Beaver Country Library System

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
1
2
Monaca Library Closed

10:00 AM Laugh-Learn-Quilt @ Ambridge
3
4:00 PM Needlecrafters @ Ambridge

5:00 PM SCIENCE CLUB @ Baden

5:30 PM LEGO CLUB @ Baden

6:00 PM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING EVENING STORY TIME @ Beaver

6:00 PM Teen Reading Lounge @ Ambridge

6:30 PM Evening Story Time
4
10:30 AM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING MORNING STORY TIME @ Beaver

11:00 AM BUILD & PLAY @ Baden

11:00 AM PreSchool Story Time

11:00 AM Story Time @ Ambridge

1:30 PM PRESCHOOL Spring Afternoon Story Time @ Beaver Library

4:00 PM Anime Club @ Ambridge

5:30 PM CODE A CLEVER ROBOT @ Beaver Falls
5
10:30 AM Story Time @ North Sewickley Twp

10:30 AM TODDLER Spring Story Time @ Beaver Library

11:30 AM STORYTIME @ Baden

1:00 PM Block Parties @ Beaver

1:30 PM Story Time @ Franklin Township building

6:30 PM Just Be PAWS
6
7
11:00 AM TEEN READING LOUNGE @ Aliquippa
8
9
11:00 AM READ & PLAY @ Beaver Falls

6:00 PM Story Hour @ Monaca
10
12:45 PM Friends of the Chippewa Branch Library

4:00 PM Needlecrafters @ Ambridge

5:00 PM SCIENCE CLUB @ Baden

5:00 PM Poets & Writers @ Ambridge

5:30 PM LEGO CLUB @ Baden

6:00 PM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING EVENING STORY TIME @ Beaver

6:30 PM Evening Story Time
11
10:30 AM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING MORNING STORY TIME @ Beaver

11:00 AM BUILD & PLAY @ Baden

11:00 AM PreSchool Story Time

11:00 AM Story Time @ Ambridge

1:30 PM PRESCHOOL Spring Afternoon Story Time @ Beaver Library

4:00 PM Anime Club @ Ambridge
12
10:30 AM Story Time @ North Sewickley Twp

10:30 AM TODDLER Spring Story Time @ Beaver Library

11:30 AM STORYTIME @ Baden

1:00 PM Block Parties @ Beaver

1:30 PM Story Time @ Franklin Township building
13
14
15
16
6:00 PM One Book Every Young Child @ Monaca
17
10:00 AM Baby & Me Story Time @ Beaver Library

3:00 PM Free Memory Screenings @ Ambridge

4:00 PM Needlecrafters @ Ambridge

5:00 PM SCIENCE CLUB @ Baden

5:30 PM LEGO CLUB @ Baden

6:00 PM TRL FOR TEENS @ Baden

6:00 PM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING EVENING STORY TIME @ Beaver

6:00 PM Teen Reading Lounge @ Baden
18
10:30 AM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING MORNING STORY TIME @ Beaver

11:00 AM BUILD & PLAY @ Baden

11:00 AM PreSchool Story Time

11:00 AM Story Time @ Ambridge

1:00 PM Beaver Falls Historical Society Meeting @Beaver Falls

1:00 PM Beaver Falls Historical Society Meeting @Beaver Falls

1:30 PM PRESCHOOL Spring Afternoon Story Time @ Beaver Library

3:00 PM WRITING WITH WENDE @ Beaver Falls

4:00 PM Anime Club @ Ambridge

5:30 PM CODE A CLEVER ROBOT @ Beaver Falls
19
10:00 AM Ambridge Rappers @ Ambridge

10:30 AM Story Time @ North Sewickley Twp

10:30 AM TODDLER Spring Story Time @ Beaver Library

11:30 AM STORYTIME @ Baden

1:00 PM Block Parties @ Beaver

1:30 PM Story Time @ Franklin Township building

5:30 PM BEAVER COUNTY READS BOOK DISCUSSION @ Baden
20
21
10:00 AM Spring Fling Craft and Vendor Show @ Monaca

11:00 AM TUCKER, the TAIL-WAGGIN' TUTOR @ Baden

11:00 AM TEEN READING LOUNGE @ Aliquippa

1:00 PM Mechanics of Good Fiction Writing
22
23
11:00 AM READ & PLAY @ Beaver Falls

5:30 PM MAKER MONDAY@Beaver Falls

6:00 PM Story Hour @ Monaca
24
4:00 PM Needlecrafters @ Ambridge

5:00 PM SCIENCE CLUB @ Baden

5:00 PM Novel Approach Book Club @Beaver Falls

5:30 PM PA ONE BOOK @ Baden

6:00 PM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING EVENING STORY TIME @ Beaver

6:30 PM Book Club @ Chippewa
25
10:30 AM PRESCHOOL AND TODDLER SPRING MORNING STORY TIME @ Beaver

10:30 AM Reading Circle Book Club @Beaver Falls

11:00 AM BUILD & PLAY @ Baden

11:00 AM Story Time @ Ambridge

1:30 PM PRESCHOOL Spring Afternoon Story Time @ Beaver Library

4:00 PM Anime Club @ Ambridge
26
10:30 AM TODDLER Spring Story Time @ Beaver Library

11:30 AM STORYTIME @ Baden

1:00 PM Block Parties @ Beaver
27
9:00 AM Book Sale @ Chippewa
28
9:00 AM Book Sale @ Chippewa

10:00 AM Book Discussion @ Ambridge
29
30
6:00 PM Story Hour @ Monaca
1 2 3 4 5

PRINT MONTH


EK MARS 2018.02.11 -- 7:30 PM