September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2
3
4
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

12:00 PM MPIC

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Financial Advisory

7:00 PM Board of Library Trustees
5
6:30 PM Book Group: The Address by Fiona Davi
6
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM Button Making

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Mindfulness at the Library

6:30 PM MASH

6:30 PM Personal Finance Workshop
7
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg
8
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:00 AM South Hadley Falls Neighborhood Association
9
10
1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

6:00 PM Color Me Calm
11
9:30 AM WMEC Advisory Counsel

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Patriot Day Drop In Craft

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Cultural Council

6:30 PM Personal Finance Workshop
12
6:00 PM 3 Part Genealogy Series #1 Dangers of Online Family Tree

6:00 PM Cancer Support Group
13
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

4:00 PM Tween Time

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Sit and Stitch with Timna Tarr

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Owner's Meeting
14
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
15
10:15 AM @GAYLORD: I Believe In Me: A Brief History of Amazing and Influential Women In Music

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Spanish Conversation Circle
16
17
10:00 AM Cumberland Farms

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

5:00 PM Read to Rover - K9's for Kids Reading Therapy Dog Program

6:00 PM Film Viewing: Wolf Wolfensberger: Valuing Livesoup

6:30 PM Sustainability and Energy Commission Meeting
18
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

12:00 PM Foster & Adoptive Parent Information Session with DCF

4:00 PM Chat & Chew

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM VFW Post 3104 Meeting
19
10:00 AM Slapin-Solomin Duo

3:30 PM Care Plan Behavioral Health Network

6:00 PM 3 Part Genealogy Series #2 Search to Failure – It’s Not a Mortgage Application!

7:00 PM Bike/Walk Committee
20
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM @ GAYLORD: Garden Maintenance!

4:00 PM TAB Meeting

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Tree Committee meeting

6:00 PM @GAYLORD:Indigenous Massachusetts and Our Mother Earth: Reciprocity

6:00 PM Strongfarms Communty

6:30 PM @GAYLORD: Too Many Cooks!

7:00 PM Democratic Town Committee
21
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg
22
9:30 AM Pioneer Valley Swim League

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

11:00 AM Library Tiger dedication
23
11:00 AM Baha'i of South Hadley

6:00 PM Girl Scout Unit Leaders meeting
24
12:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive

12:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon
25
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Straw Dog Writers Guild

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates Board Meeting
26
4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

4:00 PM Chess Club for Kids & Teens

5:30 PM Girl Scouts

6:00 PM 3 Part Genealogy Series #3 - DNA- The ABC's of DNA
27
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

4:00 PM Art Club

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Jacbos Edge Condominium Association

6:30 PM Social Dancing with the First Congregational Church
28
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:30 PM Art exhibit takedown
29
10:15 AM @GAYLORD: Seed Library Thank You Party
30
1 2 3 4 5 6

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM
Icons by Icons8