Seminole County Public Library

  

 

November 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 31 1
1:30 PM Ben Franklin Circle (Central Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Tuesday Evening Book Club (Central Branch)
2
3
9:30 AM Stories and Puppets in the Park (Red Bug Lake Park)

5:30 PM ** Cancelled ** Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

6:00 PM Teen Book Talk (Northwest Branch)
4
5
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Central Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (West Branch)
6
7
10:00 AM Stories and Puppets @ Red Bug Lake Park

11:00 AM Stories and Puppets @ Red Bug Lake Park

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)
8
12:30 PM Romance Book Club on ZOOM (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch) CANCELLED

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Teens: DIY Potholders (Central Branch)
9
10:00 AM CANCELLED - Storytime in the Park (North Branch)

11:00 AM CANCELLED - Storytime in the Park (North Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults CANCELLED (Northwest Branch)

3:30 PM Teen Upcycle Crafternoon CANCELLED(Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Pitch Contest (Central Branch)

6:30 PM **CANCELLED**Hybrid Fiction Book Club (West Branch)

6:30 PM Novels at Night Book Club (North Branch)
10
10:00 AM **CANCELED** Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:00 AM **CANCELED** Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

4:00 PM **CANCELED** Library Explorers (West Branch)

6:00 PM CANCELLED - ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:30 PM ** CANCELLED ** The Craft Corner (East Branch)
11
Holiday Closing @ the Library
12
10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Hero Invasion - Library Takeover (North Branch)

11:00 AM **CANCELED** We <3 Art (West Branch)

1:00 PM **CANCELED**Wekiva Knitters (West Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (East Branch)

2:00 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (North Branch)
13
14
9:00 AM Walk and Talk Books! (Central Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Lego Club (West Branch)

6:00 PM Treading Water: Sea Level Rise in FL (North Branch)

6:00 PM Lego Club (East Branch)

6:30 PM DIY Yarn Pumpkin Garland (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Game Night (West Branch)
15
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (East Branch)

2:00 PM Classic Movie Matinee (West Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM Teen Dungeons & Dragons (North Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)
16
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM Checkā€™em Out Book Club (Central Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Computers 101 Microsoft Word Basics (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

4:00 PM A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (East Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

6:00 PM Tweens: DIY Potholder (Central Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Nonfiction Book Club (West Branch)
17
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Computers 101 Microsoft Word Intermediate (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Veterans Free Legal Advice (Central Branch)

2:00 PM Family Movie Afternoon (East Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM The Historical Preservation of the Brightwater Estate: The Casselberry Family Home (Central Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)
18
19
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Reduce Holiday Stress this Season through Meditation (North Branch)

10:30 AM DINOvember Celebration (East Branch)

11:00 AM Chess for Adults (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Chess for Kids & Teens (North Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Northwest Branch)
20
21
10:00 AM Family Storytime (North Branch)

10:00 AM Outdoor Family Storytime (East Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

1:00 PM Genealogy Club Hybrid (Central Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)

5:30 PM Lego Club (North Branch)
22
12:30 PM Book Club (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Potholder Weaving for Teens (West Branch)

6:30 PM Teen Night: Stranger Things Trivia (East Branch)
23
Holiday Closing @ the Library

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM Crafternoon: DIY Parade Float or Balloon (East Branch)

2:00 PM Thankful Crafternoon (North Branch)
24
Holiday Closing @ the Library
25
Holiday Closing @ the Library
26
10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)
27
28
9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)
29
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Great Decisions (East Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Potholder Weaving for Tweens (West Branch)

5:00 PM Family Holiday Portraits and Craft Night (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Adult Paint Night (East Branch)

6:00 PM Stuffed Animal Sleepover (North Branch)
30
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (East Branch)

5:30 PM 3-D Printing and Modeling (East Branch)

5:30 PM Family Movie Night (West Branch)

5:30 PM Paint Night for Adults (Central Branch)

6:00 PM Family Game Night (Northwest Branch)
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8