October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
30 31 1
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

1:00 PM Quabbin Art Association exhibit installation

4:00 PM Teen Advisory Board Meeting

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM South hadley Dog Park Committee
2
10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

4:00 PM Chess Club for Kids & Teens

6:30 PM Hello Sunshine Book Club

6:30 PM History of Quabbin Reservior presented by Mass. Department of Conservation and Rec
3
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Mindfulness
4
9:30 AM Lyndon Tree Care Meeting

10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mahjong Players Group

5:00 PM VFW Purple Heart ceremony

5:30 PM @GAYLORD: Wine Down
5
8:00 AM American Legion-Sons of the Legion

10:00 AM South Hadley Falls Neighborhood Association
6
7
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

2:00 PM Color Me Calm

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hou

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

7:00 PM Board of Library Trustees

7:00 PM Boy Scouts Troop 303

7:00 PM Cub Scouts
8
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

5:30 PM Stoneybrook Village Owners Meeting

6:00 PM MPIC Meeting

6:00 PM Knitting Group
9
9:00 AM WMASS HR Training

10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

1:00 PM SH Historic District Meeting

6:30 PM Agawam Paranormal
10
10:30 AM Hispanic Heritage Songs & Stories Toddler Time

10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

1:00 PM CFCE Council Meeting

1:00 PM CHD Meeting

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Sit and Stitch with Timna Tarr
11
10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
12
9:30 AM Children's Drop In Craft - Scratch Art Pumpkins

10:00 AM @GAYLORD: Open Craft for Kids!
13
6:00 PM Girl Scout Leaders meeting
14
Library CLOSED for Columbus Day

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Financial Advisory
15
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Chat & Chew

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Canal Park Committee

6:00 PM VFW Post 3104 Meeting
16
8:00 AM Granby Fire CPR Class

10:00 AM Jacob's Edge Condos

10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

3:00 PM Caring for Someone with Dementia Program

4:00 PM Chess Club for Kids & Teens

4:30 PM CANCELLED- Read to Rover - K9's for Kids Reading Therapy Dog Program

5:30 PM SH swim club

7:00 PM Bike/Walk Committee
17
9:00 AM UPS- Metro West Meeting

10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM Captone Interview

4:00 PM Kid Knitters - Knitting for Young People

4:00 PM Adulting 101- Money

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Tree Committee

7:00 PM Democratic Town Committee
18
9:30 AM Community Foundation of Western MA

10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mahjong Players Group

3:00 PM @GAYLORD: Creature Feature: Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
19
10:30 AM Spanish Conversation Circle

11:00 AM Quabbin Art Association Exhibit
20
21
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

1:00 PM Route 91 Homeschool Field Trip Group

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

6:00 PM Friends of Butterybrook

6:30 PM Bruce Landon: The Puck Stops Here
22
8:30 AM SH school nurses meeting

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM Sustainabilty and Energy Commission

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates Board Meeting
23
9:00 AM WMASS Gardeners

10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

4:00 PM Chess Club for Kids & Teens

6:30 PM History of New England Vampires
24
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

2:00 PM Relcaim PR Casting Calls

4:00 PM Eyeball Craft

4:00 PM Kid Knitters - Knitting for Young People

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Jacobs Edge Condominium Association

6:00 PM Girl Scouts Infomation Night

6:30 PM @GAYLORD: Agawam Paranormal Presents: Who Goes There?
25
10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM @GAYLORD: Keep Calm and Color On Adult Coloring Book Club

2:30 PM Reclaim PR Casting Calls
26
9:00 AM MA FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY

10:30 AM French Conversation Circle
27
28
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

1:00 PM Brown Bag Book Club: The River of Doubt by Candice Millard

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

6:30 PM Backyard Astronomy: Scanning October Skies Using the New Library Telescope
29
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Crafternoon

4:00 PM Halloween Craft for Kids - Rainbow Bats

6:00 PM Knitting Group
30
10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

6:30 PM Burial Grounds of South Hadley and Holyoke
31
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

4:00 PM Kid Knitters - Knitting for Young People

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club
1 2

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8