Scituate Town Library

-

All Events        ALL
10/14/18

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Author Talk: Scituate Native Ann Finnie
Susan Pope
781-545-8727
L:Community Room

10/15/18

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Scituate Education Foundation
Laurie Kelly
L:Large Conference Room

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Homework Power Hour
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Teen Room

4:00 PM - 5:20 PM
Study Buddies
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Children's Room

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drop In Knitting and Crocheting
Susan Pope
781-545-8727

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
EDC Meeting
Shari Young
781-545-8863
L:Large Conference Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Book Discussion Group
781-545-8727
L:Book Club Room

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Community Preservation Committee (CPC)
Mary Sprague
781-545-8815
L:Community Room

10/16/18

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
SEF Alumni Appeal
Laurie Kelly
781-915-9575
L:Large Conference Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Raising a Reader with Big Ryan
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Graphic Novel Club!
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Scituate STEAM Collaborative
Diana Byrne
508-801-9137
L:Local History Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
College Admissions Tests Explained: SAT & ACT
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Community Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FTCC Book Club
Joan Bonner
978-766-8775
L:Book Club Room

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Scituate Animal Shelter Board Meeting
Lisey Good
617-510-5677
L:Large Conference Room

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Scituate Beautification Commission
Donna Bangert
781-545-2620
L:Small Conference Room

10/17/18

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Family Story Time
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friends of Scituate Town Library Open meeting
Milena Davidova
L:Community Room

2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Family Story Time
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Homework Power Hour
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Teen Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BIT Support Group
Deirdre Merritt
617-312-6674
L:Small Conference Room

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scituate ADD Support Group
Nancy Daley
781-545-7473
L:Local History Room

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Candidates Forum
Carol Ann Green
781-987-3232
L:Community Room

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Trails committee
Marla Minier
781-545-6898
L:Large Conference Room

10/18/18

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Inspired Storytime Yoga
781-545-8727
L:Community Room

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Job Seeking Strategies presented by One Life at a Time
Susan Pope
781-545-8727
L:Large Conference Room

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
MAGIC: THE GATHERING Card Game Club
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Community Room

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Obadiah Comfort Dog
Sue D'Arcangelo
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
UU Book Group
Gail Saitow
617-510-8922
L:Book Club Room

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Advisory Committee Meeting
Lianne Cataldo
781-545-1580
L:Community Room

10/19/18

All Day--Art in Bloom--Sponsored by the Scituate Garden Club
Jessi Finnie
781-545-8727

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Planning and Development
Brad Washburn
781-545-8868
L:Large Conference Room

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Music with MamaSteph
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Children's Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Garden Club Tea
Suzanne Rynne
L:Community Room

10/20/18

Art in Bloom--Sponsored by the Scituate Garden Club
Jessi Finnie
781-545-8727

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music Makers with Ms. Bethany
Ann Lattinville
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Teen Advisory Board
Kate Jasinski
781-545-8727
L:Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links