April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
30 1
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

7:00 PM Board of Library Trustees
2
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Teen Advisory Board Meeting

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Paul Santaniello Seminar

7:00 PM All our Kids
3
10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

3:30 PM Nursing Students Meeting

4:00 PM Chess Club for Kids & Teens

5:00 PM Restoritive Justice for Youth

6:30 PM Gardening the Community
4
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Mindfulness at the Library
5
8:30 AM Family Business Center of Pioneer Valley

10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mahjong Players Group

1:00 PM Rep. Dan Carey Listening Session
6
9:30 AM Financial Aid Workshop: The Little Known Secrets of How to Get The Maximum Amount of Money For Colle

10:00 AM South Hadley Falls Neighborhood Association

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Vegetable Fermentation 101
7
2:00 PM FIRST ANNUAL SOUTH HADLEY CONSERVANCY CONFERENCE

2:00 PM FIRST ANNUAL SOUTH HADLEY CONSERVANCY CONFERENCE

6:30 PM Girl Scouts Leaders meeting
8
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

2:00 PM Color Me Calm

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

6:00 PM Book Buddies Intergenerational Book Club
9
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Butterybrook

6:00 PM VFW Post 3104 Meeting
10
10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

4:30 PM WMMP

5:00 PM South Hadley Democratic Town Committee

6:30 PM Adult Book Group: Warcross by Marie Lu

6:30 PM Dog Park Committee
11
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

4:00 PM Tween Time

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Sit and Stitch with Timna Tarr
12
10:00 AM Writers Group - CANCELED

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Aquifer Study

3:00 PM Tab D&D Group
13
10:00 AM @GAYLORD: Open Craft for Kids!

10:30 AM Master Plan Meeting

6:30 PM Girl Scouts meeting
14
15
Library CLOSED for Patriots Day

6:00 PM Sustainability & Energy Commission
16
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

2:00 PM New England Birds of Prey with Julie Anne Collier

4:00 PM Chat & Chew

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Canal Park Committee

6:30 PM Hillcrest Park Condominium Association
17
8:00 AM Girls Inc

2:00 PM Whale Alert

6:00 PM Just One Drop - Homeopathic Documentary with Q & A

7:00 PM Bike/Walk Committee
18
10:30 AM Toddler Time with TOTO THE TORNADO KITTEN & JONATHAN HALL

1:00 PM Mah Jong

2:00 PM B-I-N-G-O for Kids & Teens

3:30 PM Candy Sushi

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Tree Committee meeting

6:30 PM @GAYLORD: Bad Movie Club: The Brain that Wouldn't Die

7:00 PM Democratic Town Committee
19
10:00 AM Representative Kerry

10:00 AM Stand Back! I'm Going to Try Science!

10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mahjong Players Group
20
10:30 AM Spanish Conversation Circle at SHPL
21
22
8:30 AM LifePath training

10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

5:00 PM Read to Rover - K9's for Kids Reading Therapy Dog Program
23
8:30 AM LifePath training

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon

6:00 PM Knitting Group

6:00 PM Friends of Buttery Brook Park

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates Board Meeting
24
10:30 AM Parent-Child Playgroup

2:00 PM SHCTV event prep

6:00 PM Community Forum on Master Plan and the Open Space & Recreation Plan

6:30 PM Adulting Program: Basics of Investing
25
9:00 AM Mass Mentoring Partnership

10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Meg

4:00 PM Teen Advisory Board Meeting

4:00 PM @GAYLORD: Lego Club

5:30 PM Jacobs Edge Condominium Association

6:30 PM @Gaylord: Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards in Concert

6:30 PM Medicare for All
26
10:00 AM Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
27
9:30 AM Pioneer Valley Swim League

10:00 AM Children's Drop In Craft - Sports Visors

10:00 AM Jacobs Edge Condominium Association
28
29
10:30 AM Toddler Times - Tales & More with Bethany

3:00 PM Math Homework Help Hour

4:00 PM Xbox 1 in the afternoon
30
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

6:00 PM Knitting Group
1 2 3 4

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8