EK Month

EVENTS


  


June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
9:00 AM Dookran

9:00 AM Bethea

9:00 AM Our Lady Seat of Wisdom Homeschool Co-op

12:00 PM Conscientious Citizens

12:30 PM Our Lady Seat of Wisdom Homeschool Co-op

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

3:00 PM Webster

3:00 PM Play Chinese Mahjong

3:30 PM Tran

4:00 PM Room is Booked
2
1:00 PM Room is Booked

1:00 PM SADOD

2:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

2:00 PM Komi

2:30 PM Ribak
3
9:00 AM Silva

10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:20 AM Miller

10:30 AM Play and Learn Workshop

12:00 PM Sandin

1:00 PM Hood

1:00 PM Bee

2:00 PM Adult Coloring and Craft Group

2:30 PM PHAC Executive Committee

3:00 PM Bernard

3:00 PM Mendenhall

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

4:00 PM Weeks

4:00 PM Photo exhibition of 40th anniversary of China-U.S diplomatic relations

5:00 PM AI Club

6:00 PM Nashua Democratic City Committee Executive Meeting

6:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

6:30 PM NAMI Connections Peer Support Group

6:30 PM Nashua Cal Ripken

7:00 PM Nashua Democratic City Committee
4
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:30 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

11:30 AM Qureshi

1:00 PM Ireland

1:40 PM Jans

2:30 PM Murphy

5:30 PM Nashua Knitting Group

6:00 PM Papadopolis

6:00 PM Silas

6:00 PM Kensington Ridge

6:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Excel – Introduction

7:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

7:30 PM Olive Branch Rebekah Lodge #1
5
9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

9:30 AM United States Citizenship and Immigration Services Open House

9:45 AM Reinbold

10:00 AM Tai Chi

10:30 AM Dwyer

11:30 AM Dookran

12:00 PM Seely

12:00 PM Merrimasters Toastmasters

12:15 PM Carr

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

2:30 PM Hoehn

3:00 PM Potvin

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

4:00 PM Muso

4:30 PM Kindred

5:00 PM Redman

5:30 PM Nashua Area Artists Association

6:30 PM Nashua Hudson Toastmasters
6
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (3 sessions)

9:30 AM Mayor's Opioid Task Force

10:30 AM Tong

1:30 PM Department Heads Meeting

1:30 PM Hillsgrove

1:30 PM Rondeau

2:30 PM Job Corps Office Hours

3:50 PM Krusen

3:50 PM WAtchhorn

Muller

4:05 PM Muller

4:05 PM Muller

4:05 PM Muller

4:05 PM Muller

4:05 PM Muller

4:45 PM Volunteer Greater Nashua

5:30 PM Volunteer Fair

5:30 PM ACLU Campaign for Smart Justice-NH Working Group

5:30 PM Nashua Area Radio Society

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:00 PM NH IEEE Joint ComSig Society

7:00 PM Portuguese Bilingual Storytime & Puppet Shows

7:00 PM Jones

7:00 PM District 13 Function Committee
7
9:00 AM Plus Company Computer Class

9:25 AM Gaudette

10:00 AM Watchhorn

10:30 AM Computer Class: Genealogy

11:00 AM Hillsgrove

11:30 AM Rondeau

12:00 PM Bee

1:00 PM Munyu

1:00 PM Polish Discussion Group

2:00 PM Room is Booked

3:30 PM NMF Youth Engagement Planning
8
10:00 AM Ghostlight Theater of NH

10:00 AM Spring Book Retreat: The Remains of the Day

12:00 PM Room is Booked

12:00 PM Conscientious Citizens

12:00 PM Shaw

12:00 PM Children's Room Closed @ Noon

12:30 PM Bertrand

1:00 PM Room is Booked

2:00 PM Salvaratore

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

2:00 PM USS Hood Nashua Chapter of Starfleet

2:30 PM Bernard

4:00 PM Room is Booked
9
1:00 PM Moura

1:00 PM Room is Booked

1:20 PM Bertrand

2:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

2:30 PM Bernard

3:00 PM Play Chinese Mahjong
10
10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:30 AM Computer Class: Amazon Alexa Digital Assistant

10:30 AM Play and Learn Workshop

12:00 PM Weeks

2:00 PM Haan

2:00 PM Adult Coloring and Craft Group

4:00 PM Hoonhout

4:30 PM Noon

5:00 PM AI Club

6:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

7:00 PM Able NH

7:00 PM Wallace

7:00 PM Friends of the Library Meeting

7:00 PM Ribak
11
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:30 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

