February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24 25 26 27 28 29 1
10:00 AM Bangor Humanities Day Kick-off

10:30 AM Bangor Humanities Day-Student Poster Presentation

11:00 AM Children's Program - ABC Story Time

11:00 AM BUSY

1:00 PM Bangor Humanities Day-Lecture-Decline and Potential for the Renewal of the Humanities

1:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

2:00 PM Bangor Humanities Day-Bangor Historical Society

2:00 PM Bangor Humanities Day-Improv Workshop

3:00 PM Bangor Humanities Day-Shawn Laatsch-Cultural Astronomy
2
3
10:00 AM BUSY

10:00 AM BUSY

10:30 AM BUSY

11:00 AM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead

1:00 PM LV - Jack

1:15 PM BUSY

4:00 PM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead
4
10:00 AM BUSY

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tuesday Tales

1:00 PM LV - Denise

2:00 PM Lit Chicks

3:00 PM Intermediate Conversational Italian

3:00 PM Board of Trustees

4:00 PM Children's Program - Chapter Chums

4:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

6:00 PM Bangor Makerspace Open Meeting
5
10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

12:00 PM Wayfair Career Development Event

2:00 PM OCLC Webinar on Shared Collections and Public Libraries

4:00 PM Teen Program - Teen Advisory Board

4:15 PM LV - Gianna

4:15 PM LV - Joe
6
10:00 AM LV - Wayne

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

11:30 AM LV - Kristine

12:00 PM Bangor Celtic Crossroads Festival meeting

1:00 PM BUSY

1:00 PM Statewide Independent Living Council

2:30 PM LV - Heidi

5:00 PM BUSY

5:30 PM Bicentennial Bookmark Exhibit Opening Reception

6:30 PM LV - Cheryle L
7
10:30 AM TGIF

11:00 AM Goodwill VISTA Community Forum - CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

2:00 PM Goodwill VISTA Community Forum-CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

2:30 PM Teen Program - Magic: the Gathering . . . Gathering

4:00 PM Children's Program - LEGO Club
8
10:30 AM Book Bit - Cheryl Campbell-Echoes of War

11:00 AM Children's Program - ABC Story Time

1:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

1:30 PM Play Piano Studio!
9
10
10:00 AM LV - Ellen

11:00 AM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead

4:00 PM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead
11
9:00 AM Opportunity Alliance - ME Youth Action Network

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tuesday Tales

11:30 AM SCORE Mentor Meeting

1:00 PM LV - Denise

2:00 PM Atlohkewi-Penobscot Winter Stories-Carol Dana

3:00 PM Intermediate Conversational Italian

4:00 PM Teen Program - Book Bunch

4:35 PM Play Your Cards Right
12
8:30 AM Adult Marketing + Summer Programming

9:00 AM Opportunity Alliance - ME Youth Action Network

10:00 AM Clare Meeting

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

12:00 PM Bangor Celtic Crossroads Festival meeting

2:00 PM Drop-In Computer Lab

4:00 PM Teen Program - Teen Game Night

4:15 PM LV - Gianna

4:15 PM LV - Joe
13
10:00 AM LV - Wayne

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

11:30 AM LV - Kristine

2:00 PM Karen/Clare Meeting

2:30 PM LV - Heidi

3:30 PM Building Committee

4:00 PM Teen Program - Teen Podcast

6:00 PM SciFi Book Group

6:30 PM LV - Cheryle L
14
10:30 AM TGIF

4:00 PM Children's Program - LEGO Club
15
11:00 AM Children's Program - ABC Story Time

1:00 PM Play Your Cards Right
16
17
18
10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tuesday Tales

1:00 PM LV - Denise

2:00 PM BUSY

2:30 PM LV - Heidi

3:00 PM Intermediate Conversational Italian

4:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

6:00 PM MMCC presents Understanding Islam with Omar Conteh

6:00 PM Bangor Makerspace Open Meeting
19
8:00 AM BUSY

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

10:30 AM BUSY

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

2:00 PM Drop-In Computer Lab

2:30 PM Teen Program - Library 101

2:30 PM Teen Program - Library 101

2:30 PM Teen Program - Library 101

4:15 PM LV - Gianna

4:15 PM LV - Joe

5:30 PM Penobscot County Genealogical Society
20
10:00 AM LV - Wayne

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

11:30 AM LV - Kristine

11:30 AM SCORE Mentors Lunch & Learn Webinar: Building an E-commerce Based Small Business

1:00 PM NCBC

6:00 PM Kitchen Sink Reading Club

6:00 PM Friends of the BPL board meeting

6:30 PM LV - Cheryle L
21
10:30 AM TGIF

2:30 PM Teen Program - Magic: the Gathering . . . Gathering

4:00 PM Children's Program - LEGO Club
22
11:00 AM Children's Program - ABC Story Time

1:00 PM Sanders Campaign

1:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

2:00 PM Starting Seeds Indoors
23
24
10:00 AM BUSY

10:00 AM BUSY

10:30 AM BUSY

11:00 AM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead

1:00 PM BUSY

4:00 PM Children's Program - Full STEAM Ahead
25
9:30 AM BUSY

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tuesday Tales

1:00 PM LV - Denise

2:00 PM Atlohkewi-Penobscot Winter Stories-Carol Dana

3:00 PM Intermediate Conversational Italian

4:00 PM Teen Program - Book Bunch

4:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

6:00 PM Bangor Art Society meeting
26
9:30 AM BUSY

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

2:00 PM Drop-In Computer Lab

2:30 PM LV - Heidi

4:15 PM LV - Gianna

4:15 PM LV - Joe
27
9:30 AM BUSY

10:00 AM LV - Wayne

10:00 AM AARP TAXAIDE

10:15 AM Children's Program - Mother Goose Story Time

11:00 AM Children's Program - Tiny Tots Story Time

11:30 AM LV - Kristine

1:00 PM NCBC

5:30 PM Speak To ME

6:00 PM Swingmatism-concert

6:00 PM NYOBG

6:30 PM LV - Cheryle L
28
9:30 AM BUSY

4:00 PM Children's Program - LEGO Club
29
11:00 AM Children's Program - ABC Story Time

1:00 PM Sanders Campaign

1:00 PM Play Your Cards Right

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : HAWK : 2019_12_30 6:45 PM
Icons by Icons8