October 2019  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
30 31 1
11:00 AM Writers' Critique Group
2
3
10:30 AM First Storytime

4:00 PM Lego Club
4
10:15 AM Playtime for Babies & Little Ones

1:00 PM Bridge at the Library

4:00 PM Girl Scouts (Local History Room)

5:00 PM Collage Magnets

6:30 PM Audio-book Narrator Gerard Doyle
5
2:00 PM Pumpkin Painting!
6
7
10:00 AM Get Moving with Lisa Farbar

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

1:30 PM Monday Book Group

2:15 PM PreK 3s & 4s Time

4:00 PM Stop Motion Animation Club
8
11:00 AM Writers' Critique Group

2:00 PM Community Members Room Reservation
9
4:00 PM Science Fiction Book Group
10
10:30 AM First Storytime

4:00 PM Lego Club

6:00 PM Genealogy: Introduction to Genealogy, Part 1
11
10:15 AM Playtime for Babies & Little Ones

1:00 PM Bridge at the Library

4:00 PM Montauk Lighthouse Historian Henry Osmers
12
10:00 AM Look for us at the Amagansett Maritime Heritage Day!
13
2:00 PM Hunter's Moon Storytime
14
CLOSED
15
11:00 AM Writers' Critique Group
16
4:00 PM Read with Valentino
17
10:30 AM First Storytime

4:00 PM Lego Club

6:00 PM Mysteries of the World Book Group
18
10:15 AM Playtime for Babies & Little Ones

1:00 PM Bridge at the Library
19
11:00 AM Spiders! Storytime & Project

1:00 PM Community Service Project: Help decorate for Halloween
20
1:30 PM Community Service Project: Help decorate for Halloween

2:00 PM Mindfulness with Eva Growney
21
10:00 AM Get Moving with Lisa Farbar

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

2:15 PM PreK 3s & 4s Time

3:00 PM AVIS in the Local History Room

4:00 PM Stop Motion Animation Club
22
11:00 AM Writers' Critique Group
23
6:00 PM Joan Baum on Herman Melville
24
10:30 AM First Storytime

4:00 PM Lego Club

6:00 PM BARC Meeting
25
9:00 AM Library Board Meeting

10:15 AM Playtime for Babies & Little Ones

1:00 PM Bridge at the Library

4:00 PM Girl Scouts (Local History Room)

6:00 PM Spooky Family Movie Night Double Feature: Toy Story of Terror & Casper's Halloween Special
26
27
2:00 PM Mindfulness with Eva Growney
28
10:00 AM Get Moving with Lisa Farbar

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

2:15 PM PreK 3s & 4s Time

4:00 PM Stop Motion Animation Club
29
11:00 AM Writers' Critique Group
30
11:00 AM Basic Drawing: Four Week Workshop

7:00 PM East Hampton Sportsmen Alliance
31
10:30 AM First Storytime

1:00 PM Community Group room reservation
1 2