2:00 PM Ahmed

2:30 PM Murphy

2:30 PM Computer Class: Internet

4:00 PM Guertin

5:00 PM Papadopoulos

5:30 PM Nashua Knitting Group

6:00 PM Riverfront Lighting Plan public comment

6:30 PM MicroSociety Academy Charter School Graduation

7:00 PM MicroSociety Academy Charter School Reception

7:00 PM Nashua Beautification Advisory Committee

7:00 PM Nashaway Chapter of NH Audubon

7:00 PM Ribak
12
9:15 AM O'Toole

9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

9:30 AM Flanders

9:30 AM Public Health Mobile Clinic

10:00 AM Watchorn

10:00 AM Tai Chi

12:00 PM Bee

1:30 PM Ahmed

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

2:30 PM Hoehn

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Word – Introduction

3:00 PM DCYF

4:00 PM Hill

4:30 PM Kindred

4:30 PM Wolcott

7:00 PM Nashua Coin Club
13
9:00 AM Room is Booked

9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (3 sessions)

9:40 AM Gaudettte

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

2:30 PM Job Corps Office Hours

2:30 PM Morris

2:30 PM Beggan

2:35 PM Murphy

4:00 PM Watchhorn

4:30 PM Marcos

5:30 PM Nashua Area Radio Society

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:30 PM Walcott

6:30 PM League of Women Voters Film Screening: Dark Money

7:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

7:00 PM Nashua Novel Readers

7:00 PM Ribak
14
9:00 AM Plus Company Computer Class

9:00 AM Moulton

9:00 AM Room is Booked

10:30 AM Rogers

10:30 AM Computer Class: Microsoft Word – Advanced

11:00 AM Hillsgrove

11:30 AM Dookran

12:00 PM Room is Booked

1:00 PM Bee

2:00 PM Birchmeier

3:00 PM Downtown Book Group

4:30 PM Behrani
15
9:30 AM Bernard

12:00 PM Conscientious Citizens

1:30 PM Test Songwriters of New Hampshire Group

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

3:00 PM Silas

4:00 PM Room is Booked
16
1:00 PM Room is Booked

1:00 PM Support After Death by Overdose Planning Session

1:30 PM Behrani

2:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

3:00 PM Play Chinese Mahjong
17
9:00 AM Anctil

9:00 AM Elm St Middle Visit

10:00 AM Storytime Bus Trip

10:30 AM Computer Class: Microsoft Excel – Introduction

10:30 AM Play and Learn Workshop

11:00 AM Storytime Bus Trip

12:00 PM Nashua Goes Back to School

12:30 PM Seely

2:00 PM Adult Coloring and Craft Group

2:30 PM Staff meeting

2:45 PM O'Neill

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

4:30 PM Komi

5:00 PM AI Club

6:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

6:30 PM NAMI Connections Peer Support Group

6:30 PM Transcendental Meditation

7:00 PM Granite State Modelers Club
18
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:30 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:00 AM Doyle

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:30 AM Computer Class: Resume Resources

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

11:00 AM Hillsgrove

1:15 PM Hopkins

2:00 PM Welsch

2:30 PM Murphy

3:00 PM Job Corps

3:00 PM Indian Dance Practice

4:00 PM Watchorn

5:30 PM Clarke

5:30 PM Nashua Knitting Group

5:30 PM Evergreen Management

6:00 PM Street Fight Watch Party

7:00 PM Nashua Youth Soccer League

7:00 PM Southern NH Storytelling Guild
19
9:00 AM Senior Companion Program

9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

10:00 AM Tai Chi

10:30 AM Phoenix Rising

11:00 AM Vitatoe

11:00 AM Hoffman

12:00 PM Merrimasters Toastmasters

12:00 PM Bee

1:00 PM Watchorn

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

2:00 PM KFC

2:30 PM Hoehn

3:00 PM Bernard

3:00 PM Indian Dance Practice

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

4:00 PM Hillsgrove

6:00 PM Silas

6:00 PM Millstone Village Condo Association

6:30 PM City Arts Nashua

6:30 PM Nashua Hudson Toastmasters

7:00 PM Ribak

7:00 PM Nashua Garden Club
20
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (3 sessions)

