Link to Schenectady County Public Library Home Page
Schenectady County Public Library

99 Clinton Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518.388.4500


Calendar of Events

EventKeeper, your web calendar solution, has some questions about your browser.
Please click here.
[Home Page]
My Classes/Cancel
Tell a Friend    Print Version    Help [Monthly Calendar View]
[Weekly Calendar View]

    

    Search for Events
Spacer Image
Tuesday December 6, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday December 7, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2245   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Thursday December 8, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:30 PM LEGO Club @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come join us and read to our service dog!

Great activity for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Friday December 9, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
Saturday December 10, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 10:30 AM FAMILY STORY TIME @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.388.4540   
   

For children age 5 and under, accompanied by an adult.

Drop-in or Register below.

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM PAWS FOR READING @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.388.4540   
   

http://i1303.photobucket.com/albums/ag147/dougbixler/EK-PAWS_zps670d6184.jpg

Come read to our therapy dog!

Great activity for kids in Grades K-4!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
 
misc_none 1:00 PM HOMEWARD BOUND Movie @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

Family movie day. Rated G

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
 
misc_none 1:00 PM  -  4:00 PM Dr. Seuss Open House @ WHITNEY Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come join us at the Whitney Book Corner for our Dr. Seuss open house! There will also be a poetry contest for 1st-5th graders. Original poetry in the style f Dr. Seuss. One to three stanzas, up to four lines per stanza. First prize: $25 gift card to family fun center @ Via Port! 2nd place $10 gift card!

    Location: The Whitney Book Corner
Sunday December 11, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
Monday December 12, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 9:30 AM Mega Blocks Mania @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Families come join us at the Central Library location for Mega Blocks Mania!

    Location: Central Library
 
misc_none 9:30 AM MEGA BLOKS MANIA @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.388.4540   
   

Drop-in fun for the entire family!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
 
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Winter Songs for the Holiday Season @ GNV Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2243   
   

All ages Drop-In Event with Terri Roben!

    Location: Glenville Branch
Tuesday December 13, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 6:30 PM Winter: Songs for the Holiday Season @ NIS Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

All ages Drop-In Event with Terri Roben!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Wednesday December 14, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2245   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
 
misc_none 3:30 PM Build with KEVA blocks Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.895.2719   
   

Drop-in fun for the entire family!

    Location: Quaker Street Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Thursday December 15, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 3:30 PM LEGO Club @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come join us and read to our service dog!

Great activity for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
 
misc_none 4:00 PM ROARING ROCKETS @ WOO Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2248   
   

Drop-in story and rocket building fun for kids in Grades K-5!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Friday December 16, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
Saturday December 17, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
 
misc_none 10:30 AM  -  12:00 PM Building with LEGOs & DUPLOs! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.356.3440   
   

Building fun for ALL AGES!

    Location: Rotterdam Branch
 
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM PAWS FOR READING @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.388.4540   
   

http://i1303.photobucket.com/albums/ag147/dougbixler/EK-PAWS_zps670d6184.jpg

Come read to our therapy dog!

Great activity for kids in Grades K-4!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
 
misc_none 1:00 PM Pete the Cat Celebration @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

For Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Sunday December 18, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM Festival of Trees @ YMCA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come see the Friends’ tree at the Schenectady County Historical Society’s 10th Festival of Trees!

December 3rd - December 18th 

Monday - Friday: 12PM-5PM 

Saturday & Sunday: 10AM-4PM

Cost: Adults $5 • Kids $2 • Under 5 free

    Location: YMCA
Tuesday December 20, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday December 21, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2245   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Thursday December 22, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM GAME DAY @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come join us and read to our service dog!

Great activity for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Friday December 23, 2016 Go To Top
office_closedsign.GIF Christmas Holiday Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

All Schenectady County Public Libraries will be closed for Christmas Holiday Break

Saturday December 24, 2016 Go To Top
office_closedsign.GIF Christmas Holiday Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

All Schenectady County Public Libraries will be closed for Christmas Holiday Break

Sunday December 25, 2016 Go To Top
office_closedsign.GIF Christmas Holiday Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

All Schenectady County Public Libraries will be closed for Christmas Holiday Break

Monday December 26, 2016 Go To Top
office_closedsign.GIF Christmas Holiday Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

All Schenectady County Public Libraries will be closed for Christmas Holiday Break

Tuesday December 27, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM Sensory Exporations @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.   
   

Learn how your body sees the world around you!
For Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday December 28, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2245   
   

For Grades K-4

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Thursday December 29, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM GAME DAY @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.372.4393   
   

Grades K-4

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Come join us and read to our service dog!

Great activity for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Friday December 30, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.386.2245   
   

For Grades K-4

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Saturday December 31, 2016 Go To Top
misc_none 12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM PAWS FOR READING @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518.388.4540   
   

http://i1303.photobucket.com/albums/ag147/dougbixler/EK-PAWS_zps670d6184.jpg

Come read to our therapy dog!

Great activity for kids in Grades K-4!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Sunday January 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday January 15, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday January 22, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday January 29, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Tuesday January 31, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Sunday February 5, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday February 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Great LEGO Build-a-thon! @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Please join us on February 6th at 4:00PM for our Great LEGO Build-a-thon!

Great for children in grades K-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!  

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday February 7, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Great LEGO Build-a-thon! @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Great LEGO Build-a-thon!

Great for children in grades K-5!

Please click below to register, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Sunday February 12, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday February 19, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday February 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Tuesday February 28, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Sunday March 5, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday March 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM MiSci: Dry Ice @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us as MiSci Presents Dry Ice: Explore State of Matter!

Great for children in grades 3-5.

Please Register below, attendance is limited!

 

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday March 7, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM MiSci: Dry Ice @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us as MiSci Presents Dry Ice: Explore State of Matter!

Great for children in grades 3-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Sunday March 12, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday March 19, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Sunday March 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Tuesday March 28, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Monday April 3, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Wonderful Worms @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Wonderful Worms!

Great for children in grades K-5.

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday April 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Wonderful Worms @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Wonderful Worms! 

Great for children in grades K-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Tuesday April 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Monday May 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Tang Museum: Make Art @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Tang Museum: Make ART!

Great for children in grades K-5.

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday May 9, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Tang Museum: Make Art @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Tang Museum: Make ART!

Great for children grades K-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Tuesday May 30, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Events Displayed = 73


Go To Top

Today is Tuesday December 6, 2016

27935





EventKeeper Home Page Plymouth Rocket Home Page Footer Text [ ANSWER KEEPER ]          [ EDITOR LOGIN ]
OBE



[Weekly Calendar View]     [Monthly Calendar View]     [Yearly Calendar View]