Tuesday September 25, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Toy Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.


 
misc_none
1:00 PM
Hot Off The Press (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Practice SAT Exam Review Session (HGR)
Wednesday September 26, 2018
misc_none
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Training: Intro To Local History (BR)
 
misc_none
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
2:00 PM
Lecture with Denise Gold (HGR)
 
misc_none
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday September 27, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
1:00 PM
The Borscht Belt Comedians: Lecture by Ira Epstein
 
misc_none.png
7:00 PM
Bryant Writer's Guild (BR)
 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Understanding Abuse Meeting (HGR)
Friday September 28, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign Language (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Sign Language

Ages 6 - 18 months

One hour workshop for you and your little one to learn how to communicate with sign language.

There are 6 spaces available.

Baby Sign Language

Ages 6 - 18 months

One hour workshop for you and your little one to learn how to communicate with sign language.

There are 6 spaces available.

 
misc_none
4:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday September 29, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Sign Language (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Sign Language

Ages 6 - 18 months

One hour workshop for you and your little one to learn how to communicate with sign language.

There are 6 spaces available.

Baby Sign Language

Ages 6 - 18 months

One hour workshop for you and your little one to learn how to communicate with sign language.

There are 6 spaces available.

 
misc_none
1:00 PM
Gordon Landscaping Company (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Monday October 1, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Sprouts (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 


 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pre-K Storytime (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

Tuesday October 2, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Toy Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.


 
misc_none
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
AARP Smart Driver Tech (HGR) (Reg.Req.)

Please register in person at the reference desk / $5.

 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

Wednesday October 3, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday October 4, 2018
misc_none
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
RHS Meeting (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Magnet Fun (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Magnet Fun

Grades 2 & 3

Learn about magnets and how they work.  Build and play with Power Clix, a magnetic building system, and IO Blocks.  

Note:  same program running on Friday October 5th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

There are 14 spaces available.

Magnet Fun

Grades 2 & 3

Learn about magnets and how they work.  Build and play with Power Clix, a magnetic building system, and IO Blocks.  

Note:  same program running on Friday October 5th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

There are 14 spaces available.

Friday October 5, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
4:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Magnet Fun (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Magnet Fun

Grades 2 & 3

Learn about magnets and how they work.  Build and play with Power Clix, a magnetic building system, and IO Blocks.  

Note:  same program running on Thursday, October 4th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 12 spaces available.

Magnet Fun

Grades 2 & 3

Learn about magnets and how they work.  Build and play with Power Clix, a magnetic building system, and IO Blocks.  

Note:  same program running on Thursday, October 4th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 12 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday October 6, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Pajama Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Pajama Story Time

Ages 2 - 4 years

Do you love to sleep in on Saturdays and stay in your pjs?  Visit the library in your pajamas for fun stories, finger plays, and rhymes.

There are 12 spaces available.

Pajama Story Time

Ages 2 - 4 years

Do you love to sleep in on Saturdays and stay in your pjs?  Visit the library in your pajamas for fun stories, finger plays, and rhymes.

There are 12 spaces available.

 
misc_none
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Local History Room Open (BR)
 
misc_none
1:00 PM
Bryant Room Tour (Reg. Req.) (BR)
 
misc_none
2:30 PM
Bryant Room Tour (Reg. Req.) (BR)
 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Monday October 8, 2018
 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
Tuesday October 9, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Toy Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.


 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

 
misc_none
6:00 PM
J.K. Rowling & Butter Beer (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
Wednesday October 10, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
6:00 PM
FILM - Harry Potter & The Sorcerer's Stone (HGR)
Thursday October 11, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
6:30 PM
Harry Potter Cupcake Decorating (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Bryant Writer's Guild (VH)
Friday October 12, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
4:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Little Pandas (HGR)
Saturday October 13, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Practice ACT Exam (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Students will take a 3 hour long practice ACT exam.  Please bring a pen or pencil and calculator to the exam.  You may also bring a snack.

Note: The review session will take place on Tuesday, October 16 from 7:00-8:00pm.  If you register for the practice ACT exam, you are automatically registered for the review session.

At the review session, each student will receive a printed diagnostic report including the exam grade and a detailed description of student performance.  A presentation will also be given about how to prepare for the SAT and ACT exams and how to determine which test is right for you.  Parents are welcome to attend the review session.

Students will take a 3 hour long practice ACT exam.  Please bring a pen or pencil and calculator to the exam.  You may also bring a snack.

Note: The review session will take place on Tuesday, October 16 from 7:00-8:00pm.  If you register for the practice ACT exam, you are automatically registered for the review session.

