South Fayette Township Library

515 Millers Run Road | Morgan, PA 15064

July 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
26 27 28 29 30 1
11:00 AM Sensory Storytime

1:00 PM Caldecott Kids Lois Ehlert - 3 day camp for entering K-2nd grade

2:00 PM Basic Stitches
2
3
4
2:00 PM YA TikTok
5
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 1

11:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 2

11:00 AM Between Two Libraries Book Group

4:30 PM Acting 101 with Attack Theater- cancelled

7:00 PM Teen Game Night
6
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 3

11:00 AM Story Time Chess combined Level 4 & 5

2:30 PM Crazy 8's Math Club - Season 1 - Daring Darts

4:00 PM Basic Stitches

5:00 PM Basic Stitches

7:00 PM Teen Dungeons and Dragons

7:00 PM Teen Hangout Night
7
1:00 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 1st - 3rd grade

2:00 PM Hack-a-Thon Prep

2:30 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 4th -6th grade

4:00 PM DIY Club - Catapaults
8
11:00 AM Sensory Storytime

2:00 PM Basic Stitches

7:00 PM Teen Dungeons and Dragons
9
10:00 AM Walk, Talk, and Helicon

7:00 PM Teen Dungeons and Dragons
10
11
10:00 AM Nature Explorers at Boy's Home Park Pavilion

11:00 AM Storywalk Sensory Storytime - Chartiers Park

1:00 PM Lego Build Challenge

2:00 PM YA TikTok

3:00 PM Sludge Eating Bugs with Alcosan

4:00 PM Hour of Code

5:00 PM Graphic Novel Book Club
12
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 1

11:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 2

4:30 PM Acting 101 with Attack Theater

7:00 PM Teen Game Night
13
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 3

11:00 AM Story Time Chess combined Level 4 & 5

2:30 PM Crazy 8's Math Club - Season 1 - Crazy Card Club

4:00 PM Basic Stitches

5:00 PM Basic Stitches

7:00 PM Teen Hangout Night
14
1:00 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 1st - 3rd grade

2:00 PM Hack-a-Thon Prep

2:30 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 4th -6th grade

4:00 PM DIY Club - Pseudo Hologram
15
11:00 AM Sensory Storytime

2:00 PM Basic Stitches
16
17
18
10:00 AM Nature Explorers at Boy's Home Park Pavilion

11:00 AM Storywalk Sensory Storytime - Innovation Trail

2:00 PM YA TikTok
19
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 1

11:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 2

1:00 PM Caldecott Kids Eric Carle - 3 day camp for entering K-2nd grade

4:30 PM Acting 101 with Attack Theater

7:00 PM Teen Game Night
20
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 3

11:00 AM Story Time Chess combined Level 4 & 5

1:00 PM Caldecott Kids Eric Carle - 3 day camp for entering K-2nd grade

2:30 PM Crazy 8's Math Club - Season 1 - Bouncy Dice Explosion

4:00 PM Basic Stitches

5:00 PM Basic Stitches

7:00 PM Teen Hangout Night
21
1:00 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 1st - 3rd grade

2:00 PM Hack-a-Thon Prep

2:30 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 4th -6th grade

4:00 PM DIY Club - 3D Art Pens

8:30 PM Owl Prowl with Allegheny County Parks
22
11:00 AM Sensory Storytime

1:00 PM Caldecott Kids Eric Carle - 3 day camp for entering K-2nd grade

2:00 PM Basic Stitches
23
10:00 AM Work on Your Projects Day
24
25
10:00 AM Nature Explorers at Morgan Park with Allegheny Park Rangers

11:00 AM Storywalk Sensory Storytime - Morgan Park

1:00 PM Percy Jackson Book Club at Morgan Park Concession Pavilion

2:00 PM YA TikTok

6:00 PM Superhero Murder Mystery

7:00 PM Coping With Grief
26
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 1

11:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 2

4:30 PM Acting 101 with Attack Theater

7:00 PM Teen Game Night
27
10:00 AM Story Time Chess Level 3

11:00 AM Story Time Chess combined Level 4 & 5

2:30 PM Crazy 8's Math Club - Season 1 - Pirate Treasure Hunt

4:00 PM Basic Stitches

5:00 PM Basic Stitches

7:00 PM Teen Hangout Night
28
1:00 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 1st - 3rd grade

2:00 PM Hack-a-Thon Prep

2:30 PM Oceans of Possibilities - STEAM for entering 4th -6th grade

4:00 PM DIY Club
29
11:00 AM Sensory Storytime

2:00 PM Basic Stitches
30
31
1 2 3 4 5 6

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8