October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
30 31 1
10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

10:45 AM Play Time

4:30 PM Book Buddies: Kids Book Club*

6:00 PM Story Time

6:00 PM Animation TUESDAYS

6:30 PM Typing Boot Camp

6:45 PM Play Time
2
11:00 AM Story Time

11:45 AM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM Tech Basics

6:15 PM MANHATTAN SHORT Film Screenings at the Arnold Library
3
9:30 AM Baby Lapsit

10:00 AM Toddler Toy Time

11:00 AM Mah Jongg Club

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Music and Motion

6:00 PM Minecraft

6:00 PM Recent Release Movie Night

6:30 PM DIY Coasters

7:00 PM Book Bites: Teen Book Club*

7:15 PM CANCELLED:Teen Craft: Intro to India Inks
4
9:30 AM Mrs. Heather's Story Time @ Chick-Fil-A

12:00 PM Arnold Hooks and Needles

1:00 PM Murder & Mayhem in Jefferson County
5
10:00 AM Baby & Me: Lapsit

12:00 PM Cosplay Club Con Crunch

1:30 PM Hocus Pocus Showing
6
1:00 PM We're Open!

1:30 PM MANHATTAN SHORT Film Screenings at the Arnold Library

1:30 PM Sunday Crafternoon: DIY Spell Book

2:00 PM Active Stock Market Investing

2:00 PM Prairie Fires Book Discussion
7
10:00 AM Story Time

10:45 AM Play Time

3:30 PM Tech Basics

5:00 PM Sphero Tots

6:00 PM Tails With Tales
8
10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

6:00 PM Story Time

6:00 PM DIY Spa Night

6:00 PM Animation TUESDAYS

6:30 PM Typing Boot Camp
9
8:00 AM Mini Book Sale

10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

11:00 AM Story Time

11:45 AM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Book Club

6:00 PM Book Club

6:00 PM Advanced Social Security Planning

7:00 PM Prairie Fires Book Discussion
10
9:30 AM Baby Lapsit

10:00 AM A Little House: A 1000 Books Program

10:00 AM Toddler Toy Time

2:00 PM Seasonal Affective Disorder

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Music and Motion

4:30 PM Show Me Readers Club

6:00 PM Hammers for Hope

6:00 PM JAPANeasy Conversation Club for TWEENS

6:00 PM Minecraft

6:30 PM Book Club 'Being Mortal' by Atul Gawande

7:15 PM Tween Club: Painting with Robots
11
9:15 AM Second Friday Coffee Social

10:00 AM National Parks: A Kids Learn Class

12:00 PM Arnold Hooks and Needles

1:00 PM Halloween Flower Pens

3:00 PM Halloween Plate Décor
12
1:00 PM Lynch Mobs, Scoundrels & Bushwhackers

1:00 PM The Importance of Genealogy in Latter-day Saint Theology

2:00 PM Spooky Saturday Soiree

3:00 PM Toddler Social
13
1:00 PM We're Open!

2:00 PM Active Stock Market Investing
14
15
10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

2:15 PM STEAM Club

4:15 PM STEAM Club

6:00 PM Story Time

6:00 PM Animation TUESDAYS

7:00 PM LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING
16
10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

11:00 AM Story Time

11:45 AM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM DIY Pumpkin Décor

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:30 PM Art Masters Class

6:30 PM Prairie Fires: The American Dreams of Laura Ingalls Wilder, with Caroline Fraser

7:00 PM Paranormal Club
17
9:30 AM Baby Lapsit

10:00 AM Toddler Toy Time

11:00 AM Mah Jongg Club

2:00 PM Prairie Fires: The American Dreams of Laura Ingalls Wilder, with Carolyn Fraser

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Music and Motion

4:30 PM Show Me Readers Club

6:00 PM Photography Club

6:00 PM Young Author's Guild

6:00 PM Minecraft

6:30 PM Prairie Fires: The American Dreams of Laura Ingalls Wilder, with Caroline Fraser

6:30 PM Children's Craft

7:00 PM Teen Anime Club

7:15 PM Teen Craft Night: Punk Rock DIY Patches
18
11:00 AM Red Cross Blood Drive

12:00 PM Arnold Hooks and Needles
19
10:00 AM Essential Oils

10:30 AM Monthly Creative Crafting: Festive Fall Wreaths

12:00 PM Dungeons & Dragons

1:00 PM Victorian Mourning Practices

1:00 PM Dungeons and Dragons
20
1:00 PM We're Open!

2:00 PM Active Stock Market Investing
21
10:00 AM Story Time

3:30 PM Tech Basics

6:00 PM Family Movie Night

6:30 PM Spirits of the Midwest

6:30 PM Tim Burton Trivia Night
22
10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

5:30 PM YA Workshop: Novel Ideas

6:00 PM Story Time

7:00 PM Animation TUESDAYS
23
10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

11:00 AM Story Time

11:45 AM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM Tech Basics

5:00 PM Painting Party at the Library
24
9:30 AM Baby Lapsit

10:00 AM Toddler Toy Time

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Music and Motion

4:30 PM Show Me Readers Club

6:00 PM JAPANeasy Conversation Club for TWEENS

6:00 PM Minecraft

7:15 PM Tween Club: Zombie Barbies and FrankenToys
25
9:00 AM FOOD FOR FINES WEEKEND

10:00 AM Music & Movement: Halloween Edition

12:00 PM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM DIY Craft: Monster Eats

7:00 PM Totally 80's, Totally Murder
26
9:00 AM FOOD FOR FINES WEEKEND

1:00 PM YU-GI-OH! Game Day

1:00 PM Cosplay Club

2:00 PM Afternoon Movie for Tweens

3:00 PM Hocus Pocus Showing

3:00 PM Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
27
1:00 PM We're Open!

1:30 PM Sunday Crafternoon: DIY Spell Book

2:00 PM Active Stock Market Investing
28
10:00 AM Story Time

11:00 AM Monday Movie Munchies

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:30 PM Sick Science

6:00 PM Monday Movie Munchies

6:30 PM Pumpkin Carving
29
10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

10:45 AM Tech for Tots

6:00 PM Story Time

6:00 PM Animation TUESDAYS

6:00 PM Halloween Mini Garden

6:30 PM FAFSA and Financial Aid Basics

6:45 PM Tech for Tots
30
10:00 AM Story Time

10:40 AM Play Time

11:00 AM Story Time

11:45 AM Arnold Hooks and Needles

3:30 PM Tech Basics

6:30 PM Trick or Treat @ the Library
31
9:30 AM Baby Lapsit

10:00 AM Toddler Toy Time

3:00 PM Vivilantes, Insanity, & Jaded Love

3:30 PM Tech Basics

4:00 PM Music and Motion

4:30 PM Show Me Readers Club

4:30 PM The Art of Taxidermy

6:00 PM Minecraft

7:00 PM Haunted Library Tour
1 2

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8