At the review session, each student will receive a printed diagnostic report including the exam grade and a detailed description of student performance.  A presentation will also be given about how to prepare for the SAT and ACT exams and how to determine which test is right for you.  Parents are welcome to attend the review session.


 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Sunday October 14, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
Bryant Lecture: Alice Hoffman & Lisa Hoffman Author Visit (HGR)
Monday October 15, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Sprouts (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 


 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pre-K Storytime (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mindfullness Program (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Mindfullness Program

Grades 4 -5

A meditation activity for kids.  Listen to some fun stories and practice cool meditation techniques, like breathig, reading and sitting still.

This programs runs Monday October 15th & October 29th.

 

There are 12 spaces available.

Mindfullness Program

Grades 4 -5

A meditation activity for kids.  Listen to some fun stories and practice cool meditation techniques, like breathig, reading and sitting still.

This programs runs Monday October 15th & October 29th.

 

There are 12 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:30 PM
Book Talk with Elizabeth Olesh (HGR)

The Reef by Edith Wharton

Tuesday October 16, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Toy Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.


 
misc_none
1:00 PM
Wireless Printing Workshop (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Practice ACT Exam Review Session (HGR)
Wednesday October 17, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Slime Science (Reg. Req.) (VH)

Grades 6-12

Join us to learn the science behind slime while making your own slime to take home with you!

Grades 6-12

Join us to learn the science behind slime while making your own slime to take home with you!


 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday October 18, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
Friday October 19, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none
1:00 PM
Wireless Printing Workshop (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
4:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday October 20, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Family Pumpkin Decorating (HGR)

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Pumpkin Decorating (HGR)

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
Halloween Party (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Grades 6-12

Join us for games, treats, and more at our Young Adult Halloween party hosted by YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council)!

Grades 6-12

Join us for games, treats, and more at our Young Adult Halloween party hosted by YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council)!


 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Sunday October 21, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
UN Day (HGR)
Monday October 22, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Sprouts (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 

Little Sprouts

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Mondays, September 17, 24, October 1, 15, & 22.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

 


 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pre-K Storytime (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Family Pumpkin Decorating (HGR)

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

Tuesday October 23, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23

 

There are 2 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Toy Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 Months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  Please register for all classes in series.

This program runs Tuesdays, September 18 , 25, October 2, 9, 16 & 23.


 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Tuesdays:  October 2, 9, 16 & 23.

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on Wednesdays, please register only for ONE

There are 13 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM
The Empty Questers (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
Wednesday October 24, 2018
misc_none.png
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Retired Teacher's Brunch (HGR)
 
misc_none
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Crafternoon (Reg. Req.) (VH)

Grades 6-12

Explore your creativity at our open crafting session.  We will provide the crafting supplies, you provide the creativity!

Grades 6-12

Explore your creativity at our open crafting session.  We will provide the crafting supplies, you provide the creativity!


 
misc_none
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bryant Kids Club (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

Bryant Kids Club

Kindergarten & Grade 1

Listen to stories and participate in different activities, crafts, or games each week.

The program runs Wednesdays:   October 3, 10 17 & 24

Register once for all classes in series.  Same program on TUESDAYS, please register only for ONE

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Family Pumpkin Decorating (HGR)

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

FAMILY PUMPKIN DECORATING

All ages

BRING YOUR OWN PUMPKIN

Families are welcome to bring one pumpkin per child to decorate on the day and time that works best for you and your family.  Please remember to bring your pumpkin as the library only supplies the craft materials.  All children must be accompanied by an adult.

No registration required.

Thursday October 25, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Property Tax Exemptions Workshop (HGR)

Sponsored by County Executive

 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Mad Libs (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Mad Libs

Grades 2 & 3

Learn different parts of speech, get creative, and use fun descriptive words to make fun wacky stories to read together.

Note:  same program running on Friday October 26th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Mad Libs

Grades 2 & 3

Learn different parts of speech, get creative, and use fun descriptive words to make fun wacky stories to read together.

Note:  same program running on Friday October 26th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Bryant Writer's Guild (VH)
 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Christopher Morley Lecture - Calling All Authors (HGR)
Friday October 26, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 2:00 PM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

REGISTRATION CLOSED.   (WAITING LIST FULL)

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Toddler Story Time (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

Toddler Story Time

Ages 2 - 3-1/2 years

Join us for singing, listening, talking, playing and learning!  There is a mix of stories, songs and activities for you to enjoy with your little one.  A parent or caregiver must accompany

the child at each session.  Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Fridays, October 5, 12, 19, & 26.  

Note:  same program running on Fridays SAME DAYS 11:00 AM.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE.

There are 11 spaces available.

 
misc_none
4:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Mad Libs (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Mad Libs

Grades 2 & 3

Learn different parts of speech, get creative, and use fun descriptive words to make fun wacky stories to read together.

Note:  same program running on Thursday, October 25th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Mad Libs

Grades 2 & 3

Learn different parts of speech, get creative, and use fun descriptive words to make fun wacky stories to read together.

Note:  same program running on Thursday, October 25th at 4:00.  PLEASE REGISTER FOR ONE

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday October 27, 2018
misc_none
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg. Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Halloween Story Craft (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Halloween Story Craft

Ages 2 - 4 years

Get excited for Halloween with a fun story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Halloween Story Craft

Ages 2 - 4 years

Get excited for Halloween with a fun story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Monday October 29, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pre-K Storytime (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

Pre-K Storytime

Ages 3-1/2  - 5 years

A half hour filled with stories, songs, and rhymes for pre-schoolers.  Intended for children who are able to separate from their caregivers.  

Please visit the library BEFORE the program so that your child will be comfortable going into the Storytime Room on his or her own.  

Register once  for all classes in the series.

This program runs Mondays, September 24, October 1, 15, 22 & 29.  (Note:  There will be no class on Monday, October 8, the library will be open 9-5 for Columbus Day)

There are 5 spaces available.

 
misc_none
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mindfullness Program (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Mindfullness Program

Grades 4 -5

A meditation activity for kids.  Listen to some fun stories and practice cool meditation techniques, like breathig, reading and sitting still.

This programs runs Monday October 15th & October 29th.

 

There are 12 spaces available.

Mindfullness Program

Grades 4 -5

A meditation activity for kids.  Listen to some fun stories and practice cool meditation techniques, like breathig, reading and sitting still.

This programs runs Monday October 15th & October 29th.

 

There are 12 spaces available.

Tuesday October 30, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM
Book Talk with Linda (HGR)
Wednesday October 31, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday November 1, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Summer Discovery Meeting (HGR)
Friday November 2, 2018
misc_none
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday November 3, 2018
misc_none
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Local History Room Open (BR)
Sunday November 4, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
Hart & Soul (HGR)
 
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Building Challenges (Reg. Req.) (VH)
Tuesday November 6, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM
Gold Coast Film Festival (HGR)
Wednesday November 7, 2018
misc_none
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
YA Program (VH)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Thursday November 8, 2018
misc_none
6:30 PM
Wealth & Asset Preservation Strategies (HGR)
There are 100 spaces available.
Friday November 9, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Sunday November 11, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
Cheryl Segall Concert (HGR)
Monday November 12, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
KerboomKidz (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 2

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 2

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
KerboomKidz (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

KerboomKidz

Grades 3 - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

KerboomKidz

Grades 3 - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Registration will begin on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Tuesday November 13, 2018
misc_none
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Staff Use (VH)
Wednesday November 14, 2018
misc_none
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
YA Program (VH)
 
misc_none
7:00 PM
Author Visit: Adam Schefter
Thursday November 15, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM
Synagues of NYC (HGR)
Friday November 16, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday November 17, 2018
misc_none
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Reserved (HGR)
 
misc_none
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Sunday November 18, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Art Reception for Susan Tiffen (HGR)
Monday November 19, 2018
misc_none.png
7:00 PM
Elizabeth Olesh Book Discussion (VH)
Tuesday November 20, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM
Tax Seminar with Charles Berman (HGR)
Friday November 23, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Friday November 30, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday December 1, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
Art Reception for Stan Brodsky (HGR)
Sunday December 2, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM
Paul Joseph Quartet (HGR)
 
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (VH)
Monday December 3, 2018
misc_none
9:00 AM
LI Museum Association (HGR)
Tuesday December 4, 2018
misc_none
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Makerspace Launch Party (VH)
Wednesday December 5, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM
The Role of America's First Lady (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Thursday December 6, 2018
misc_none.png
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Workshop with Francine Fabricant (HGR)
Friday December 7, 2018
misc_none
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday December 8, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Sunday December 9, 2018
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Tuesday December 11, 2018
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
The Divine Dining Method (HGR)
 
misc_none
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Water District Elecition (HGR)
Wednesday December 12, 2018
misc_none
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (VH)
Friday December 14, 2018
misc_none
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Rotary & Red Cross Blood Drive (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Friday December 21, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Thursday December 27, 2018
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
CHILDREN'S EVENT (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

Children's Program

 
misc_none
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

Children's Program

Friday December 28, 2018
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Wednesday January 2, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Friday January 4, 2019
misc_none
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Sunday January 6, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)