September 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
29 30 31 1
10:30 AM Virtual Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

6:30 PM Virtual Fiction Book Club (West Branch)

6:30 PM Wednesday Evening Book Club (East Branch)
2
9:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Storytime (North Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

11:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (Central Branch)

5:30 PM Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

6:00 PM Teen Book Talk (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:00 PM Sit and Stitch (Central Branch)
3
4
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Central Branch)
5
6
7
9:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

11:30 AM Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Virtual Tuesday Evening Book Club (Central Branch)
8
10:30 AM Virtual Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:30 PM DIY Foam Magnets (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Guitar Club (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Evening Book Club (North Branch)
9
9:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Storytime (North Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual Great Decisions (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

11:30 AM Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Teen Chess Tournament (East Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)
10
11
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Virtual Teen RPG Club (North Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (East Branch)
12
13
9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Outdoor Family Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Mother Goose on the Loose Storytime (West Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (Northwest Branch)
14
10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Toddler Time (East Branch)

12:30 PM Virtual Book Club (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (East Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Virtual Teen Anime Kahoot Trivia (Central Branch)
15
10:00 AM Checkā€™em Out Book Club (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Nonfiction Book Club (West Branch)
16
10:00 AM Toddler Storytime (North Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual Digital Declutter (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Virtual Veterans Free Legal Advice (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Library Explorers (East Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:00 PM Sit and Stitch (Central Branch)
17
18
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

11:00 AM A Pirate's Life for Me! (East Branch)
19
20
9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Outdoor Family Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Virtual Genealogy Club (North Branch)

6:00 PM Virtual Pirates of the Library (Central Branch)
21
10:30 AM Virtual Toddler Time (East Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Great Decisions (East Branch)

6:00 PM Virtual Ben Franklin Circle (Central Branch)

6:30 PM Virtual Bedtime Stories
22
10:30 AM Virtual Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)
23
10:00 AM Toddler Storytime (North Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual Digital Declutter (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Teen Chess Tournament (East Branch)

5:30 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (Northwest Branch)
24
25
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

2:00 PM Bird Identification - In-Person (North Branch)
26
27
9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Outdoor Family Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Mother Goose On The Loose (Central Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)
28
10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:30 AM Virtual Toddler Time (Central Branch)

12:30 PM Virtual Book Club (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Virtual The Day the Crayons Quit Family Fun Program (East Branch)
29
10:30 AM Virtual Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)
30
10:00 AM Toddler Storytime (North Branch)

4:00 PM Virtual Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)
1 2

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8