9:30 AM Mayor's Opioid Task Force

10:00 AM Gaudette

10:00 AM Indian Dance Practice

10:10 AM Raxter

1:00 PM Shaw

2:00 PM Coffee and Conversation

2:30 PM Murphy

2:30 PM Job Corps Office Hours

3:45 PM Watchhorn

4:35 PM Vertigans

5:15 PM Papadopoulos

5:30 PM ChildVoice Presentation

6:00 PM Volunteers for Bernie 2020

7:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

7:00 PM League of Women Voters

7:00 PM Ribak
21
9:00 AM Plus Company Computer Class

10:00 AM Indian Dance Practice

11:00 AM Accurate Title NH

11:00 AM Sevigny

11:00 AM Hillsgrove

12:00 PM Bee

12:30 PM Klements

1:00 PM Watchorn

3:00 PM Welsch

3:00 PM PRIDE committee

3:30 PM Girl Scouts 60157
22
Nashua Library ComicFest

11:00 AM Video Game Tournament Signups

11:00 AM Cosplay Contest Signups

12:00 PM Magic Show with Mark Pinksten

12:00 PM Decorate a Rocket

12:00 PM Board Games

12:00 PM Medieval Armored Combat

12:00 PM Artists Alley

12:00 PM Escape Rooms

12:00 PM Celestial Photo Booth

12:00 PM Green Screen Photo Op

12:00 PM Play Pin-the-Tail-on-the-Comet

12:30 PM Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament

1:00 PM Cosplay Dating Game

1:00 PM Rock Painting

1:00 PM Sleek Photo Booth

2:00 PM Cosplay Contest Prejudging

2:00 PM Magic Show with Mark Pinksten

2:00 PM Make an Edible Constellation

3:00 PM Cosplay Contest

3:00 PM My Neighbor Totoro

4:00 PM Trivia Challenges

4:00 PM Lego Free Play

4:30 PM My Neighbor Totoro

6:00 PM Rocky Horror Picture Show
23
1:00 PM Room is Booked

1:30 PM Bernard

2:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

2:30 PM Tran

3:00 PM Indian Dance Practice

3:00 PM Play Chinese Mahjong
24
10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:00 AM Indian Dance Practice

10:30 AM Beginner Arts and Crafts: Watercolor Planet

10:30 AM Computer Class: Introduction to Craigslist

10:30 AM Play and Learn Workshop

11:30 AM Yates

1:30 PM Jacob

2:00 PM Adult Coloring and Craft Group

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

5:00 PM AI Club

5:15 PM Marcos

6:00 PM Nashua Adobe User Group

7:00 PM Lower Merrimack River Local Advisory Committee
25
9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:30 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:00 AM Indian Dance Practice

10:30 AM Music and Movement: Silly Dance Party

11:00 AM Nashua Goes Back to School

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

1:00 PM Harvey

2:00 PM Astronaut Fear Factor

2:00 PM Science Tellers Present “Aliens: Escape From Earth”

5:30 PM Nashua Knitting Group

6:00 PM Nashua Area Rights and Democracy

6:30 PM Nashua Area Radio Society

7:00 PM Adult Craft Class: Space Craft: Planet Bangle Bracelet
26
9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

9:30 AM Public Health Mobile Clinic

10:00 AM Tai Chi

12:00 PM Bach’s Lunch Concerts: Chamber Orchestra of Boston

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

2:30 PM Hoehn

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Excel– Advanced

3:00 PM Indian Dance Practice

3:30 PM MBK Focus group 2

6:00 PM Bernie 2020 Phone Banking

6:00 PM Nashua Stock Investing Group

6:00 PM Nashua Youth Soccer League

7:00 PM Southern NH Apple Core
27
9:00 AM Room is Booked

9:00 AM RISE Exercise Class

9:00 AM Lee

9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (3 sessions)

9:45 AM Toddler Crafts: Watercolor Planet

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Word – Introduction

2:30 PM Job Corps Office Hours

4:00 PM Indian Dance Practice

6:00 PM Troop 51590

7:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows

7:00 PM District 13 Function Committee

7:00 PM Summer Concerts on the Plaza: Veronica Robles Mariachi Band
28
9:00 AM Plus Company Computer Class

5:30 PM Nashua Pride Kickoff: Volunteer Meeting

6:30 PM Nashua Pride Kickoff: Stonewall Uprising

8:00 PM Nashua Pride Kickoff: LGBTQ Experience in NH
29
11:00 AM Pride Film Festival: Love, Simon

12:00 PM NH Stonewall Round Table

12:00 PM Conscientious Citizens

1:00 PM Pride Film Festival: Pride

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

2:00 PM Nashua Pride Festival

3:00 PM Play Chinese Mahjong

3:00 PM Pride Film Festival: Kinky Boots

4:00 PM Room is Booked
30
1:00 PM Room is Booked

2:00 PM Open Storytimes & Puppet Shows
1 2 3 4 5 6

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8