
Sabine
463-9900
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
RHD-RI
L:Dome Room

10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Toddler Story Class
Maria Cotto, Bilingual Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x208
L:Campbell Auditorium

2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tutor.com Demonstration
Shannon Bloom
401-725-3714 x221
L:Teen Zone

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginner ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Citizenship Preparation Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Caidin Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Sabine
463-9900
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Above and Beyond Foundation
L:Woolley Conference Room

05/24/18

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie Fischer
725-9261
L:Caidin Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate ESL Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Transition to College
Julie Fischer
715-9261
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant Story Class
Eugene Jeffers
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Campbell Auditorium

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Learning Lounge
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
REAL Chinese Food
L:Campbell Auditorium

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Advanced ESL Class
Julie Fischer
401-725-9261
L:Literacy Classroom

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Beginner Literacy Class
Sabine
463-9900
L:Dome Room

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
ILSR North Star Training
Sabine
463-9900
L:Learning Center - Lower Level

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Intermediate ESOL Class
Sabine
401-463-9900
L:Caidin Room

05/25/18

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Field Trip to the Library - Nathanael Greene Elem. 2nd Grade Classes
Children's Librarian
401-725-3714 x209
L:Campbell Auditorium

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lego Club
Quinterrion Waits
401-725-3714 ext.209
L:Caidin Room

05/26/18

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Memorial Day Weekend - Library Closed

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links