Schenectady County Library

-

All Branches        All Events
09/25/22

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Young Musicians Forum - Russian pianist Andrei Romanov
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

09/26/22

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Laptime
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Woodlawn Branch

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Back to School Basics
L:Niskayuna Branch

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Choose Your Own Adventure Book Club
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center, Program Room 1

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
4-H Club
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wealth Education Series - How to Effectively Save
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

09/27/22

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Baby Laptime
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Rotterdam Branch

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stay & Play @ Bornt
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Baby Cafe
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club
L:Woodlawn Branch

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Tween & Teen Time: Tie Dye T-shirt Tote Bags
L:Niskayuna Branch

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Book Club
L:Rotterdam Branch

09/28/22

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
StoryWalk at Collins Park: One Red Apple
L:Scotia Branch

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
REELS Film Series
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cozy Crafters
L:Quaker Street Branch

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center, Program Room 1

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stay & Play @ Bornt
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Writers Group
L:Central Library, Program Room 1

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wealth Education Series - Debt and Credit
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

09/29/22

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Book Club
L:Glenville Branch

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paw for Reading
L:Mont Pleasant, Program Room 1

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
4-H Club
L:Mont Pleasant Branch, Program Room 2

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Writing Workshop: Fiction - 4 part series
L:Central Library, Program Room 1

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Core & Pelvic Floor Health
L:Online Program

09/30/22

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Great Give Back Goods Drive for Safe Inc.
L:Central Library

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Stop, Think, Act: How to Recognize and Avoid Scams
L:Woodlawn Branch

10/01/22

RESERVE - Glass Cases (2)
L:Central Library

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Teentober Reading Challenge
L:Online Program

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friends of the Library Fall Book Sale
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stay & Play @ Central
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ALCO Tunnel Tile Project w/ C.R.E.A.T.E Community Studios
L:Glenville Branch

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Citizenship Class - League of Women Voters
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links