October 2021  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
26 27 28 29 30 1
10:30 AM Rise & Shine Story Time

11:30 AM BUSY

2:30 PM BUSY

2:45 PM YA Game Day: Dungeons and Dragons- Remote
2
10:30 AM Walking Group

1:00 PM YA Craft: Frankentoys
3
4
10:00 AM Grab 'N Go Crafts for Kids

12:30 PM AAUW

6:00 PM Advisory Group (Strategic Plan)
5
10:30 AM Baby Time

3:30 PM YA YALL meeting CRAFT - Frankentoys and Puzzle Art

6:30 PM Shoreline Civil War Roundtable
6
10:00 AM Old Saybrook Early Childhood Council Meeting

10:30 AM Wednesday Book Discussion Group

11:00 AM BUSY

3:00 PM After School Club

3:00 PM YA- Y.A.L.L. Tech Time with Teens and Brian

4:00 PM Acton Compassion-Knits

6:00 PM YA Event: Those Autumn Nights - Open Mic Jam and Slams
7
3:00 PM Book a Librarian: Tech Time with Emily

3:15 PM YA Game Day : Kahoot trivia

5:30 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM VIRTUAL - Game Night: Ultimate Pub Trivia
8
10:30 AM Rise & Shine Story Time

2:45 PM YA Game Day: Dungeons and Dragons- Remote
9
10:30 AM Saturday Stories

10:30 AM Walking Group

2:30 PM 2nd Saturday Cinema
10
11
12
10:00 AM Grab 'N Go Crafts for Kids

10:30 AM Baby Time

11:30 AM Book A Librarian : Tech Time with Brian

3:30 PM YA YALL meeting

6:30 PM Library Board Meeting
13
10:30 AM CANCELLED - Computer Basics - CANCELLED

3:00 PM After School Club

3:30 PM CANCELLED - Book A Librarian : Tech Time with Brian

4:00 PM Acton Compassion-Knits
14
10:30 AM VIRTUAL - Genealogy Interest Group

12:00 PM Book a Librarian: Tech Time with Emily

1:00 PM Friends Meeting

3:00 PM CANCELED YA Event - Mini Grub Club

4:30 PM POSTPONED- YA Girls Who Code Meetup-

5:30 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM Books on Tap Book Club
15
10:30 AM Rise & Shine Story Time

2:45 PM YA Game Day: Dungeons and Dragons- Remote
16
10:00 AM One Book, One Town: Book Walk

10:30 AM Walking Group

1:00 PM BUSY
17
18
9:15 AM Guided Book Walk: 3rd Grades

10:00 AM Guided Book Walk: 3rd Grades

10:00 AM BUSY

10:00 AM Grab 'N Go Crafts for Kids

10:00 AM One Book, One Town: Book Walk

10:45 AM Guided Book Walk: ECP

11:30 AM Guided Book Walk: ECP

3:00 PM YA Craft: Fairy doors and Puzzle Art

5:30 PM BUSY
19
10:30 AM Baby Time

11:30 AM Guided Book Walk: ECP

1:00 PM Guided Book Walk: Grade 2

1:00 PM BUSY

3:30 PM YA YALL meeting CRAFT - Sugar Skulls

5:30 PM Janet Ostriker-Jones

6:00 PM Craft Night: Folded Book Owl
20
8:00 AM O.S. Chamber

9:00 AM Guided Book Walk: Grade 4

10:45 AM Guided Book Walk: 1st Grade

12:15 PM Guided Book Walk: Grade 4

1:00 PM Architect Meeting--Library

3:00 PM After School Club

3:00 PM YA- Y.A.L.L. Tech Time with Teens and Brian

4:00 PM Acton Compassion-Knits

6:00 PM YA Event: Those Autumn Nights - Open Mic Jam and Slams
21
12:45 PM Guided Book Walk: 2nd Grade

1:30 PM Guided Book Walk: 2nd Grade

3:00 PM POSTPONED :YA Event - Mini Grub Club

3:15 PM YA Game Day : Kahoot trivia

5:30 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM A Year in the Life of a Beekeeper
22
10:00 AM One Book, One Town: Book Walk

10:30 AM Rise & Shine Story Time

1:00 PM Children's Tree Montessori School

1:00 PM BUSY

2:00 PM Children's Tree Montessori School

2:45 PM YA Game Day: Dungeons and Dragons- Remote
23
10:00 AM One Book, One Town: Book Walk

10:30 AM Walking Group

2:00 PM Medicare & More
24
25
10:00 AM Grab 'N Go Crafts for Kids

4:00 PM CANCELLED - Monthly Mindful Mondays - Guided Meditations with B D Story

6:30 PM All About Owls
26
10:30 AM Cancelled - Baby Time

11:00 AM BUSY

12:50 PM BUSY

3:30 PM YA YALL meeting CRAFT

5:00 PM BUSY

6:30 PM Cookbook Club: Around My French Table
27
1:00 PM Mystery Book Club

3:00 PM Cancelled - After School Club

3:00 PM YA- Y.A.L.L. Tech Time with Teens and Brian

3:30 PM BUSY

4:00 PM Acton Compassion-Knits

6:00 PM YA Event: Those Autumn Nights - Open Mic Jam and Slams

6:30 PM Game Night: LCR

6:30 PM BUSY
28
10:30 AM VIRTUAL - Genealogy Interest Group

12:00 PM Book a Librarian: Tech Time with Emily

3:00 PM POSTPONED: YA Event - Mini Grub Club

3:15 PM YA Game Day : Kahoot trivia

5:30 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM Local Author: Mike Urban: Unique Eats and Eateries of CT
29
10:30 AM Rise & Shine Story Time

2:45 PM YA Game Day: Dungeons and Dragons- Now In person or remote
30
31
1 2 3 4 5 6