Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
10/15/17

10/16/17

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ GNV
518.386.2243
L:Glenville Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM
Baby Lap Sit Story Time@ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

10:15 AM
Baby Lap Time @ MTP
518.386.2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

10:30 AM
Dance, Read & Rhyme! @ GNV
518.386.2243
L:Glenville Branch

11:00 AM
Toddler Story Time @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

11:00 AM
Toddler Time @ MTP
518.386.2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Books Sandwiched In @ Central
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Fresh Perspectives @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
After School Lego Club @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

4:00 PM
Cooking with Cornell Cooperative Extension @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL Class @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Google Docs @ Central
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

10/17/17

9:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518.356.3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
BABY CAFÉ @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
STAMPING @ SCO
518.386.2247
L:Scotia Branch

4:00 PM
After School Club @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:00 PM
STAY & PLAY EVENING CLASSES @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Citizenship Mentoring Class@ Bornt
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10/18/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ QUA
518.895.2719
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:30 AM
Pre-School Story Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM
STAY & PLAY MORNING CLASSES @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM - 6:30 PM
SCAP Services @ Central
L:Central Library

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
GETTING AHEAD IN A JUST-GETTING-BY WORLD @ CENTRAL
518.388.4511
L:Central Library

11:30 AM
Baby Lap Time @ NIS
518.386.2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Words in Progress: Poetry 1-2-3 @ CENTRAL
518.388.4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

12:00 PM
REELS @ CENTRAL
518.388.4500
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing Group
L:Central Library

3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Fresh Perspectives @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM
KIDS ZONE: Building with KEVA Planks @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

4:00 PM
Crafternoon @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ESL Class @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Writing Wednesdays
L:Central Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Microsoft Excel 2013: Intermediate
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

6:30 PM
Adult Coloring Night @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10/19/17

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:15 AM
Baby Lap Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
OH BABY! BABY SIGNING @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

11:00 AM
Pre-School Story Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM
Toddler Time @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM
OH BABY! TUMMY TIME @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Playing Tennis with a Net: Fixed Forms in Poetry @Central
518-388-3511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

10/20/17

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Prose Poetry & Flash Fiction: Complement or Contrast@ Central
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ SCO
518.386.2247
L:Scotia Branch

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Home School Information Class
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10/21/17

9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Microsoft Excel 2013: Advanced
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PAWS for Reading @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Which Witch is Which? Salem Witch Trials of 1692 @ CENTRAL
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club @ CENTRAL
518.388.4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links