Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
10/26/14

10/27/14

9:30 AM
Under 3's
Glenville Branch Library
518.386.2243
Glenville Branch

10:00 AM
Pre-school Story Hour
Rotterdam Branch
518-356-3467
Rotterdam Branch

10:00 AM
Cozy Crafters
Woodlawn Branch
518-386-2248
Woodlawn Branch

10:30 AM
Pre-school Story Hour
Glenville Branch Library
518.386.2243
Glenville Branch

12:00 PM
WWI 100 Year Anniversary
Central Library
518-388-4500
Central Library, McChesney Room

4:00 PM
Make Glittering Geodes
Glenville Branch Library
518.386.2243
Glenville Branch

10/28/14

9:15 AM
Toddler Time
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Come Build With Duplos
Central Library
518 388-4540
Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Storytime
Rotterdam Branch
518-356-3467
Rotterdam Branch

10:15 AM
Pre-school Story Hour
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM
Pre-School Storyhour
Central Branch
518-388-4540
Central Library, Slater Program Room

11:00 AM
Family Story Time for under 5yr.old
Duane Branch
518-386-2242
Duane Branch

11:15 AM
Baby Lap Time
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

3:00 PM
Yuck Day
Duane Branch
518.386.2242
Duane Branch

4:00 PM
Make Glittering Geodes
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

4:00 PM
Yuck Day
Duane Branch
518.386.2242
Duane Branch

6:30 PM
Evening Family Story Time
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

10/29/14

9:15 AM
Toddler Time
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

9:30 AM
Yoga Fun with Diane Kopecki
Central Library
518 388-4540
Central Library, Slater Program Room

10:00 AM
Family Storytime
Quaker Street Branch
518-895-2719
Quaker Street Branch

10:15 AM
Pre-school Story Hour
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM
iPad Part 2: Let the Tips Continue!
Rotterdam Branch
356-3440
Rotterdam Branch

11:00 AM
Family Story Time for Under 5 yr. olds
Mont Pleasant Branch
518-386-2245
Mont Pleasant Branch

11:15 AM
Baby Lap Time
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

12:00 PM
REELS Film Series
Central Library, Reference Desk
518.388.4511
Central Library, McChesney Room

1:15 PM
Pre-school Story Hour
Niskayuna Branch Library
518.386.2249
Niskayuna Branch

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Creative Writing Group
Anita McKay
Central Library

2:00 PM
Book Club
Woodlawn Branch Library
518-386-2248
Woodlawn Branch

3:00 PM
Yuck Day
Mont Pleasant Branch
518.386.2245
Mont Pleasant Branch

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Opening Reception for New Public Art
Woodlawn Branch
518-386-2248
Woodlawn Branch

4:00 PM
Tie Dye Wall Art
Central Library
518 388-4540
Central Library, Slater Program Room

4:00 PM
Yuck Day
Mont Pleasant Branch
518.386.2245
Mont Pleasant Branch

10/30/14

10:00 AM
Book Club
Glenville Branch Library
518.386.2243
Glenville Branch

3:00 PM
Halloween Horrors
Duane Branch
518.386.2242
Duane Branch

3:00 PM
Halloween Horrors
Duane Branch
518.386.2242
Duane Branch

3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
PAWS for Reading
Woodlawn Branch
518-386-2248
Woodlawn Branch

10/31/14

10:30 AM
Family Storytime
Scotia Branch
518-386-2247
Scotia Branch

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Trick or Treat at the Library
Central Branch
518-388-4500
Central Library

11/01/14

Friends of the Library Holiday Book Sale
Whitney Book Corner
518.377.4670
The Whitney Book Corner

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
PAWS for Reading
Central Branch
518-388-4540
Central Library, Slater Program Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links