November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
26 27 28 29 30 1
9:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Fun with Play Hooray

11:15 AM Fun with Play Hooray

3:30 PM SH School Secretaries

3:45 PM Build It!

4:30 PM BUSY

5:00 PM Artist Reception - Miranda Gatewood

5:00 PM Dinner & Theater: Ken Ludwig's Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery
2
11:30 AM DMV 5 Hour Course
3
4
9:30 AM Let's Walk

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors

2:00 PM iPad/iPhone Basics

3:00 PM LOWV Education Committee

4:00 PM Plant Your Own Amaryllis Bulb

5:30 PM Monday Evening Book Discussion

5:30 PM Tidying Up with the KonMari Method™

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley
5
10:15 AM Tiny Tots Crafts

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

10:30 AM Friends Board Mtg

1:00 PM Mahjong

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Coding for Kids

4:00 PM Games, Games, Games

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
6
10:15 AM Everybody Dance

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

11:00 AM One-on-One Medicare Counseling & Assistance (HIICAP)

12:00 PM The Young Princess Elizabeth: The Girl Who Would Be Queen with Marilyn Carminio

3:30 PM Downton Abbey Trivia

3:45 PM Duplo Discoveries

5:30 PM Yoga: A Two-Month Series for Men with Vinny McGann

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes

7:00 PM BUSY

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
7
10:15 AM Mommy and Me Yoga

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

12:30 PM World War II: The Good War with Martin Levinson

1:00 PM Mahjong

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM LEGO Bingo

4:00 PM Wooden Scare Crow

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons for Beginners

6:30 PM Intro to Facebook

7:00 PM RML Jam Session
8
10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

4:30 PM Chess Club
9
10:15 AM Saturday Shake

2:00 PM Dungeons and Dragons

2:00 PM Restorative Yoga with Mary Sammon
10
11
12
10:00 AM East End Programmers

10:15 AM Tiny Tots Crafts

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM Mahjong

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Coding for Kids

4:00 PM Teen Cookie Club

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes

7:00 PM BUSY
13
10:15 AM Rhythm and Rhyme

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

12:00 PM Women War Correspondents

1:30 PM BUSY

3:45 PM Duplo Discoveries

4:00 PM Tiny Food

5:30 PM Yoga: A Two-Month Series for Men with Vinny McGann

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes

7:00 PM BUSY

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
14
10:15 AM Mommy and Me Yoga

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM Mahjong

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM Kick'n Color

4:00 PM History Books and Beer

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons for Beginners

6:30 PM BUSY

6:30 PM Conceptos básicos de computación para principiantes (Computer Basics for Beginners)
15
10:00 AM Senior Advocate

10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:00 AM Long Island Cares Food Distribution Truck

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

4:30 PM Chess Club
16
11:00 AM Rogers Mystery Lovers

11:00 AM Leaf Wreath Workshop with Diana Conklin
17
3:00 PM TransAtlantic Piano Duo
18
9:30 AM Let's Walk

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

10:30 AM BUSY

11:30 AM Great Decisions: State of the State Department and Diplomacy

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors

2:00 PM iPad/iPhone Basics

3:00 PM Monday Movie: Good Bye, Lenin!

3:45 PM LEGO Minecraft

5:00 PM RML Board of Trustees Meeting

5:30 PM Relaxation/Rejuvenation Workshop

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley
19
10:00 AM AARP Tax Training

10:15 AM Tiny Tots Crafts

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM Mahjong

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Coding for Kids

4:00 PM Edible Acorns

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
20
10:15 AM Rhythm and Rhyme

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman

12:00 PM A Visit with Phil Keith & Tom Clavin: All Blood Runs Red

4:00 PM Crafts for Kids

4:00 PM Edible Acorns

4:00 PM BUSY

5:30 PM Information Session with HRHCare/ Sesión De Informacion con HRHCare Cuídese

5:30 PM Yoga: A Two-Month Series for Men with Vinny McGann

6:30 PM ESL Advanced Beginner with Helen Mendes

7:00 PM BUSY

7:45 PM ESL Intermediate/Advanced with Helen Mendes
21
10:15 AM Mommy and Me Yoga

10:15 AM Tai Chi

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

12:00 PM BUSY

1:00 PM Mahjong

3:30 PM Thursday Afternoon Knitting & Crocheting Circle

3:45 PM Science of Slimy Things

4:00 PM Mario Kart Tournament

5:30 PM Knitting Lessons for Beginners
22
10:15 AM Songs and Stories

11:15 AM Songs and Stories

4:30 PM Chess Club
23
10:30 AM BUSY

2:00 PM Dungeons and Dragons

4:00 PM Saturday Stories
24
3:00 PM A Conversation & Reading with Lucas Hunt & Simon Van Boo
25
9:30 AM Let's Walk

10:00 AM BUSY

10:15 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:15 AM Monday Morning Yoga

12:00 PM Tap Dance Class for Seniors

2:00 PM iPad/iPhone Basics

3:45 PM LEGO Minecraft

5:30 PM Living Off The Grid with Kristina Muller

6:00 PM Free Chess Nights with Ulysses Tapley

6:30 PM Buying and Selling Online
26
10:15 AM Exploration Express

10:15 AM Tuesday and Thursday Morning Bridge

1:00 PM Mahjong

1:30 PM 1:30 Chair Yoga

2:45 PM 2:45 Chair Yoga

4:00 PM Animal Lovers Club

4:00 PM Yoga with Miss Annie

5:15 PM Tuesday Evening Yoga

6:30 PM ESL Beginner with Helen Mendes
27
10:15 AM Everybody Dance

10:15 AM Advanced Writing: Creative Non-Fiction with Kara Westerman
28
29
11:00 AM Family Movie:Toy Story 4

12:00 PM DIY Surprise Balls

3:00 PM Cards for Hospitalized Kids
30
11:00 AM Erik's Reptile EDventure

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8