April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 29 30 1
10:00 AM Play! Learn! Grow! (Cancelled)

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman(CANCELLED)

11:00 AM One-on-One Medicare Counseling & Assistance (HIICAP)

12:00 PM BUSY

3:45 PM Duplo Discoveries

5:30 PM A screening of Conscience Point, a PBS Film Directed by Treva Wurmfeld(CANCELLED)

5:30 PM Yoga for Men(CANCELLED)

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes(CANCELLED)

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes(CANCELLED)
2
10:15 AM Mommy and Me Yoga

10:15 AM Tai Chi (CANCELLED)

10:15 AM Thursday Morning Bridge (CANCELLED)

11:00 AM Captain's Row: The History of Main Street, Southampton with Zachary Taylor(CANCELLED)

1:00 PM Mahjong

2:00 PM Ipad/iPhone Essentials

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM Plants Bingo

4:00 PM Unicorn Spa Day

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons: Tips and Techniques for Advanced Beginners

5:30 PM Cancer Care on the East End(CANCELLED)

6:30 PM Get to Know the RML App
3
10:15 AM JumpBunch for Toddlers: Baseball

11:15 AM JumpBunch for Preschooler: Baseball

1:00 PM Winter Reading Club

3:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons for Teens

3:45 PM Build It!
4
10:30 AM Decoupage Birdhouse (CANCELLED)

11:30 AM BUSY
5
3:00 PM *CANCELLED* Gintaras Januševicius: The New Colossus
6
9:30 AM Let's Walk (CANCELLED)

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Shake, Rattle and Roll

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga (CANCELLED)

10:30 AM Bridge Group (CANCELLED)

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors (CANCELLED)

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

5:30 PM Monday Evening Book Discussion

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley- (Cancelled)

6:30 PM Booking Your Next Trip
7
10:15 AM Exploration Express

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga (CANCELLED)

3:45 PM Spring Story and Egg Decorating

4:00 PM Teen Cookie Club

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:00 PM Advanced Beginner and Beyond Ukulele with Abby Fleming

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
8
10:15 AM Rhythm and Rhyme

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

11:00 AM High Style in the Gilded Age: Southampton's Fashionable Trendsetters

12:00 PM Drop In Activities

3:45 PM Duplo Discoveries

5:00 PM SCORE Small Business Counseling

5:30 PM Yoga for Men

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes(VIA ZOOM)

6:30 PM Microsoft Word

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
9
10:15 AM Stories with Friends

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Thursday Morning Bridge

12:00 PM Drop In Activities

1:00 PM Mahjong

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM Spring Story and Egg Decorating

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons: Tips and Techniques for Advanced Beginners
10
10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

12:00 PM Drop In Activities

3:45 PM Lego Club
11
10:15 AM Saturday Shake

2:00 PM Dungeons and Dragons
12
13
9:30 AM Let's Walk (CANCELLED)

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Babies Boogie

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

10:30 AM Bridge Group (CANCELLED)

11:15 AM Toddlers Tango (

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors(CANCELLED)

4:00 PM Masterpiece Monday

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley
14
10:15 AM Creation Stations

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

4:00 PM Jelly Bean Taste Test

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:00 PM Advanced Beginner and Beyond Ukulele with Abby Fleming

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
15
10:15 AM Rhythm and Rhyme

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

4:00 PM Crafts for Kids: Session II

5:30 PM Yoga for Men

5:30 PM Adult Game Night

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes(VIA ZOOM)

6:30 PM Microsoft Word

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
16
10:15 AM Stories with Friends

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM The Myths and Metaphors of Palliative Care(CANCELLED)

1:00 PM Mahjong

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM Book Trivia

4:00 PM Animal Lover's Club

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons: Tips and Techniques for Advanced Beginners

6:30 PM Clases de Yoga para Principiantes en Espanol
17
10:00 AM Senior Advocate

10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

3:30 PM Dungeons and Dragons for Teens

3:30 PM BUSY

3:45 PM Lego Club
18
10:00 AM BUSY

11:00 AM Rogers Mystery Lovers

12:00 PM Prom Ware Event

4:00 PM Saturday Stories
19
20
9:30 AM Let's Walk (CANCELLED)

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Shake, Rattle and Roll

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

10:30 AM Bridge Group (CANCELLED)

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors(CANCELLED)

3:45 PM Earth Day Planting

4:00 PM Maker Mondays

5:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting

6:00 PM Monday Movie: True Cost

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley
21
10:15 AM Creation Stations

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:00 PM Supervisor's Meeting

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:00 PM Advanced Beginner and Beyond Ukulele with Abby Fleming

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
22
8:45 AM Bus Trip to Broadway: Plaza(CANCELLED) Suite

8:45 AM Bus Trip to NYC: Do Your Own Thing(CANCELLED)

10:15 AM Rhythm and Rhyme

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

4:00 PM Crafts for Kids: Session II

4:00 PM Upcycled Picture Frame

5:00 PM SCORE Small Business Counseling

5:30 PM Yoga for Men

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes(VIA ZOOM)

6:30 PM Microsoft Word

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
23
10:15 AM Stories with Friends

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM Mahjong

2:00 PM iPad/iPhone App Exploration

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM National Pretzel Day

4:00 PM History Books and Beer

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons: Tips and Techniques for Advanced Beginners

6:30 PM Life Without Your Wallet
24
10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

3:45 PM Lego Club

5:00 PM BUSY
25
2:00 PM Artist Reception - Elaine Thompson

2:00 PM Dungeons and Dragons
26
3:00 PM Omega Ensemble
27
9:30 AM Let's Walk (CANCELLED)

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Shake, Rattle and Roll

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

10:30 AM Bridge Group (CANCELLED)

11:30 AM Great Decisions: India and Pakistan

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors(CANCELLED)

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley

6:30 PM Cut the Cord
28
10:15 AM Creation Stations

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:00 PM Advanced Beginner and Beyond Ukulele with Abby Fleming

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
29
10:15 AM Everybody Dance

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

1:00 PM Memorable Meal: How to Cook for 50 in 50 Minutes

4:00 PM Crafts for Kids: Session II

5:30 PM Yoga for Men

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes(VIA ZOOM)

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
30
10:15 AM Jump and Jive

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Thursday Morning Bridge

11:00 AM 1843! The Rogers Mansion and First Presbyterian Church Arise with Tom Edmonds

1:00 PM Mahjong

2:00 PM iPad/iPhone Photography

3:30 PM Super Smash Bros. Tournament

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM The Science of Sounds

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons: Tips and Techniques for Advanced Beginners
1 2

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : HAWK : 2019_12_30 6:45 PM
Icons by Icons8


Close Menu