Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
12/10/17

12/11/17

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ GNV
518.386.2243
L:Glenville Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Home-Based Child Care Orientation Session @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Marriage of Figaro Talk @ Central
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Fresh Perspectives @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
CAKE BASH! @ GNV
518.386.2243
L:Glenville Branch

12/12/17

9:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

1:30 PM
Stamping @ SCO
518-386-2247

3:30 PM
Elementary After School Club @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
CAKE BASH! @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

12/13/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ QUA
518.895.2719
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:30 AM
Pre-School Story Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 6:30 PM
SCAP Services @ Central
L:Central Library

11:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM
Reels: Baby Driver
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing Group
L:Central Library

3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Fresh Perspectives @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
Elementary After School Club @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

3:30 PM
KIDS ZONE: Craft Project @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Writing Wednesdays
L:Central Library

6:30 PM
Adult Coloring Craft Night
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

12/14/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:15 AM
Baby Lapsit Story Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM
Toddler Story Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM
Toddler Story Time @ BORNT
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
Lego Club @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:30 PM
Handmade Holidays @ Central
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

12/15/17

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ SCO
518.386.2247
L:Scotia Branch

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Home School Information Class
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Paint and Sip Cocoa @ MTP
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

12/16/17

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PAWS for Reading @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links