August 2020  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2
3
12:00 PM Makerspace Mondays

2:00 PM Teen Maker Kits

3:00 PM Fun With Bubbles with SUEZ Water Grades K-2

4:00 PM Fun With Bubbles with SUEZ Water Grades 3-5
4
10:15 AM Music and Movement with Chloe-Live on Zoom!

12:00 PM Adult Writing Group

2:00 PM Teen Writing Circle

4:00 PM Girls Who Code

7:00 PM Rye Dish : Cookbook Discussion Group Blue Zones Kitchen
5
10:15 AM Wiggle Giggle with Dawny Dew - Live on Zoom!

4:00 PM Cooking with Kids! Summer Pasta Salad

7:00 PM Virtual Knitting Group
6
9:30 AM Tales for Tots

10:00 AM (closed) Teen D&D

12:30 PM Coding Camp Grades 1&2: Disney Infinity Play Lab

1:15 PM Thursday Afternoon Book Club

2:00 PM Coding Camp Grades 3-5: Disney Infinity Play Lab

6:00 PM Like the Summer Sun : The Bard meets the Beatles

7:00 PM VIRTUAL: How to Avoid the Paycheck to Paycheck Culture
7
9:30 AM Summer Storytime with Dawny Dew

9:30 AM Connecting Through the Quarantine Book Club

10:00 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - baby time

11:30 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - toddler time

2:00 PM Teen Take and Make: Sprite Jar

6:00 PM Like the Summer Sun : The Bard meets the Beatles
8
11:00 AM Crafty Saturdays: Take and Make!

2:00 PM Baby-wearing dance class
9
3:00 PM Sunday Funday with Graham Clarke
10
12:00 PM Makerspace Mondays

2:00 PM Teen Maker Kits: KITES!

3:00 PM The Long Haul with SUEZ Water Grades K-2

4:00 PM The Long Haul with SUEZ Water Grades 3-5
11
10:15 AM Music and Movement with Chloe-Live on Zoom!

12:00 PM Adult Writing Group

4:00 PM Girls Who Code

7:30 PM Rescheduled - Rye Current Events Book Club
12
10:15 AM Wiggle Giggle with Dawny Dew - Live on Zoom!

1:00 PM Women's Financial Literacy : ‘How to make smart decisions during volatile financial markets

4:00 PM Cooking with Kids! Oatmeal Cream Pies

7:00 PM Virtual Knitting Group

7:30 PM Read in Rye : Heather Cabot
13
9:30 AM Tales for Tots

10:00 AM (closed) Teen D&D

12:30 PM Coding Camp Grades 1&2: Dance Party

2:00 PM Coding Camp Grades 3-5: Dance Party
14
10:00 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - baby time

11:30 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - toddler time

2:00 PM Teen Take and Make: Reverse Tie-Dye

7:00 PM Social Distancing Book Group: Don't You Forget About Me
15
11:00 AM Crafty Saturdays: Take and Make!

2:00 PM Baby-wearing dance class
16
17
12:00 PM Makerspace Mondays

2:00 PM Teen Maker Kits

3:00 PM The Blue Planet with SUEZ Water Grades K-2

4:00 PM The Blue Planet with SUEZ Water Grades 3-5
18
10:15 AM Music and Movement with Chloe-Live on Zoom!

12:00 PM Adult Writing Group

2:00 PM Hour of Code: Code Your Own Adventure

4:00 PM Girls Who Code

7:30 PM Rye Current Events Book Club
19
10:15 AM Wiggle Giggle with Dawny Dew - Live on Zoom!

4:00 PM Cooking with Kids! Cheesy Taco Sticks

7:00 PM Virtual Knitting Group
20
9:30 AM Tales for Tots

10:00 AM (closed) Teen D&D
21
9:30 AM Summer Storytime with Dawny Dew

10:00 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - baby time

11:30 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - toddler time

2:00 PM Teen Take and Make: Geodes Keychains
22
11:00 AM Crafty Saturdays: Take and Make!

2:00 PM Baby-wearing dance class
23
24
12:00 PM Makerspace Mondays

2:00 PM Teen Maker Kits

3:00 PM Water Cycle in a Bag with SUEZ Water Grades K-2

4:00 PM Water Cycle in a Bag with SUEZ Water Grades 3-5
25
10:15 AM Music and Movement with Chloe-Live on Zoom!

12:00 PM Adult Writing Group

2:00 PM Hour of Code: Code Your Own Adventure

4:00 PM Girls Who Code
26
10:15 AM Wiggle Giggle with Dawny Dew - Live on Zoom!

4:00 PM Cooking with Kids! Cheeseburger Cups

7:00 PM Virtual Knitting Group
27
9:30 AM Tales for Tots

10:00 AM (closed) Teen D&D
28
9:30 AM Summer Storytime with Dawny Dew

10:00 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - baby time

11:30 AM Story Time with Ms. Sam! - toddler time

2:00 PM Teen Take and Make: DIY Dragon Eggs!
29
11:00 AM Crafty Saturdays: Take and Make!

2:00 PM Baby-wearing dance class
30
31
1 2 3 4 5