Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
04/14/19

04/15/19

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cozy Crafters Group
L:Woodlawn Branch

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Story Time @ Rotterdam
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Story Time @ Woodlawn
L:Woodlawn Branch

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Family Story Time @ Glenville
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ Niskayuna
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Book Sandwiched-In
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Code Arcade
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Builders Challenge
L:Glenville Branch

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
LEGO Club
L:Niskayuna Branch

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

04/16/19

9:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ Central
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Story Time @ Rotterdam
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Baby Lap Time @ Glenville
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Story Time @ Niskayuna
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Baby Cafe
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center, Program Room 1

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Book Club
L:Scotia Branch

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Writing Club
L:Niskayuna Branch

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stay & Play @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Book Club
L:Niskayuna Branch

04/17/19

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time @ Niskayuna
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Story Time @ Central
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Story Time @ Quaker Street
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Internet
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-School Story Time @ Niskayuna
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stay & Play @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
REELS @ Central
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fiber Fanatics Group
L:Quaker Street Branch

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Writer's Group
L:Central Library

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Code Arcade
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Builders Challenge
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
The Prince & Princess in Me Series
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Evening Writer's Group
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Microsoft Word 2013: Beginner
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

04/18/19

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Toddler Time @ Central
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Internet Searching
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Time @ Bornt
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

04/19/19

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Family Story Time @ Scotia
L:Scotia Branch

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Email
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

04/20/19

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Family Story Time @ Central
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
PAWS for Reading
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Build Zone
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Wii Just Dance
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Citizenship Class
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links