Poughkeepsie Public Library District

-

Show All Program Types        Show All Events
08/09/20

08/10/20

Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Adriance Memorial Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Preschool Story Time
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

10:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Toot & Scoot
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Online Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Virtual

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Youth Summer Food Service Program
Youth & Teen Service Desk
845-485-3445
L:Adriance - JLP Pre-Schooler Learning Center (Second Floor)

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Board Games
Patricia Myers
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

08/11/20

Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Adriance Memorial Library

Virtual Lego Club
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Virtual

10:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Toddler Time
Youth Services
(845)485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Rhyme & Play Time
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

10:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Toot & Scoot
Youth Services
(845)485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Online Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Virtual

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Youth Summer Food Service Program
Youth & Teen Service Desk
845-485-3445
L:Adriance - JLP Pre-Schooler Learning Center (Second Floor)

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Trivia for Teens
Youth & Teen Service Desk
(845)485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Virtual Coding Club
Youth & Teen Service Desk
(845)485-3445 x3320
L:Virtual

4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Engineering for Kids: Paper Crafts
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

08/12/20

Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Adriance Memorial Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Walk & Wiggle
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Online Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Virtual

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Youth Summer Food Service Program
Youth & Teen Service Desk
845-485-3445
L:Adriance - JLP Pre-Schooler Learning Center (Second Floor)

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CANCELLED* Fairy Tale STEM Challenge Series
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Friends Book Store Committee Meeting
Gail Britain
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Exploring Acorn TV and Quello
Daniel Matranga
845-485-3445 x3355
L:Online Event

08/13/20

Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Adriance Memorial Library

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Canciones Y Cuentos: Bilingual Storytime
Youth Services
(845)485-3445 x3320
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

10:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Toot & Scoot
Youth Services
(845) 485-3445 x3320
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Online Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Virtual

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Youth Summer Food Service Program
Youth & Teen Service Desk
845-485-3445
L:Adriance - JLP Pre-Schooler Learning Center (Second Floor)

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
NEA Big Read Prep - Community Workshop
Jewel Ratzlaff
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fiber Friends Stitch and Chit Chat
Debora Shon
845-485-3445 x3313
L:Adriance - Reading Bay (Floor 3)

08/14/20

Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Adriance Memorial Library

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Brain Games
Barrie Hartman
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stitch Your Heart Out
Boardman Road Branch
(845) 485-3445 x3400
L:Boardman Road - Greene Rooms

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Online Computer Lab
Debbie Minnerly
(845) 485-3445 x3380
L:Virtual

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Youth Summer Food Service Program
Youth & Teen Service Desk
845-485-3445
L:Adriance - JLP Pre-Schooler Learning Center (Second Floor)

08/15/20

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pick Up Stitches
Reference Desk
(845) 485-3445 x3702
L:Boardman Road - Joba Children's Program Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Write, Write, and Re-Write
Debora S Shon
845-485-3445 x3313
L:Adriance - Charwat Meeting Room (Ground Floor)

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links