Springfield City Library

-

All Libraries        All Events
03/24/19

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc. Informational
Dana Motley
4135076315
L:Central Library Computer Lab

03/25/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Storytime
Meg Galbreath
413 263 6846
L:Indian Orchard

1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Lego Club
Lori Chasen
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Craft Your Cares Away
Tricia LaBroad
413-263-6840
L:East Springfield

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
LEGO Club
Anne Hrobsky
413-263-6843
L:Forest Park Program Den

03/26/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Storytime
Maeleah Carlisle
413-263-6843
L:Forest Park Program Den

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Internet, Email, and More: Fundamental Computer Skills for Everyone
Matthew Vasquez Jaquith
413-263-6828, x221
L:Central Library Computer Lab

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
C 3 Weekly Community Meeting
Sgt. Williams
413-654-7288
L:Mason Square Community Room

1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Teen Tuesdays
Emma Peterson
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Family Storytime
Lori Chasen
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres Community Room

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Game On! Video Gaming for Teens at Brightwood
Brightwood
413-263-6805
L:Brightwood Community Room

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Chess Club
Emma Peterson
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
LEGO Club at Indian Orchard
Meg Galbreath
(413) 263-6846
L:Indian Orchard

4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Teen Readers Advisory Panel
Emma Peterson
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres Community Room

4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
MA Parents United
Kim Rivera
413-504-8618
L:Brightwood Community Room

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Chess at Sixteen Acres
Emma Peterson
413-263-6828
L:Sixteen Acres

03/27/19

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
You're Invited! Morning Meet-Up for Seniors
Diane Houle
413 263-6846
L:Indian Orchard Community Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
BYOB Book Discussion Group
Ann Keefe
413-263-6828 ext 294
L:Library Express at Pine Point

12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mass Mentoring Partnership Connects
Nes Rivera
4132399751
L:Mason Square Community Room

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Knot Just Knitters
Emma Peterson
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres Community Room

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bilingual Storytime
Brightwood
413-263-6805
L:Brightwood Community Room

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Hora de cuentos bilingues
Brightwood
413-263-6805
L:Brightwood Community Room

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Read to Momo: a Dog Who Listens
Maeleah Carlisle
413-263-6843
L:Forest Park Program Den

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Family Storytime at Pine Point
Library Express at Pine Point
413-263-6855
L:Library Express at Pine Point

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
LEGO Club at Pine Point
Library Express at Pine Point
413-263-6855
L:Library Express at Pine Point

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tech Discovery
Sara Deignan
413-263-6828 x201
L:Central Library Children's Program Room

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Desarrollo de Destrezas Básicas Tecnológicas para Programas de Cuidado y Educación Infantil Familiar
Marcela M. Simpson
4133363255
L:Central Library Computer Lab

03/28/19

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Afterthoughts @ Raymond Jordan Senior Center
Linda Grodofsky
413-263-6836
L:East Forest Park

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Afterthoughts @ Raymond Jordan Senior Center
Linda Grodofsky
413-263-6836
L:East Forest Park

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Afterthoughts Book Discussion Group
Linda Grodofsky
413-263-6836
L:All Library Locations

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant/Toddler Storytime at East Springfield Library
Shadd Jamison
413-263-6840
L:East Springfield

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Neighborhood Playgroup
Lori Chasen
413-263-6858
L:Sixteen Acres

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Knot Just Knitters
Matthew Vasquez Jaquith
413-263-6828, x221
L:Central Library

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Pioneer Valley Asthma Coalition Meeting
Sarita Hudson
413-794-7600
L:Central Library Community Room

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LEGO Club at Mason Square
Laura Normand
413-263-6853
L:Mason Square Children's Workroom

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Importance of Soil Testing and Making Your Soil Healthy for Healthy Food
Anna Muhammad
413-214-1237
L:Mason Square Children's Workroom

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Color My World - Relaxing Coloring Time for Grown-Ups
Mason Square
413-263-6853
L:Mason Square Children's Workroom

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bingo
Laura Normand
413-263-6853
L:Mason Square Community Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
Naisha Hernandez
413 584-2602
L:Brightwood Community Room

03/29/19

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Come For Coffee!
Diane Houle
413 263-6805
L:Brightwood

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knot Just Knitters
East Springfield
413-263-6840
L:East Springfield

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Infant/Toddler Storytime at East Forest Park
East Forest Park
413-263-6836
L:East Forest Park

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Knot Just Knitters
East Forest Park
413-263-6836
L:East Forest Park

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Not Your Ordinary Coloring Club for Teens
Meg Galbreath
413 263 6846
L:Indian Orchard

2:30 PM - 4:50 PM
FriDIY: Crafty Fridays
Victoria Palmatier
413-263-6853
L:Mason Square Children's Workroom

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pine Point Minecrafters
Library Express at Pine Point
413-263-6855
L:Library Express at Pine Point

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Arts and Crafts Afternoon
Sarah Hodge-Wetherbe
413-263-6840
L:East Springfield

03/30/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Time - Imagine Explore Create
Children's Room
413-263-6828 ext 201
L:Central Library Children's Program Room

11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Knot Just Knitters
Ann Harper
413-263-6843
L:Forest Park

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Election & General Meeting
Gloria Scarlett
4136933343
L:Sixteen Acres Community Room

12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Indian Orchard Minecraft Club
Meg Galbreath
413 263 6846
L:Indian Orchard

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Gardener's Get Together
Anna Muhammad
413-214-1237
L:Mason Square Community Room

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
The Author Fair
Matthew Vasquez Jaquith
413-263-6828, x221
L:Central Library Rotunda

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Parent Villages Meeting
Cindy Gaynor
413-885-3963
L:Sixteen Acres Community Room

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
'King in the Wilderness' a Documentary
Reggie Wilson
413-263-6840
L:East Springfield

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links