Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
01/21/18

2:30 PM
BEAT THE SNOW CONCERT@ CENTRAL
518.388.4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

01/22/18

9:30 AM
Family Story Time @ GNV
518-386-2243
L:Glenville Branch

9:30 AM
Family Storytime @ Central
518-388-4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
518-356-3440
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Study Hall @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

10:30 AM
Toddler Time @ MTP
518-286-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

12:00 PM
Books Sandwiched In @ Central
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

3:30 PM
Lego Challenge @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

3:30 PM
Lego Challenge @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

4:00 PM
After School Fun @ GNV
518-386-2243
L:Glenville Branch

4:30 PM
Trivia Time @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

6:30 PM
Night Time Storytime @ NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

6:30 PM
Night Time Storytime @ NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

01/23/18

9:30 AM
Baby Laptime@ Central
518-388-4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ ROT
L:Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Internet @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Miss Lisa's MusiKids @NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

11:30 AM
Pre-School Storytime @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

1:30 PM
Citizenship Class @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM
Valentine Card Making @ WOO
518-386-2248
L:Woodlawn Branch

3:30 PM
Video Game Day@ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM
After School Fun @ NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

7:00 PM
Read n' Greet Book Club
L:Pho Queen, 602 State St, Schenectady

01/24/18

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:00 AM
Family Story Time @ QUA
518-895-2719
L:Quaker Street Branch

10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Study Hall @ MTP
518-386-2245
L:Mont Pleasant Branch

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Internet Searching @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Pre-School Story Time @ NIS
518-386-2249
L:Niskayuna Branch

11:30 AM
Baby LapTime @ NIS
L:Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM
REELS: Home Again
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Microsoft Excel 2013: Advanced @ Central
518-388-4511
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

01/25/18

9:30 AM
Toddler Time @ Central
518-388-4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:15 AM
Toddler Time @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Basic Email @ BORNT
518.372.4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

10:30 AM
Book Discussion @ GNV
518-386-2243
L:Glenville Branch

3:30 PM
4-H Club @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
4-H @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

01/26/18

10:30 AM
Family Story Time @ SCO
518-386-2247
L:Scotia Branch

1:00 PM
Homeschool Program @ Bornt
518-372-4393
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

01/27/18

10:30 AM
Family Storytime @ Central
518-388-4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Family Lego Club @ Central
518-388-4540
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links