EVENTS


  


September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 27 28 29 30 1
Concepción
2
Closed for Labor Day weekend
3
1:00 PM Library Closed
4
Labor Day (closed)
5
9:15 AM Spanish Class

9:30 AM Avenelli

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:00 AM Colantuoni

10:00 AM Webbe

11:00 AM Plus Company Exploration

12:50 PM Zane

1:00 PM Easley-Bey

2:00 PM Avenelli

2:00 PM Navigator planning

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft PowerPoint 2010

3:30 PM Mahapatra

4:00 PM Artistic Expressions Rehearsal

4:00 PM Board meeting set up

5:30 PM Open Knitting Group

6:00 PM Datta

7:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

7:30 PM Nashua Theatre Guild

7:30 PM Olive Branch Rebekah Lodge #1
6
9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM Colantuoni

10:00 AM Nashua Listens Organizing meeting

10:00 AM Raymond

10:00 AM Tai Chi

10:30 AM Resteghini

12:00 PM Merrimasters Toastmasters

1:00 PM Easley-Bey

1:30 PM Department Heads Meeting

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

3:15 PM Avenelli

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

3:30 PM Goes

3:30 PM Nukala

5:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

6:00 PM Datta

6:30 PM Nashua Hudson Toastmasters

7:00 PM Crossway Christian Church
7
9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (4 sessions)

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

12:00 PM Rodriguez

2:00 PM Rodriguez

2:00 PM Adams

3:30 PM Avenelli

4:30 PM Brodmerkel

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:30 PM IEEE NH Chapters

7:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

7:00 PM District 13 Function Committee

7:30 PM Nashua Theatre Guild

7:45 PM Pender
8
9:00 AM Coworking on Court

9:10 AM Castellano

9:55 AM Clarke

10:30 AM Computer Class: Internet

10:45 AM Gordon

12:00 PM Caesar

12:30 PM O'Leary

2:30 PM Computer Class: Introduction to Craigslist
9
9:00 AM Bicycle Repair Clinic

10:00 AM Artistic Expression

11:30 AM Conscious Citizens

1:30 PM Adriana Pimentel

2:00 PM USS Hood/Star Trek Club

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

2:00 PM Punjabi

2:00 PM Nashua Theatre Guild

Datta
10
1:00 PM Christiansen

1:00 PM Battle Green Productions

1:00 PM First Sunday Opening

2:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

2:30 PM Dominguez
11
10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:45 AM Fracking: What It Is, What It Does

11:00 AM Clarke

1:00 PM Cardenes

1:30 PM Castellano

2:00 PM Hunt Community Floating Academy

2:00 PM Adult Coloring Group

2:30 PM Computer Class: Computer Basics

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

3:15 PM Behrani

3:30 PM Animondays!

3:30 PM Little Friends Homeschool Co-op

5:00 PM Nashua High School Reunion Committee

6:00 PM Nashua Democratic City Committee

6:00 PM Windsor Pond Condo

7:00 PM Friends of the Library Meeting

7:00 PM Nashua Cal Ripken Board

7:30 PM Nashua Theatre Guild
12
9:15 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:00 AM ESL Tutoring

10:00 AM Thomas

11:00 AM Plus Company Exploration

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

11:00 AM VOC Book Club

11:00 AM Clarke

12:30 PM Goes

12:30 PM Skype testing

1:30 PM Cardenes

2:00 PM One Greater Nashua Navigators

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Excel 2010 – Introduction

3:30 PM Tuesday Crafternoons: Screen Printing

5:00 PM Latinos Community Council

5:30 PM Open Knitting Group

7:00 PM League of Women Voters

7:30 PM Nashua Theatre Guild
13
9:00 AM Collins

9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

9:30 AM Castellano

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM Tai Chi

10:00 AM Thomas

10:30 AM Computer Class: Microsoft Word 2010 – Introduction

11:00 AM Datta

11:30 AM Clarke

12:00 PM Gordon

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

2:00 PM Goes

2:30 PM Staff Training

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

5:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

6:00 PM Southern NH Northern MA C++

7:00 PM Resumes and Interviews

7:00 PM Crossway Christian Church

7:00 PM Datta

7:00 PM Nashua Coin Club
14
9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (4 sessions)

9:30 AM Datta

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

11:00 AM Thomas

12:00 PM Castellano

1:00 PM Nashua Geography Co-Op

2:00 PM Gleeson

2:00 PM Cardenes

2:30 PM Caesar

2:30 PM Castellano

3:00 PM Behrani

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:00 PM Nashua Democrats

7:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

7:00 PM Nashua Novel Readers

7:30 PM Nashua Theatre Guild
15
9:00 AM Coworking on Court

11:00 AM Datta

12:00 PM Goes

1:00 PM Cardenes

2:30 PM Computer Class: Microsoft Word 2010 – Advanced
16
9:00 AM Tamil Makal Mandram Meeting

