Windsor Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
10/20/19

10/21/19

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LSR Testing
Tracy McManus
x4421
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Homeschool Co-op
Kate
519-255-6770 x. 6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
TRAINCAN - Exams
EMILIE DIONNE
905-420-4222
L:Central - Other

2:55 PM - 3:10 PM
Class Visit Langlois SK/1 - Sandra
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

2:55 PM - 3:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 1/2 - Sam
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
STEAM it yourself!
Katie Oman
255-6770 x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Games Galore & More
Marisa/Rose
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Crafting & Creativity for Adults
Chisholm Library
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk English!
Jolanta
519-255-6770 x3300
L:Budimir Meeting Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Meet Your Computer Level 1
Noel
226-935-8053
L:Central

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Forest Glade Book Club - Group 1
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Riverside Book Club
L:Riverside Meeting Room 1 & 2

10/22/19

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Defendant Deposition
Dacia Bowers
313-327-3103
L:Central South Tutorial Room

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770
L:Other- Bridgeview

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
FAMILY FUN STORYTIME
L:Fontainebleau Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Morning Storytime
Chisholm
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Sensory Reading Circle
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Children's Storytime
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stories and Sharing
Sue Perry
5192556770 ext. 4439
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Morning Storytime
Joanne
519-255-6770 x. 2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770
L:Central South Tutorial Room

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
CORE LITIGATION
KIMBERLY
1248-809-3816
L:Central North Tutorial Room

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Espresso Yourself
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Detroit River Canadian Cleanup Meeting
L:Riverside Meeting Room 1 & 2

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Adult Colouring and more
L:Fontainebleau Library

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
WSO Amici Musicae Series
Riverside Library
519-255-6770x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Budimir Book Club (Afternoon)
Leisa
519-255-6770 x3310
L:MUIR - STABLE ROOM

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
STEAM it yourself!
Katie Oman
255-6770 x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
conecting with community event
christian nelson
226-344-4022

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
LOOMING
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Robotics and Tech Club
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Kids Book Club
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Riverside Chess Club
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mindstorms Mania
Adam Peltier
519-255-6770 x. 4434
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

10/23/19

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LSR Testing
Tracy McManus
x4421
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Morning Storytime
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

1:45 PM - 2:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 2/3 - Jacqui
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Sensory Reading Circle
Nicole
519-255-6770 x.4404
L:Chisholm

2:55 PM - 3:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 1/2 - Sam
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
STEAM it yourself!
Katie Oman
255-6770 x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Games Galore & More
Marisa/Rose
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lego Free Play!
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Teens Learning Code: Virtual Reality with A-Frame
Adam Craig
L:Riverside Lions Room

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Monster Slime
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Appy Hour
Carla
519-255-6770 ex 4434
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cancelled - Windsor Wisdom Trivia
Museum Windsor
519-253-1812
L:Other - Muir

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Creative Writing For Teens
Adam Peltier
519-255-6770 x. 4434
L:Central - Other

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Representing Yourself in Legal Matters
Mae Whaley
519-255-6770 x. 4434
L:Riverside Meeting Room 1 & 2

10/24/19

9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Reserved
L:Budimir Meeting Room

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RHYTHM AND RHYME & ACTIVITY TIME
L:Fontainebleau Library

10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Class Visit - Hetherington P.S.
Erin / Kate
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Story Time
Chisholm Library
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Storytime
Katie
255-6770 x 8800
L:Other - Seminole

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staying Between the Lines - Adult Colouring
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
MUIR MAKERS - ADULT AND SENIORS - CRAFT PROGRAMS
Ms. Janet C. Brown
519-266-6770Ext:7700
L:MUIR - STABLE ROOM

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Other- Bridgeview

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770
L:Central South Tutorial Room

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
STEAM it yourself!
Katie Oman
255-6770 x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Beaded Pumpkins
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Horrorgami - Storytime and craft
MS. JANET C. BROWN
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Muir

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Let's talk English
Joanne McLean
519-255-6770 x. 2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Club
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Book Club
Misty Elliott
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk English
Wendy Nancoo
4434
L:Central/Fred Israel Auditorium

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

10/25/19

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Class Visit - Davis- Carrie 2/3
Rose/Marisa
519-255-6770x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Other- Bridgeview

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adult Colouring
Chisholm Library
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Forest Glade Coffee Klatch
Forest glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staying Between The Lines: Adult Colouring Club
Joanne
519-255-6770 x. 2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
FAMILY STORYTIME
MUIR STAFF
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Muir

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
STAY AND PLAY
MUIR STAFF
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Muir

2:50 PM - 3:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 1/2 - Kim
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Collaborative Crafts
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
STEAM it yourself!
Katie Oman
255-6770 x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Monster Pizza Bagels
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

10/26/19

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
COLOURING FUN FOR FALL
L:Fontainebleau Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Paper Plate Halloween
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
5192556770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Riverside Chess Club
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Board Games for Bored Kids
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
French for JK, Sk, & Gr.1 Children
L:Riverside Lions Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monster Mash Bash
Chisholm Library
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Que Pasa
Jolanta
519-255-6770 x2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Stickbot Saturday
Sue Perry
5192556770x
L:Central - Tech Space

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links