|
Joseph Rodio 413-538-5045 |
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Rhyme Time with Special GuestJenny 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Build with LegoJenny 4135385045 L:Storytime Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Scouts Bronze Award PresentationJennifer Allen 413-530-0519 L:Community Meeting Room
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Xbox1 in the afternoonBethany Roberts 413-538-5045 ext6611 L:Teen Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
American Legion Post 260Brian Willette 413-262-1031 L:Trustees Conference Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday Night Knitters GroupClaudette Miner 413-533-5769 L:Mandrachia Study Room
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Local History Talk! Rescuing Richardson’s Station: Holyoke’s 1885 Train DepotWill Melton L:Community Meeting Room |
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Dance Party!Jenny 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Open Art/Craft CornerChristen Lenard-DeTour L:Trustees Conference Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess and Board Games for KidsJenny 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Photo CollageBethany Roberts 413-538-5045 ext6611 L:Teen Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Paint and Sip with Carla- SpringDesiree Smelcer 413-538-5045 L:Storytime Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Virtual: Black Heritage Tour with the National Park Service Desiree Smelcer 413-538-5045 L:ZOOM VIRTUAL PROGRAM |
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Babysitting Training Course (Town Rec Dept)Danielle Blanchard 413-538-5030 x6188 L:Community Meeting Room
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Jacob's Edge Condominium AssociationL:Trustees Conference Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Story TimeJenny 4135385045 L:Storytime Room
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Outdoor Games OR Indoor MovieJenny 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
@GAYLORD: LEGO ClubJanet Shea 4135385047 L:Gaylord Memorial Library
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Dragon EggsBethany Roberts 413-538-5045 ext6611 L:Teen Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Drop In Library Technology with DesiDesiree Smelcer 413-538-5045 L:Desi's Office
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Democratic Town CommitteeSusan Newton L:Trustees Conference Room |
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
CPR & First Aid Training (Town Rec Dept Program)Danielle Blanchard 413-538-5030 x6188 L:Community Meeting Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gatehouse Writers (Online Writing Group)Linda Rowland-Buckley L:ZOOM VIRTUAL PROGRAM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
@GAYLORD: Story Time with Miss JanetJanet Shea 4135385047 L:Gaylord Memorial Library
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Springfield Symphony Orchestra Musical Petting ZooJenny 413-538-5045 L:Storytime Room
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Autism ConnectionRosie Chau 413-539-8717 L:Trustees Conference Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ed the Wizard: Alchemy LaboratoryJenny 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room |
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gaming Showcase (Tabletop and Pokemon Go Mobile) Ethan Borthers 413-472-9051 L:Community Meeting Room
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
@GAYLORD: Board Games and PuzzlesJanet Shea (413) 538-5047 L:Gaylord Memorial Library
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Spanish Conversation CircleMaria Nieves Romero-Díaz L:Trustees Conference Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Art installationJoseph Rodio 413-538-5045 L:Community Meeting Room |