Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
03/19/17

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL!
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

03/20/17

9:30 AM
FAMILY STORY TIME @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

9:30 AM
Under Threes @ GLENVILLE
L:Glenville Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROTTERDAM
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Email @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Baby Signing with Happy Babble @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

10:30 AM
Pre-school Story Time @ GLENVILLE
L:Glenville Branch

11:00 AM
Family Story Time @MTP
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

12:00 PM
Monday Noon: Science Series @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

3:00 PM
LEGO Club @ MTP
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
Little Wonders of Science @ GLENVILLE
L:Glenville Branch

6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Money Matters: Financial Boot Camp @BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

03/21/17

9:15 AM
Toddler Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

9:30 AM
BABY LAP TIME @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROTTERDAM
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM
Pre-school Story Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

11:15 AM
Baby Lap Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

2:00 PM
Book Discussion: The Goldfinch @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

3:00 PM
Artful Afternoons @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
Little Wonders of Science @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Let's Play: Gaming @ BOR
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:30 PM
Eat Healthy, Be Active @ BORNT

6:00 PM
Babywearing 101 with Capital Region Slingbabies @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Facebook @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

6:30 PM
Book Discussion: Lights Out @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

03/22/17

9:15 AM
Toddler Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

9:30 AM
TODDLER TIME @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ QUAKER
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:15 AM
Pre-school Story Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM - 6:30 PM
SCAP @ SCPL
L:Central Library

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Getting Ahead in a Just Getting By World
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

11:15 AM
Baby Lap Time @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM
REELS
518.388.4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing Group

3:00 PM
Creative Art @ MTP
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

4:00 PM
Scavenger Hunts and Library Games @ MTP
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Writing Wednesdays
L:Central Library

03/23/17

10:15 AM
Story Time for Littles @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:15 AM
Story Time for Bigs @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
Game Day @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
Game Day @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:30 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

03/24/17

10:30 AM
March is Movement and Music Month @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

03/25/17

10:30 AM
FAMILY STORYTIME @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

12:00 PM
PAWS for Reading @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Writing the Everyday Experiences of African Americans @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crafterday @ BORNT
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sensational Saturdays: Kite Craft @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links