Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
08/13/17

08/14/17

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ GNV
L:Glenville Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:30 AM
Animal Builders @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:00 PM
Game Day @ MTP
518.386.2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

2:00 PM
On Your Mark, Get Set... FUN! @ GNV
518.386.2243
L:Glenville Branch

2:00 PM
Summer Reading Club @ GLENVILLE
L:Glenville Branch

08/15/17

9:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ CENTRAL
518.386.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
BABY CAFÉ @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
LEGO Fun! @ CENTRAL
518.386.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:00 PM
miSci Techno Jungle @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

2:00 PM
On Your Mark, Get Set... FUN! @ NIS
518.388.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

2:00 PM
Summer Reading Club @ NISKAYUNA
L:Niskayuna Branch

6:30 PM
Build A Better Ice Cream @ BOR
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

08/16/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:00 AM
Spanish Fun for Little Ones @ QUA
518.895.2719
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:30 AM
Pre-school Story Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM - 6:30 PM
SCAP Services @ Central
L:Central Library

11:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM
REELS @ CENTRAL
518.388.4500
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing Group
L:Central Library

2:00 PM
Build a Better Balloon Mousetrap @ QUA
518.895.2719
L:Quaker Street Branch

2:00 PM
Build a Better Bird World @ MTP
518.386.2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

2:30 PM
Animal Builders @ WOO
518.386.2248
L:Woodlawn Branch

5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Writing Wednesdays
L:Central Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Microsoft Excel 2013: Intermediate @ CENTRAL
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

6:30 PM
Adult Coloring Night @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

08/17/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Playwright's Journey: Soaring Through the Blind Spot @ CENTRAL
518.388.4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Internet Searching @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM
Build a Better Balloon Mousetrap @ ROT
518.895.2719
L:Rotterdam Branch

2:30 PM
Balloon Extravaganza @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

08/18/17

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Email @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Build a Better Balloon Mousetrap @ SCO
518.895.2719
L:Scotia Branch

08/19/17

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fresh Perspectives @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
AUTHORS AMONG US: They Used to Call Me a Liar, Now They Call Me a Writer @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM
Pillowcase Project @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links