September 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
29 30 1
11:00 AM Storytime with Judy S!
2
10:00 AM Virtual Tech Help

11:00 AM Babytime with Miss Sandy

3:30 PM Sticks in the Stacks
3
11:00 AM Storytime with Judy A!

6:00 PM Ukulele
4
10:00 AM Paint Party Material Pickup

11:00 AM Storytime with Judy A!

12:00 PM Friday Films

3:00 PM Socrates Salon with Conversation Host Ron Gross

4:00 PM Virtual Carcassonne

8:00 PM Spa Night
5
8:00 PM Improv Live!
6
7
11:00 AM Storytime with Miss Kat
8
2:00 PM Sports Memorabilia

3:30 PM Coding Club for Young Adults

4:00 PM Jr. Levels Jackbox Games

5:00 PM Halloween Escape Room

7:30 PM Levels Fall Theatre Proposal Meeting
9
10:00 AM Virtual Tech Help

1:00 PM Writer Within facilitated by Lynda Aron

3:30 PM Sticks in the Stacks

3:30 PM 3D Design Club

7:00 PM Community Meditation
10
10:00 AM Gmail and the Google Drive

2:00 PM Robert Rauschenberg - Art Lecture

6:00 PM Ukulele

7:00 PM Introduction to 3D Scanning/ Photogrammetry
11
12:00 PM Friday Films

4:00 PM Virtual Sushi Go

8:00 PM Virtual Codenames
12
8:00 PM Improv Live!
13
14
11:00 AM Storytime with Miss Kat

4:30 PM 3D Design Cookie Cutters

4:30 PM Sketchtember
15
9:30 AM Yoga Flow facilitated by Carolyn

10:00 AM The SThe Secrets of our Library’s Website!ecrets of our Library’s Website!

2:00 PM Verismo Opera presented by Maria Tegzes

3:30 PM Coding Club for Young Adults

4:00 PM Jr. Levels Jackbox Games

5:00 PM Halloween Escape Room

7:00 PM SO FUN Family Gameshow!

7:00 PM Book Club: Luz
16
10:00 AM Virtual Tech Help

3:30 PM Sticks in the Stacks

3:30 PM 3D Design Club

4:30 PM Graphic Novel Book Club Celebrates Library Card Sign-up Month

7:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting at Main Library

7:00 PM Home Improvement - The Site Your House Sits On
17
10:00 AM Laser Engrave an Autumn Cutout! In-person!

4:00 PM Virtual Project Runway

6:00 PM Ukulele

6:30 PM Yoga Flow facilitated by Sharon Epstein

7:00 PM Introduction to 3D Scanning/ Photogrammetry
18
12:00 PM Friday Films

3:30 PM Jr. Levels Board Games

4:30 PM Virtual Incan Gold

8:00 PM Animal Crossing Passport & Friend Code Exchange
19
20
21
9:00 AM Digital Escape Room

11:00 AM Storytime with Miss Kat

3:30 PM Creative Writing Club

4:30 PM Artist Spotlight: Dale Chihuly

6:00 PM Policy & By Laws Committee Meeting

8:30 PM I Love Autumn Drawing Challenge
22
9:00 AM Digital Escape Room

9:30 AM Yoga Flow facilitated by Carolyn

2:00 PM Fiddler on the Roof: From Stage to Screen
multimedia presentation by Jack Schnur


3:30 PM Coding Club for Young Adults

4:00 PM Jr. Levels Jackbox Games

5:00 PM Halloween Escape Room

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting *

7:30 PM Board of Trustees Regular Meeting at Main Library
23
9:00 AM Digital Escape Room

10:00 AM Virtual Tech Help

11:00 AM Babytime with Sandy

2:00 PM Betty Crocker and the Cookbook that Changed the Way America Cooks

3:30 PM Sticks in the Stacks

3:30 PM 3D Design Club

4:00 PM STEAM Stories

7:00 PM Lakeville Literary Club

7:00 PM Back To School Tips For Maximizing Your Grades
24
9:00 AM Digital Escape Room

10:00 AM Microsoft Windows for Beginners!

4:00 PM 4's and 5's: Stories Come Alive! (with Judy A)

4:00 PM Virtual Project Runway

6:00 PM Ukulele

6:30 PM Yoga Flow facilitated by Sharon Epstein

7:00 PM Introduction to 3D Scanning/ Photogrammetry

8:00 PM Executive Session Board or Trustees
25
9:00 AM Digital Escape Room

10:00 AM Learn Graphic Design with Paint.net for Adults

11:00 AM 2's and 3's: Read With Me! (with Judy A)

12:00 PM Friday Films

3:30 PM Learning Javascript

4:00 PM Virtual 6 nimmt!

8:00 PM Fort Building Competition
26
11:00 AM Historical Tech: Leather Working

6:00 PM VIRTUAL PROJECT RUNWAY IRL CHALLENGE

8:00 PM Improv Live!
27
28
11:00 AM Storytime with Miss Kat

4:30 PM Wildlife Collage Making

8:30 PM I Love Autumn Drawing Challenge
29
9:30 AM Yoga Flow facilitated by Carolyn

11:00 AM Toddler Tango/Baby Boogie!

2:00 PM Supreme Court: Year in Review

3:30 PM Organic 3D design with Sculptris!

4:00 PM So Magic!

4:00 PM Jr. Levels Jackbox Games

5:00 PM Halloween Escape Room

6:30 PM Auditions for Levels' Theatre Production SHE KILLS MONSTERS
30
10:00 AM Virtual Tech Help

11:00 AM Babytime with Sandy

3:30 PM Sticks in the Stacks

3:30 PM Create a Virtual Murder Myster Game using Google Slides

4:00 PM STEAM Stories

7:00 PM New Beginnings
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : HAWK : 2020_05_15 10:30 PM
Icons by Icons8