Link to Schenectady County Public Library Home Page
Schenectady County Public Library

99 Clinton Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518.388.4500


Calendar of Events

EventKeeper, your web calendar solution, has some questions about your browser.
Please click here.
[Home Page]
My Classes/Cancel
Tell a Friend    Print Version    Help [Monthly Calendar View]
[Weekly Calendar View]

    

    Search for Events
Spacer Image
Sunday January 22, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday January 23, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Tuesday January 24, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Flight School Presented with 4-H @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Flight School presented with 4-H! Hands-on learning about aeronautics! 

Great for children in grades K-4! 

 

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday January 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Literature, Crafts, and Games @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Thursday January 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday January 28, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 10:30 AM Food & Fun @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for food and fun! For families with children 5 and under!

Please register below to attend.

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 12:00 PM PAWS for Reading @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Saturdays at 12:00 P.M. for PAWS for reading!

    Location: Central Library
 
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Lunar New Year Craft @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Kids in grades K-5 join us to create a Lunar New Year craft!

 

Please click the link below to register!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
        There are 20 spaces available.
Sunday January 29, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday January 30, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Tuesday January 31, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Flight School Presented with 4-H @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Flight School presented with 4-H! Hands-on learning about aeronautics! 

Great for children in grades K-4! 

 

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Wednesday February 1, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Literature, Crafts, and Games @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership Afters School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Thursday February 2, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: LEGO Club @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

1 hour of drop-in building for all ages!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday February 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 1:00 PM ABC: Art with Brian Collier @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Families with children in grades K-6 are invited to participate in an artist's talk and hands-on art project led by Bryan Collier. Meet & greet and book signing to follow art project. Books will be for sale at event.

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: LEGO Club Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children grades K-5 join us for fun with LEGOS!

 

To register please click the link below!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday February 5, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday February 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Great LEGO Build-a-thon! @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Please join us on February 6th at 4:00PM for our Great LEGO Build-a-thon!

Great for children in grades K-5!

 

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday February 7, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Drone Discoveries Presented with 4-H @ BORNT! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Drone Discoveries presented with 4-H! 

For children in grades K-8!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Great LEGO Build-a-thon! @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Great LEGO Build-a-thon!

Great for children in grades K-5!

Please click below to register, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Wednesday February 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Literature, Crafts, and Games @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership Afters School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Thursday February 9, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: LEGO Club @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

1 hour of drop-in building for all ages!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday February 11, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Fun with The Five Senses - Sight @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children grades K-5 join us to learn more about sight - one of the five senses!

 

 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
        There are 20 spaces available.
Sunday February 12, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday February 13, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Game Day @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Tuesday February 14, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Drone Discoveries Presented with 4-H @ BORNT! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Drone Discoveries presented with 4-H! 

For children in grades K-8!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM  -  6:00 PM Writing Our Communities @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Writing Our Communities presents: Developing Your Voice, a 3-part workshop focusing on understanding others, articulating opinions and engaging in meaningful dialogue. Applications available starting December 20th for students in 10th-12th grade. This program will be held at the Schenectady Co. Public Library from 4-6:30 on the following Tuesdays: January 17- Listening, February 14- Responding and March 7- Conversing. Facilitated by students and faculty from Union College.

 

Please view the January 17th posting to register!

    Location: Central Library
Wednesday February 15, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Literature, Crafts, and Games @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership Afters School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Thursday February 16, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: PAWS For Reading @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

PAWS for reading with Katie! Grades K & up!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
 
misc_none 4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Family Fun @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

LEGO challenge! Come build with us!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday February 18, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Birds of a Feather with Anita Sanchez @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for our program: Birds of a Feather with Anita Sanchez!

 

To register please click below.

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday February 19, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday February 20, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Presidents Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Tuesday February 21, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:00 PM Vacation Week Fun: Building with Clay @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

For kids in grades K-5 Building with Clay: Join us to use your wonderful imagination to build and take home your own art object!

Drop-in! 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
 
misc_none 2:30 PM Vacation Week Fun: Make a Smashbook @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Make a Smashbook: Create your own personalized book with Rebecca Cigal!

For families with kids in grades K-5!

To register please click the link below!

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Drone Discoveries Presented with 4-H @ BORNT! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Drone Discoveries presented with 4-H! 