11:00 AM Dominguez

11:00 AM Drogo

11:00 AM Kolam Academy of dance

11:30 AM Conscious Citizens

12:00 PM Nashua Area Writers

1:00 PM Beauty Beyond Borders

2:00 PM Artistic Expressions

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

2:30 PM Dominguez

3:00 PM DATTA
17
1:00 PM Building Community in New Hampshire

2:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

3:00 PM Datta
18
9:00 AM Candidate Forum Training

Avenelli

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM Gordon

10:30 AM Stevens

10:45 AM Book Discussion: Heat and Light

11:00 AM Beginner Arts and Crafts

11:15 AM Clarke

12:00 PM Ndungu

1:00 PM Cardenes

2:00 PM Ehrhart

2:00 PM Hunt Community Floating Academy

2:00 PM Adult Coloring Group

2:00 PM Colantuoni

2:00 PM Gordon

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

3:30 PM C.H.A.O.S.

3:30 PM Nashua Goes Back to School Committee

3:30 PM Little Friends Homeschool Co-op

5:30 PM Nashua Democratic City Committee

7:00 PM Granite State Modelers Club
19
9:00 AM Photo Shoot

9:15 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:00 AM ESL Tutoring

10:00 AM Ndungu

10:30 AM Computer Class: Resume Resources

10:30 AM Noyes

11:00 AM Plus Company Exploration

11:00 AM VOC Book Club

12:00 PM Gordon

12:30 PM Staff meeting

1:30 PM Brown

1:30 PM Daniels

2:00 PM Gordon

2:45 PM Avenelli

3:30 PM Random Fandom: Steven Universe

5:00 PM Latinos Community Council

5:30 PM NH NOW

5:30 PM Open Knitting Group

6:30 PM Build Self-Trust and Confidence

6:30 PM Nashua Youth Soccer League

7:00 PM Southern NH Storytelling Guild
20
9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM Tai Chi

12:00 PM Merrimasters Toastmasters

12:00 PM Gordon

2:00 PM Kelly

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

4:00 PM Creative Craft Classes

4:00 PM Novella Clinical

5:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

6:00 PM Millstone Village Condo Association

6:30 PM City Arts Nashua

6:30 PM Nashua Hudson Toastmasters

7:00 PM Audubon Society

7:00 PM Nashua Garden Club Board
21
9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (4 sessions)

10:00 AM Ndungu

10:00 AM Library Program

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

2:00 PM Coffee and Conversation

4:00 PM Tween Crafts

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:00 PM Until Help Arrives

6:30 PM Nashua Area Radio Club Executive Board Meeting

7:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

7:30 PM Adult craft class: Custom Coffee Mugs
22
9:00 AM Coworking on Court

10:00 AM Ndungu

10:00 AM Punjabi

12:00 PM Gordon
23
9:00 AM Bicycle Repair Clinic

11:30 AM Conscious Citizens

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

4:15 PM India Association of NH
24
2:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

2:00 PM Symphony NH Chamber Players Concert
25
10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:30 AM Computer Class: Microsoft Word 2010 – Introduction

10:45 AM Book Discussion: Baker Towers

11:00 AM Beginner Arts and Crafts

2:00 PM Adult Coloring Group

3:00 PM PLUS Company ICR

3:30 PM Animondays!

3:30 PM Little Friends Homeschool Co-op

4:00 PM Minecraft

6:00 PM Nashua Adobe User Group

6:00 PM NHJRD Board Meeting

6:00 PM Candidate Forum Training
26
9:15 AM Spanish Class

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM PLUS Company Meditation

10:00 AM ESL Tutoring

10:30 AM Computer Class: Microsoft Excel 2010 – Advanced

11:00 AM Plus Company Exploration

11:00 AM Plus Company VOC Book Group

3:30 PM Button Mashers

5:30 PM Open Knitting Group

6:00 PM Practical Meditation for Better Living

6:30 PM Nashua Area Radio Club Executive Board Meeting

7:00 PM Houde

7:00 PM Rights and Democracy
27
9:30 AM Plus Company Zentangle and Meditation

10:00 AM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

10:00 AM Tai Chi

10:30 AM Computer Class: Pinterest

2:00 PM Italian Conversation Group

3:30 PM Drop-In Technology Help

4:00 PM Creative Craft Classes

5:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 10661

5:30 PM Nashua Stock Investors Group

6:30 PM Ward Aldermen: Candidate forums: Wards 4-6

7:00 PM Southern NH Apple Core
28
9:15 AM Babies and Books Storytime (4 sessions)

10:30 AM Drop-In Technology Help

1:00 PM Nashua Geography Co-Op

4:00 PM Tween Crafts

6:00 PM Troop 51590

6:00 PM Greater Nashua NAACP

7:00 PM Open Storytime & Puppet Show

7:00 PM Documentary Film: The Future of Energy: Lateral Power to the People
29
9:00 AM Chalifoux

9:00 AM Coworking on Court

9:30 AM Sessler Law Office

10:30 AM Computer Class: Introduction to Facebook
30
11:30 AM Conscious Citizens

2:00 PM Nashua Chess Club

PRINT MONTH



EK MARS 7.9.1 -- 2017.09.12 -- 8:00 PM