Rusk County Community Library

Calendar of Events

Sorry, but you've got a pretty old browser. Things may not look right.
All Events    All Months    All Years   

Thursday December 12, 2019
   10:15 AM  -  11:00 AM Preschool Storytime  
   

Bloedow Room

   11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM Homeschool - Heinz  
   

East Room


Friday December 13, 2019
   7:00 PM  -  8:30 PM Community Children's Club  
   

Bloedow and O'Connor


Sunday December 15, 2019
   2:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Sophia Roth Birthday Party  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday December 16, 2019
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room

   11:00 AM  -  12:00 PM Lego Club  
    Contact: Valerie Spooner     
   

East Room

   4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM Lego Club  
    Contact: Valerie Spooner     
   

East Room

   6:00 PM  -  7:30 PM WAC Teen Group  
    Contact: Valerie Spooner     
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday December 17, 2019
   4:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Embrace  
   

BLOEDOW ROOM.


Wednesday December 18, 2019
   10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM Baby and Toddler Storytime  
   

Bloedow Room

   7:00 PM  -  9:00 PM American Legion County Meeting  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM


Thursday December 19, 2019
   10:15 AM  -  11:00 AM Preschool Storytime  
   

Bloedow Room

   6:45 PM  -  9:00 PM Fellowship Group  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM.


Friday December 20, 2019
   7:00 PM  -  8:30 PM Community Children's Club  
   

Bloedow and O'Connor


Saturday December 21, 2019
   11:00 AM  -  1:00 PM Girl Scouts Journey  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday December 23, 2019
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Thursday December 26, 2019
   6:45 PM  -  9:00 PM Fellowship Group  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM.


Friday December 27, 2019
   7:00 PM  -  8:30 PM Community Children's Club  
   

Bloedow and O'Connor


Monday December 30, 2019
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  12:30 PM Graham Cracker Cottages  
    Contact: Valerie Spooner     
   

East Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Thursday January 2, 2020
   6:45 PM  -  9:00 PM Fellowship Group  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM.


Friday January 3, 2020
   7:00 PM  -  8:30 PM Community Children's Club  
   

Bloedow and O'Connor


Saturday January 4, 2020
   12:00 PM  -  5:00 PM Pony Club Meeting  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday January 6, 2020
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday January 7, 2020
   10:00 AM  -  1:00 PM Lund SVRI  
   

Bloedow Room


Thursday January 9, 2020
   6:45 PM  -  9:00 PM Fellowship Group  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM.


Saturday January 11, 2020
   10:00 AM  -  6:00 PM Schuck Family Christmas  
   

Bloedow Room

   11:00 AM  -  12:30 PM Fair Maps for Wisconsin  
    Contact: Carlene Bechen   6085137655   carlene@wisconsinvoices.org
   

Concerned Wisconsinites who are interested in fair redistricting of electoral maps following the 2020 census are invited to participate.

    Location: East Room

Monday January 13, 2020
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room

   5:00 PM  -  9:00 PM Child Care Provider Outreach/SIDS/SBS  
    Contact: Brenda Anderson   715 634 2299   nwchild8@cheqnet.net
   

Outreach/SIDS/SBS Northwest Connection Family Recources  O'Connor 
Room 


Tuesday January 14, 2020
   6:00 PM  -  7:30 PM Family to Family Mental Health Support Group NAMI  
   

East Room 


Monday January 20, 2020
   9:30 AM  -  11:00 AM MRT  
   

O'Connor Room

   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday January 21, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Wednesday January 22, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Saturday January 25, 2020
   10:00 AM  -  2:00 PM Girl Scouts Journey  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday January 27, 2020
   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday January 28, 2020
   9:00 AM  -  3:00 PM DNR First Aid/CPR Refresher  
   

East Room 


Friday January 31, 2020
   9:00 AM  -  3:00 PM DNR First Aid/CPR Refresher  
   

East Room


Monday February 3, 2020
   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday February 10, 2020
   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday February 11, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Monday February 17, 2020
   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Monday February 24, 2020
   10:30 AM  -  2:00 PM Line Dancers  
   

Bloedow Room


Tuesday February 25, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Tuesday March 3, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.

   10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM IForward ACT  
   

O'Connor Room


Wednesday March 4, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Monday March 9, 2020
   5:00 PM  -  9:00 PM Rusk Co Outreach SIDs & Shaken Baby Training  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM. Call 715-634-2299 to register.  http://www.wisconsinchild.org/


Tuesday March 17, 2020
   10:00 AM  -  4:00 PM IForward ACT  
   

O'Connor Room


Wednesday April 8, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Thursday April 9, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM City Hall Safety Training  
   

Bloedow Room Safety Training for Police, Library and Public Works workers.


Friday May 8, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  5:00 PM FISTA Training Classes  
   

O'CONNOR ROOM.


Saturday May 16, 2020
   1:00 PM  -  1:00 PM Graduation  
   

Bloedow


Wednesday May 27, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  6:00 PM CST Two Day Foundation Training  
   

Bloedow Room


Thursday May 28, 2020
   8:00 AM  -  4:00 PM CST Two Day Foundation Training  
   

Bloedow Room


Wednesday June 17, 2020
   5:00 PM  -  9:00 PM Child Care Provider Outreach/SIDS/SBS  
   

O'Connor   

Contact: Brenda Anderson   715 634 2299   nwchild8@cheqnet.net

 Outreach/SIDS/SBS Northwest Connection Family Recources


Wednesday September 16, 2020
   5:00 PM  -  9:00 PM Child Care Provider Outreach/SIDS/SBS  
   

O'Connor   

Contact: Brenda Anderson   715 634 2299   nwchild8@cheqnet.net

 Outreach/SIDS/SBS Northwest Connection Family Recources


Wednesday December 16, 2020
   5:00 PM  -  9:00 PM Child Care Provider Outreach/SIDS/SBS  
   

O'Connor   

Contact: Brenda Anderson   715 634 2299   nwchild8@cheqnet.net

 Outreach/SIDS/SBS Northwest Connection Family Recources


Number of Events Matching Selected Criteria = 64
Today is  Thursday December 12, 2019

[http://www.ladysmithpl.org/]