For children in grades K-8!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday February 22, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 10:00 AM Vacation Week Fun: Family Movie @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us to watch Toy Story with your family!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
 
misc_none 2:00 PM Vacation Week Fun: Family Movie @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us with your family to watch Ice Age: The Melt Down!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
 
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership Afters School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Thursday February 23, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 10:30 AM Vacation Week Fun: Kids Coloring Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Kids Coloring Club with Price Chopper's Jodie Fitz!

For families with kids in grades K-5!

Please register by clicking below!

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 3:30 PM After School: Game Days @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for game days at BORNT! 3:30PM!

For grades K-8!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday February 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Bird Feeder Craft @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us to make a bird feeder craft! 

 

 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday February 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday February 27, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: LEGO Club @ MTP Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

After school fun for children in grades K-4!

    Location: Mont Pleasant Branch
 
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Tuesday February 28, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM After School: Game Days @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for game days at BORNT! 3:00PM!

For grades K-8!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Wednesday March 1, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Thursday March 2, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Saturday March 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: LEGO Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 please join us for LEGO Club!

 

 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday March 5, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday March 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM MiSci: Dry Ice @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us as MiSci Presents Dry Ice: Explore State of Matter!

Great for children in grades 3-5.

Please Register below, attendance is limited!

 

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday March 7, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM MiSci: Dry Ice @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us as MiSci Presents Dry Ice: Explore State of Matter!

Great for children in grades 3-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
 
misc_none 4:00 PM  -  6:00 PM Writing Our Communities @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Writing Our Communities presents: Developing Your Voice, a 3-part workshop focusing on understanding others, articulating opinions and engaging in meaningful dialogue. Applications available starting December 20th for students in 10th-12th grade. This program will be held at the Schenectady Co. Public Library from 4-6:30 on the following Tuesdays: January 17- Listening, February 14- Responding and March 7- Conversing. Facilitated by students and faculty from Union College.

 

Please view the January 17th posting to register!

    Location: Central Library
Wednesday March 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday March 9, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday March 11, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Fun with The Five Senses - Hearing @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 please join us for fun with hearing - one of the five senses!

 

 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday March 12, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday March 13, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Wednesday March 15, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday March 16, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
 
misc_none 4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Family Fun @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

KITE DAY! Join us to make a kite of your very own!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday March 18, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Reptile Adventures with Jessica Shea Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for Reptile Adventures with Jessica Shea!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday March 19, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Monday March 20, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Wednesday March 22, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday March 23, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday March 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Kite Craft @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for a Kite Craft!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Sunday March 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Beat the Snow Concert Series 2017 @ CENTRAL! Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for our Beat the Snow Concert Series on Sunday afternoons from 2:30-3:30PM in the McChesney Room! 

 

January 8th: Hearty Hearty Love (Folky & fun!)

January 15th: Musicians of Maalwyck (Classy & professional!)

January 22nd: Kitchen Jazz (Sassy & easy going!)

January 29th: Bien Baez and Michael Clement (Lovely songs with piano!)

February 5th: NO CONCERT 

February 12th: Doug Chilton (Jazz smooth & cool!)

February 19th: Rosanne Hargrave and Michael Clement (Gershwin melodies!) 

February 26th: Schenectady Light Opera Company (Broadway music!)

March 5th: Colonie Village Singers/Malcolm Kogut (Patriotic / sing along!)

March 12th: Mark Tommasone (Classical instrumental!)

March 19th: The Etude Club of Schenectady (Singing Judy Garland!) 

March 26th: Holly McCormak and Malcolm Kogut  

 

 

    Location: Central Library, McChesney Room
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Monday March 27, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
Tuesday March 28, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Wednesday March 29, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Fresh Perspective Youth Membership After School @ BORNT Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Schenectady County Public Library & #SaveOURStreets present: Fresh Perspectives Youth Mentorship After School!

After School at the Bornt Branch Library
Mondays & Wednesdays 3-5p
February & March 2017!

    Location: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday March 30, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday April 1, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: LEGO Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for LEGO Club!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Monday April 3, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Wonderful Worms @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Wonderful Worms!

Great for children in grades K-5.

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday April 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Wonderful Worms @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Wonderful Worms! 

