Windsor Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
03/24/19

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

03/25/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Home School co-op
Adam
X4601
L:Central Children's Learning Centre

1:45 PM - 2:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 3 - Sam
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Short Story Club
L:Riverside Meeting Room 1 & 2

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Games Galore & More
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Accessibility Resource Sharing
Nicole
519-255-6770 x.4404
L:Riverside Lions Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk English
Jolanta
L:Budimir Meeting Room

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk English
Wendy Nancoo
519-255-6770x4579
L:Central/Fred Israel Auditorium

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Forest Glade Book Club - Group 2
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
DIY Mondays
Sue Perry
519-255-6770x4439
L:Central -Teen Zone Area

03/26/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Family Fun
Fontainebleau/Rose
519-255-6770 #5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Morning Storytime
Chisholm
519-255-6770 x5500
L:Chisholm

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Adult Sensory Reading Circle
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ESL Book Club
Jolanta
519-255-6770 x3320
L:Budimir Meeting Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Homeschool Group
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Coloring and More
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Paper Plate Flowers
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Let's Talk English - Conversation Circle
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Kids Book Club
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Riverside Chess Club
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Budimir Book Club (Evening)
Hillary M
519-255-6770 x. 3300
L:Budimir Meeting Room

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Creative Writing For Teens
Adam Peltier
519-255-6770 x. 4434
L:Central/Fred Israel Auditorium

03/27/19

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Morning Storytime
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Lions Room

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Class Visit - Corpus Christi
Erin
519-255-6770 x6620
L:Riverside Main Floor

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Colour Me Happy
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ext2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

1:45 PM - 2:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois Gr. 2/3 - Jacqui
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Sensory Reading Circle
L:Budimir Meeting Room

3:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Class Visit Langlois JK/SK
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Games Galore & More
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Let's Talk English - Conversation Circle
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lego Free Play!
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Makers Explore
Julie Catenacci
x4424
L:Tech Hub

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Let's Talk English
Wendy Nancoo
519-255-6770x4579
L:Central/Fred Israel Auditorium

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Paster Robert Sam
Robert Sam
904-327-7862
L:Central North Tutorial Room

03/28/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Rhythm and Rhyme & Activity time for infants
Fontainebleau/Rose
519-255-6770 #5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby Storytime
Misty Elliott
5192556770 x5500
L:Chisholm

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staying Between the Lines - Adult Colouring
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ADULT CREATIVE CLUB
MS. JANET C. BROWN
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Sandwich Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Morning Storytime
Budimir Branch
519-255-6770 x3300
L:Budimir Meeting Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Meeting
Tracy McManus
x4421
L:Central/Fred Israel Auditorium

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Library Live After School Children's Club
MS. JANET C. BROWN
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Sandwich Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wii@Semii
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Build Beautiful Junk
Marisa
519-255-6770 x5000
L:Fontainebleau Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tech and Art Club
Katie Oman
519-255-6770
L:Other - Seminole

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Shaving Cream Landscapes
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Adult Book Club
Misty Elliott
519-255-6770 x 5500
L:Chisholm

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Check the Tech
TechHub
519-255-6770 x.4439
L:Tech Hub

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

03/29/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Forest Glade Coffee Klatch
Forest Glade Library
519-255-6770 x 5400
L:Other - Forest Glade Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Staying Between the Lines: Adult Colouring
Joanne/Barb/Len
519-255-6770 x.4579
L:Central Living Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

03/30/19

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Super Saturday Stories
L:Fontainebleau Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Empowerment Coaching: Stress Management & Mindfulness
Jolanta
519-255-6770 x3300
L:Budimir Meeting Room

12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Riverside Chess Club
David Milani
255-6770 ext. 6611
L:Riverside Main Floor

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central South Tutorial Room

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Reserved

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Board Games for Bored Kids
Dina
x8800
L:Other - Seminole

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Saturday Kids Club
519-255-6770 ext 457

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Adult Literacy
Angela Sbrocca
519-255-6770 x4460
L:Central North Tutorial Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Que Pasa
L:Budimir Meeting Room

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SANDWICH LIBRARY LIVE CHILDREN'S CLUB
MS. JANET C. BROWN
519-255-6770EXT:7700
L:Other - Sandwich Library

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Family Board Games
Daniele
519-255-6770 Ex.2200
L:Other- Bridgeview

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
STEAMy Saturdays
x 4439
L:Tech Hub

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links