Seminole County Public Library

  

 

December 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27 28 29 30 1
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

6:00 PM Teen Book Talk (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)
2
3
10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Art Starts (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM Lego Club (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Central Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (East Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (West Branch)

2:00 PM Sock Snowman Making (North Branch)
4
5
9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Lego Club (West Branch)

4:00 PM Teen Anime Club (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Giant Paper Poinsettias (North Branch)

6:00 PM Introduction to Ukulele (Central Branch)
6
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM Teen Dungeons & Dragons (North Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Sewing Felt Patches for Tweens (West Branch)

6:00 PM Teen Nailed It! Winter Fun (East Branch)

6:30 PM Tuesday Evening Book Club (Central Branch)
7
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (East Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

5:30 PM Sealing & Expungement Workshop (North Branch)

6:00 PM Tweens: Gingerbread Book Character Decorating (Central Branch)

6:00 PM Tween Nailed It! Winter Fun (East Branch)

6:30 PM Lullaby Storytime (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Fiction Book Club (West Branch)
8
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:00 PM Handmade Cards: Workshop & Exhibit (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM The Craft Corner (East Branch)
9
3:30 PM We <3 Art (West Branch)
10
10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:30 AM Florida Native Plants 101 (North Branch)

1:00 PM Tween Photography Science (East Branch)

1:00 PM Wekiva Knitters (West Branch)

2:00 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (North Branch)

3:00 PM Tween Photography Science (East Branch)
11
12
9:00 AM Walk and Talk Books! (Central Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Lego Club (North Branch)

6:00 PM Bedtime Movies: The Grinch (Central Branch)
13
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (East Branch)

2:00 PM Classic Movie Matinee (West Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Holiday Pom Poms for Tweens (North Branch)

6:00 PM DIY Card & Letter Writing for Teens (West Branch)
14
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

3:30 PM Teen Make-Your-Own Wrapping Paper (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (East Branch)

6:30 PM Game Night (West Branch)

6:30 PM Novels at Night Book Club (North Branch)

6:30 PM Wednesday Evening Book Club (East Branch)
15
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Veterans Free Legal Advice (Central Branch)

2:00 PM Interactive Family Movie Afternoon (East Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:30 PM It’s Always Winter in Florida Trivia Night (East Branch)
16
3:30 PM Paint Pour Ornaments for Teens (North Branch)
17
10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Chess for Kids & Teens (North Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (East Branch)
18
19
10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

1:00 PM Genealogy Club Hybrid (Central Branch)

2:00 PM Snow Day (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)

6:00 PM Lego Club (East Branch)
20
10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

1:00 PM Great Decisions (East Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

3:00 PM Tween Photography Science

5:00 PM Teen Dungeons & Dragons (North Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Teen: DIY Snow Globes! (Central Branch)
21
10:00 AM Check’em Out Book Club (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Winter Carnival (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

5:30 PM Family Movie Time: The Polar Express (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Family Movie Night (North Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Nonfiction Book Club (West Branch)
22
10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

2:00 PM Family Movie Afternoon (East Branch)

6:30 PM Virtual Reality Open Lab (East Branch)
23
24
Holiday Closing @ the Library
25
Holiday Closing @ the Library
26
Holiday Closing @ the Library
27
2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)
28
1:00 PM Computers 101 Microsoft PowerPoint Basics (Central Branch)

3:00 PM Stuffed Animal Sleepover: Winter Pajama Party Edition (Central Branch)

5:30 PM Family Movie Night (West Branch)

5:30 PM Guitar Club (North Branch)

6:00 PM Tween Perler Beads (Northwest Branch)
29
11:00 AM The Pigeon Wants a Party! (West Branch)

1:00 PM Computers 101 Microsoft PowerPoint Intermediate (Central Branch)

6:30 PM Art Technique 101 (East Branch)
30
31
11:00 AM Noon Year's Eve (East Branch)

11:00 AM Noon Year's Eve (Northwest Branch)

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8