Great for children in grades K-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Wednesday April 5, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday April 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday April 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Fun with The Five Senses - Touch Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for fun with touch - one of the five senses!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Wednesday April 12, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Thursday April 13, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday April 15, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Cake Bash Cupcake Decorating @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for our Cake Bash Cupcake Decorating program!

 

Please register by clicking below! 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
        There are 20 spaces available.
Sunday April 16, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Easter Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Wednesday April 19, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM Vacation Week Fun: Make Art with Tang Museum @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for art with the Tang Museum!

For families with kids in grades K-5.

Please register by clicking below!

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
Thursday April 20, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM Art With Tang Museum @WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Art with Tang Museum! For kids in grade K-5!

 

Please register by clicking the link below!

 

 

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday April 22, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: The Secret Garden presented by The Hampstead Group @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children grades K-5 join us for The Secret Garden presented by The Hampstead Group! 

 

 

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Tuesday April 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:00 PM Tiny Tastes for Picky Eaters @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

For parents with children of all ages (children welcome)

A simple, fun program that will teach parents strategies to get children interested in trying new foods, while eliminating the power struggle that so many of us deal with during meal time. The program also teaches some fundamental basics on what we can do to ensure healthier food choices starting in infancy. With Lynn Slocum, founder of "Baby Belly," a food education centered business, and Bethany Macrina, a certified nutritional consultant. Lynn and Bethany offer education and technique on how to encourage children to make healthy choices by their own natural inclination.

Register or Drop-in!

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
 
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Wednesday April 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Crazy 8's Math Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Crazy 8's Math Club, we meet Wednesdays @ 4PM!

For children in grades K-2!

Please register by clicking below.

    Location: Central Library
        There are many spaces available.
Thursday April 27, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Saturday April 29, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Oil and Water Don't Mix - Lava Lamps with WMHT @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for Oil and Water Don't Mix - Lava Lamps with WMHT!

 

Please register by clicking below!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
        There are 20 spaces available.
Thursday May 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday May 6, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: LEGO Club @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children grades K-5 join us for LEGO Club!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Monday May 8, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Tang Museum: Make Art @ GLENVILLE Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Tang Museum: Make ART!

Great for children in grades K-5.

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Glenville Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Tuesday May 9, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 4:00 PM Tang Museum: Make Art @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Tang Museum: Make ART!

Great for children grades K-5!

Please register below, attendance is limited!

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
        There are many spaces available.
Thursday May 11, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday May 13, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Fun with The Five Senses - Smell @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us for fun with smell - one of the five senses!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Thursday May 18, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 3:45 PM PAWS for Reading @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us on Thursdays at 3:45 for our PAWS for reading program!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
 
misc_none 4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Family Fun @ WOODLAWN Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

LEGO challenge! Come build with us!

    Location: Woodlawn Branch
Saturday May 20, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 2:30 PM  -  3:30 PM Sensational Saturdays: Tissue Paper Flowers @ CENTRAL Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Children in grades K-5 join us to make tissue paper flowers!

    Location: Central Library, Slater Program Room
Monday May 29, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Memorial Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Tuesday May 30, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none 6:30 PM Evening Family Story Time @ NISKAYUNA Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
   

Join us for Evening Family Story Time!

For children of all ages and their adult caregivers!

PAJAMAS ARE WELCOME!

 

    Location: Niskayuna Branch
Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Tuesday July 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Independence Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Monday September 4, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Labor Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Monday October 9, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Indigenous Peoples' Day/Columbus Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Tuesday November 7, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Election Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Friday November 10, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Veterans Day Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Thursday November 23, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Thanksgiving Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Saturday December 23, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Christmas Holiday Break Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Sunday December 24, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Christmas Holiday Break Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Monday December 25, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Christmas Holiday Break Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Tuesday December 26, 2017 Go To Top
misc_none Christmas Holiday Break Remind Me about this Event Download Event Info Tell a Friend
    Contact:    518-388-4500   
   

All SCPL locations will be closed today.

Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image Spacer Image
Spacer Image
Events Displayed = 130


Go To Top

Today is Sunday January 22, 2017

5177





EventKeeper Home Page Plymouth Rocket Home Page Footer Text [ ANSWER KEEPER ]          [ EDITOR LOGIN ]
OBE



[Weekly Calendar View]     [Monthly Calendar View]     [Yearly Calendar View]