May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
30 31 1
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

5:30 PM Alvord Place Condo Board Meeting

6:00 PM RIVER ROLL AND STROLL
2
8:30 AM Mass Mentoring Partnership Training

6:00 PM Cut and Fold Book Folding for Adults

6:00 PM SH Farmers Market
3
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

1:00 PM Mah Jong

1:30 PM @Gaylord: Amherst Method Writers Group
4
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg
5
9:30 AM SOUTH HADLEY FALLS CEMETARY

10:00 AM MPIC

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:00 AM South Hadley Falls Neighborhood Association
6
3:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 40141

6:00 PM Girl Scout Leaders
7
8:30 AM Family Nurturing Center training

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

5:30 PM Falls Woods Condo - annual meeting

7:00 PM Board of Library Trustees
8
8:30 AM Family Nurturing Center training

9:00 AM Community Voice Gathering

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

6:00 PM SH Cultural Council
9
8:30 AM Family Nurturing Center training

4:00 PM Mother's Day Handprint Flower Card Craft for Kids

6:00 PM Cancer Support Group
10
9:00 AM Family Advisory Committee

10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

6:30 PM Music & Arts South Hadley

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates
11
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
12
9:30 AM SOUTH HADLEY FALLS CEMETARY - RAIN DATE

9:30 AM Freedom for All Massachusetts

10:30 AM @Gaylord: Spanish Conversation Circle
13
14
1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

6:00 PM Color Me Calm
15
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Chat & Chew

6:00 PM Canal Park Committee

6:00 PM VFW

6:30 PM Book Discussion: The Other Einstein
16
2:00 PM AFLAC rep

7:00 PM Bike/Walk Committee
17
9:30 AM Western MA Library Advocates

9:30 AM STUDY TRAINING -W. VIRGINIA U

10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

10:30 AM AFSCME

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Planning a Children's Garden

5:30 PM Tree Committee

7:00 PM Democratic Town Committee
18
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg

6:00 PM After Hours Laser Tag
19
9:30 AM SH Swords Swim Team training

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

11:00 AM Violin Recital by students of Rose Lander
20
4:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 64532
21
10:00 AM Cumberland Farms

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

5:00 PM Reading to Rover - K9's for Kids

6:30 PM SHADOWBROOK FINANCIAL

6:30 PM Sustainability & Energy Commission Meeting
22
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

12:00 PM Foster & Adoptive Parent Information Session with DCF

5:30 PM Stonybrook Village Annual Meeting
23
4:00 PM Experiencing Nature with Your Child

6:00 PM SH Farmers Market

6:30 PM The Mind of Serial Killers
24
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Children's Gardening Group Open House

4:00 PM TAB Meeting

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Plants for Pollinators

6:00 PM Changing the Paradiam about Mental Illness

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates Board Meeting
25
10:00 AM Co-op Power

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
26
27
28
29
10:30 AM Rhyme Time
30
6:30 PM Dog Park Meeting
31
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning
1 2

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM