Friday December 14, 2018
misc_none.png
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Rotary & Red Cross Blood Drive (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday December 15, 2018
misc_none.png
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg.Req.)(HGR)
 
misc_none.png
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Understanding Abuse Meeting (HGR)
Sunday December 16, 2018
misc_none.png
2:00 PM
Copperline: The James Taylor Experience (HGR)
Monday December 17, 2018
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Game Time (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Family Event Gingerbread House Decoration (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

Family Event -                                              PROGRAM IS FULL

Gingerbread House Decorating

Families are invited to decorate a Gingerbread House together at the library, all supplies will be provided . 

Limit one Gingerbread House per family.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the children.

In person registration begins November 26 for Bryant Library cardholders. 

Note: Non-Bryant Library cardholders will be waitlisted and notified if space permits.
 

Family Event -                                              PROGRAM IS FULL

Gingerbread House Decorating

Families are invited to decorate a Gingerbread House together at the library, all supplies will be provided . 

Limit one Gingerbread House per family.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the children.

In person registration begins November 26 for Bryant Library cardholders. 

Note: Non-Bryant Library cardholders will be waitlisted and notified if space permits.
 
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Family Event Gingerbread House Decorating (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Family Event                                                    PROGRAM IS FULL

Gingerbread House Decorating

Families are invited to decorate a Gingerbread House together at the library, all supplies will be provided . 

Limit one Gingerbread House per family.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the children.

In person registration begins November 26 for Bryant Library cardholders. 

Note: Non-Bryant Library cardholders will be waitlisted and notified if space permits.

Family Event                                                    PROGRAM IS FULL

Gingerbread House Decorating

Families are invited to decorate a Gingerbread House together at the library, all supplies will be provided . 

Limit one Gingerbread House per family.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the children.

In person registration begins November 26 for Bryant Library cardholders. 

Note: Non-Bryant Library cardholders will be waitlisted and notified if space permits.
Tuesday December 18, 2018
misc_none.png
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg.Req.)(HGR)
 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
Book Talk with Linda (HGR)
Wednesday December 19, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
Everything you need to know about downloading library's online resources (HGR)
There are 16 spaces available.
 
misc_none.png
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday December 20, 2018
misc_none.png
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg.Req.)(HGR)
Friday December 21, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Winter Story Craft (Reg. Req.) (CR)

Winter Story Craft

Ages 2 - 4 years

Welcome winter with a story and a craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

There are 12 spaces available.

Winter Story Craft

Ages 2 - 4 years

Welcome winter with a story and a craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

There are 12 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Saturday December 22, 2018
misc_none.png
9:30 AM
Yoga (Reg.Req.)(HGR)
Wednesday December 26, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM
Stretching & Toning (Reg.Req.) (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Family Film (HGR)

Family Film

SMALLFOOT

No registration required. 

Children 10 years old or younger, shall at all time be attended and adequately supervised by a a responsible person (parent, guardian, other caregiver, or 

mature adolescent, age 14 or older).  Children must be accompanied by that person when in the rest room, elevator or stairwell.

Family Film

SMALLFOOT

No registration required. 

Children 10 years old or younger, shall at all time be attended and adequately supervised by a a responsible person (parent, guardian, other caregiver, or 

mature adolescent, age 14 or older).  Children must be accompanied by that person when in the rest room, elevator or stairwell.

 
misc_none.png
7:30 PM
Zumba (Reg.Req) (HGR)
Thursday December 27, 2018
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Family Show Acrobat LiLiu (Reg.Req) (HGR)

Family Show

Acrobat LiLiu

FREE tickets available beginning Monday, December 3 for Bryant Library cardholders*

Ages 3+

"Traditions of Chinese Acrobats" is a one-woman acrobatic performance.  Li Liu performs hand balancing, plate spinning, artistic cycling, ribbon dancing, diabolos and foot juggling.

Educational connections are made with the Chinese language and culture.

*Others may check on availability on Wednesday, December 26th.

Family Show

Acrobat LiLiu

FREE tickets available beginning Monday, December 3 for Bryant Library cardholders*

Ages 3+

"Traditions of Chinese Acrobats" is a one-woman acrobatic performance.  Li Liu performs hand balancing, plate spinning, artistic cycling, ribbon dancing, diabolos and foot juggling.

Educational connections are made with the Chinese language and culture.

*Others may check on availability on Wednesday, December 26th.

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Family Show Acrobat LiLu (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

Family Show

Acrobat LiLiu

FREE tickets available beginning Monday, December 3 for Bryant Library cardholders*

Ages 3+

"Traditions of Chinese Acrobats" is a one-woman acrobatic performance.  Li Liu performs hand balancing, plate spinning, artistic cycling, ribbon dancing, diabolos and foot juggling.

Educational connections are made with the Chinese language and culture.

*Others may check on availability on Wednesday, December 26th.

Family Show

Acrobat LiLiu

FREE tickets available beginning Monday, December 3 for Bryant Library cardholders*

Ages 3+

"Traditions of Chinese Acrobats" is a one-woman acrobatic performance.  Li Liu performs hand balancing, plate spinning, artistic cycling, ribbon dancing, diabolos and foot juggling.

Educational connections are made with the Chinese language and culture.

*Others may check on availability on Wednesday, December 26th.

Friday December 28, 2018
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Walk In Story Time (CR)

Walk In Story Time

Ages 2 - 5 years

Listen to stories and songs,

No registration required, as space permits.

Walk In Story Time

Ages 2 - 5 years

Listen to stories and songs,

No registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Walk In Story Time (CR)

Walk In Story Time

Ages 2 - 5 years

Listen to stories and songs,

No registration required, as space permits.

Walk In Story Time

Ages 2 - 5 years

Listen to stories and songs,

No registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Bingo (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

Bingo

Grades K - 5

Sign up to play the classic Bingo game, prizes will be awarded!

There are 17 spaces available.

Bingo

Grades K - 5

Sign up to play the classic Bingo game, prizes will be awarded!

There are 17 spaces available.

 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FLL Meeting (HGR)
Monday December 31, 2018
misc_none.png
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Noon Years Countdown (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Noon Years Countdown

Ages 2 - 4 years

Ring in the New Year with your little one.

Fun activites and music to celebrate the countdown to Noon.

There are 16 spaces available.

Noon Years Countdown

Ages 2 - 4 years

Ring in the New Year with your little one.

Fun activites and music to celebrate the countdown to Noon.

There are 16 spaces available.

Wednesday January 2, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Friday January 4, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Roslyn Youth Coding Workshop (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Open to students in grades 4-8

Session 3: Friday, January 4

Session 4: Friday, February 1

*Once you register for one session, you are automatically registered for all sessions*

Interested in coding? Join us for an exciting series of workshops run by the Roslyn High School Code Club. These engaging workshops will teach kids how to program their own interactive stories and games (no prior experience necessary). 

Students will need to bring their own iPad or Android Tablet.  Please download the ScratchJr. app before the session.

Open to students in grades 4-8

Session 3: Friday, January 4

Session 4: Friday, February 1

*Once you register for one session, you are automatically registered for all sessions*

Interested in coding? Join us for an exciting series of workshops run by the Roslyn High School Code Club. These engaging workshops will teach kids how to program their own interactive stories and games (no prior experience necessary). 

Students will need to bring their own iPad or Android Tablet.  Please download the ScratchJr. app before the session.


 
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Sunday January 6, 2019
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Hot Chocolate Look-alikes (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Grades 6-12

Let’s put a new twist on a cup of hot chocolate!  Join us to make two chocolate cookies and one cupcake!

Grades 6-12

Let’s put a new twist on a cup of hot chocolate!  Join us to make two chocolate cookies and one cupcake!


Monday January 7, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday January 8, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toy Time (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Thursday January 10, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Listeners (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Summer Discovery Meeting (HGR)
Friday January 11, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RCP Meeting (HGR)
Saturday January 12, 2019
misc_none.png
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cozy Crafting (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Grades 6-12

The weather outside is frightful, but crafting is so delightful!  Explore your creativity at Cozy Crafting hosted by YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council).  We’ll be rock painting, designing snowflakes, making bracelets, and more!

Grades 6-12

The weather outside is frightful, but crafting is so delightful!  Explore your creativity at Cozy Crafting hosted by YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council).  We’ll be rock painting, designing snowflakes, making bracelets, and more!


Sunday January 13, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM
Broadway with Bob Spiotto (HGR)
Monday January 14, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday January 15, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toy Time (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Thursday January 17, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Listeners (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
UFOs (HGR)
Friday January 18, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Sunday January 20, 2019
misc_none.png
2:00 PM
Snow White (HGR)
Monday January 21, 2019
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
KerboomKidz (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Note:  Same program running today January 21 at 2:00 PM.  Please REGISTER FOR ONE.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Note:  Same program running today January 21 at 2:00 PM.  Please REGISTER FOR ONE.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Story Craft (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Story Craft

Ages 2 - 5  (Child not yet in Kindergarten)

Join us for a story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

Story Craft

Ages 2 - 5  (Child not yet in Kindergarten)

Join us for a story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
KerboomKidz (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Note:  Same program running today January 21 at 11:00 AM.  Please REGISTER FOR ONE.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

KerboomKidz

Grades K - 5

KerboomKidz returns for another high energy dance fitness class especially designed for kids.  Register and tell a friend to join the fun.

Note:  Same program running today January 21 at 11:00 AM.  Please REGISTER FOR ONE.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Story Craft (Reg.Req.) (CR)

 

Story Craft

Ages 2 - 5 (Child not yet in Kindergarten)

Join us for a story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

 

Story Craft

Ages 2 - 5 (Child not yet in Kindergarten)

Join us for a story and craft in the Children's Room.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

Registration will begin on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday January 22, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Baby Time (CR)

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Baby Time

Ages 6 - 12 Months

Come play with your baby and make new friends here at the library. Parent or guardian mut accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toy Time (CR)

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

Toy Time

Ages 13 - 24 months

Join us for playtime to meet and play with other children in the playroom.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.

This program runs Tuesdays, January 8, 15, & 22.

Walk in, no registration required, as space permits.

 
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Thursday January 24, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Giggles & Wiggles (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Giggles & Wiggles

Ages 12 - 17 Months

Fun with music, fingerplays, toys & simple stories while developing early literacy skills.  Parent or guardian must accompany the child.  

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Little Listeners (Reg.Req.) (CR)

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Little Listeners

Ages 18 - 24 Months

Enjoy a half hour of stories, songs and fingerplays.  Parent or caregiver must accompany the child.

Register once for all classes in series.

This program runs Thursdays, January,10, 17,& 24.  

 

 

Registration will begin on Thursday, December 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM     

Friday January 25, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Monday January 28, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday January 29, 2019
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Friday February 1, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Roslyn Youth Coding Workshop (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Open to students in grades 4-8

Session 3: Friday, January 4

Session 4: Friday, February 1

*Once you register for one session, you are automatically registered for all sessions*

Interested in coding? Join us for an exciting series of workshops run by the Roslyn High School Code Club. These engaging workshops will teach kids how to program their own interactive stories and games (no prior experience necessary). 

Students will need to bring their own iPad or Android Tablet.  Please download the ScratchJr. app before the session.

Open to students in grades 4-8

Session 3: Friday, January 4

Session 4: Friday, February 1

*Once you register for one session, you are automatically registered for all sessions*

Interested in coding? Join us for an exciting series of workshops run by the Roslyn High School Code Club. These engaging workshops will teach kids how to program their own interactive stories and games (no prior experience necessary). 

Students will need to bring their own iPad or Android Tablet.  Please download the ScratchJr. app before the session.


 
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Saturday February 2, 2019
misc_none.png
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Valentine's Day Party (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Grades 6-12

Valentine’s Day is almost here and you know what that means…YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council) is throwing a party!  Join us for Valentine’s Day treats, games, and fun!

Grades 6-12

Valentine’s Day is almost here and you know what that means…YADAC (Young Adult Advisory Council) is throwing a party!  Join us for Valentine’s Day treats, games, and fun!


Monday February 4, 2019
misc_none.png
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
East Hills Art Reception (CR)

East Hills Art Reception 

 
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday February 5, 2019
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Wednesday February 6, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Thursday February 7, 2019
misc_none.png
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Children's Program (HGR)

Winter Reading Program Finale

Mr. Poppin Tiwst

Grades K - 5 

FOR READING CLUB PARTICIPANTS ONLY

Winter Reading Program Finale

Mr. Poppin Tiwst

Grades K - 5 

FOR READING CLUB PARTICIPANTS ONLY

Friday February 8, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
4:00 PM
YA Program (VH)
Saturday February 9, 2019
misc_none.png
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Practice SAT and ACT Exams (Reg. Req.) (HGR)

Students will choose to take either a 3-hour long practice SAT exam or a 3-hour long practice ACT exam.  CurveBreakers Test Prep will review the exam and email each student a diagnostic report including the exam grade and a detailed description of student performance. 

Please select the test you would like to take, and include the email address you would like the practice exam to be sent to.

Students will choose to take either a 3-hour long practice SAT exam or a 3-hour long practice ACT exam.  CurveBreakers Test Prep will review the exam and email each student a diagnostic report including the exam grade and a detailed description of student performance. 

Please select the test you would like to take, and include the email address you would like the practice exam to be sent to.


Sunday February 10, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM
Nina Etc Valentine's Day Show (HGR)
Monday February 11, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Tuesday February 12, 2019
misc_none.png
6:30 PM
Girl Scout Starter Troop (HGR)
Friday February 15, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
Sunday February 17, 2019
Monday February 18, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
Wednesday February 20, 2019
misc_none
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Friday February 22, 2019
misc_none.png
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridge Club (HGR)
Monday February 25, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stretching & Toning (HGR)
 
misc_none.png
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Local History Tour (BR)
Friday March 1, 2019
misc_none
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Wednesday March 6, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Sunday March 10, 2019
misc_none.png
2:00 PM
Annual LICA Concert (HGR)
Tuesday March 12, 2019
misc_none.png
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Harbor Hill Art Reception (CR)

Harbor Hill Art Reception

Thursday March 14, 2019
Saturday March 23, 2019
misc_none.png
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Sunday March 24, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM
Naomi Zeitlin Concert (HGR)
Saturday March 30, 2019
misc_none
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Sunday March 31, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Friday April 5, 2019
misc_none
9:00 AM
HS Art Show Set Up (HGR)
 
misc_none
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
 
misc_none
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
YADAC (HGR)
Saturday April 6, 2019
misc_none.png
9:00 AM
Friends Mini Golf
Tuesday April 9, 2019
misc_none.png
1:00 PM
Alexander Technique (HGR)
Thursday April 11, 2019
misc_none
7:00 PM
High School Art Reception (HGR)
Sunday April 14, 2019
misc_none
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Wednesday April 17, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Tuesday April 23, 2019
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Children's Program (Reg.Req.) (CR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Sunday April 28, 2019
misc_none.png
2:00 PM
Paul Joseph Quartet (HGR)
Thursday May 2, 2019
misc_none.png
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Wednesday May 8, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Thursday May 9, 2019
misc_none.png
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGAM

Wednesday May 15, 2019
misc_none
7:00 PM
Middle School Art Reception (HGR)
Thursday May 16, 2019
misc_none.png
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Saturday May 18, 2019
misc_none
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
YA Program (HGR)
Thursday May 23, 2019
misc_none.png
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Thursday May 30, 2019
misc_none.png
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Wednesday June 19, 2019
misc_none
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scouts (HGR)
Wednesday July 10, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children's Program (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHIDLREN'S PROGRAM

Saturday July 13, 2019
misc_none.png
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) HGR

CHILDREN' S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) HGR

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

 
misc_none.png
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Children's Event (Reg.Req.) HGR

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Wednesday July 17, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children's Program (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Wednesday July 24, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children's Program (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHIDLREN'S PROGRAM

Wednesday July 31, 2019
misc_none.png
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Children's Program (Reg.Req.) (HGR)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Monday October 21, 2019
misc_none.png
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved (HGR)

135 events.


EK/TK MARS : FALCON : 2018_11_16 8:30 PM
Icons by Icons8