South Hadley Public Library

-

All Events
02/17/19

02/18/19

02/19/19

9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Selene Weber
Selene Weber
413-575-5436
L:Trustees Conference Room

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Coaching Session - CANCELLED
Suzanne Grey
603-209-5500
L:Trustees Conference Room

10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Recreation Dept: Babysitter Training Course
Danielle Stelma
413-538-5017 x203
L:Community Meeting Room

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Rhyme Time
Bethany Roberts
413-538-5045
L:Storytime Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Snowman Sticks Craft for Kids
Meg Clancy
413-538-5045
L:Storytime Room

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chat & Chew
Bethany Roberts
413-538-5045
L:Trustees Conference Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Knitting Group
Joseph Rodio
413-538-5045
L:Mandrachia Quiet Room

02/20/19

9:30 AM - 2:00 PM
UPS MEETING
DON DEGRAY
413-262-4792
L:Trustees Conference Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
B-I-N-G-O for Kids & Teens

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Xbox 1 in the afternoon
Bethany Roberts
413-538-5045
L:Teen Room

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Civics Hub: American Conservatism and the Problem of Populism
Desiree Smelcer
413-538-5045
L:Community Meeting Room

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Bike/Walk Committee
Mariann Millard
410-948-6682
L:Trustees Conference Room

02/21/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning
Meg Clancy
413-538-5045
L:Storytime Room

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tab D&D Group
Bethany Roberts
413-538-5045
L:Trustees Conference Room

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4-H Ambassadors Animal Farm
Meg Clancy
413-538-5045
L:Community Meeting Room

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Oreo Tasting
Bethany Roberts
413-538-5045
L:Teen Room

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
@GAYLORD: Lego Club
Lizzie Meier
413-538-5047
L:Gaylord Memorial Library

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tree Committee meeting
Linda Young
L:Trustees Conference Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
@ GAYLORD: Unplugged Open Mic
Lizzie Meier
413-538-5047
L:Gaylord Memorial Library

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Democratic Town Committee Meeting with Dr. Gerald Friedman
Barbara Magnuson
L:Community Meeting Room

02/22/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Writers Group
Linda Rowland-Buckley
L:Mandrachia Quiet Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
@GAYLORD: Family Frolic Story Time with the Gorse Children's Center
Gaylord Youth Coordinator
413-538-5047
L:Gaylord Memorial Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mark Moomaw Jackson Children's Concert
Meg Clancy
413-538-5045
L:Community Meeting Room

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
BHNICC
Mandy Pappas
413-883-7177
L:Trustees Conference Room

02/23/19

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pioneer Valley Swim League
Matt Chenier
413-537-8463
L:Trustees Conference Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Writers Group
Linda Rowland-Buckley
L:Mandrachia Quiet Room

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links