June 2018  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
26 27 28 29 30 1
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg
2
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:00 AM South Hadley Falls Neighborhood Association
3
4:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 64532
4
12:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive

12:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

4:00 PM TAB Meeting

7:00 PM Board of Library Trustees
5
9:30 AM UPS meeting

10:30 AM Rhyme Time

5:30 PM SHHS Class of 1963

6:30 PM Personal Finance Workshop
6
6:00 PM SH Farmers Market

6:30 PM Liberty's war : an engineer's memoir of the Merchant Marine, 1942-45
7
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

10:30 AM DDS

1:00 PM Mah Jong

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Mindfulness at the Library
8
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

12:30 PM Master Plan Implementation Committee
9
10
4:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 64532
11
10:00 AM FAMILY CENTER

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

4:30 PM AFSCME Voting

6:00 PM AFSCME Vote Count

6:00 PM Color Me Calm
12
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

4:00 PM Father's Day Superhero Craft for Kids

6:00 PM College Funding Workshop
13
1:00 PM Historic District Study Committee

6:00 PM Cancer Support Group

6:30 PM Labyrinths of New England
14
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

4:00 PM Tween Time

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Sit and Stitch with Timna Tarr

6:30 PM Personal Finance Workshop
15
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time

1:00 PM Mah Jongg
16
9:30 AM MESMS

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:00 AM WGU Student Exam

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Spanish Conversation Circle
17
18
1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

5:00 PM Reading to Rover - K9's for Kids

6:30 PM Sustainability & Energy Commission Meeting

7:00 PM Friends of Library Annual Meeting
19
10:30 AM Rhyme Time

12:00 PM Foster & Adoptive Parent Information Session with DCF

4:00 PM Chat & Chew

6:00 PM Canal Park Committee

6:00 PM VFW
20
6:00 PM Willpower Foundation

6:30 PM Author Led Bookgroup: The Summer Palace by S. Forrest Nomakeo

7:00 PM Bike/Walk Committee
21
9:30 AM UPS MEETING

10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

1:00 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM @ GAYLORD: Garden Maintenance!

4:00 PM TAB Meeting

5:30 PM Tree Committee

5:30 PM Democratic Candidates' Forum 2nd Hampshire District MA House Seat
22
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
23
24
25
11:00 AM Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners Survey Meeting

1:30 PM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Bethany in the Afternoon

6:00 PM Live Music from Mass Walking Tour

6:30 PM SHADOWBROOK UNIT OWNERS MEETING
26
10:30 AM Rhyme Time
27
10:00 AM Elephant Noisemaker Craft for Kids

6:30 PM Local History Program: Comedy and Tragedy on the Mountain by Author Jacqueline Lynch

6:30 PM Friends of SH Dog Park Committee
28
10:30 AM Toddler Time - Tales & More with Meg in the Morning

1:30 PM Mug Cakes #1

3:00 PM B-I-N-G-O for Kids

4:00 PM Mug Cakes #2

6:00 PM @GAYLORD: Author Reading and Book Signing: Little Baby Lydia by Dr. Oliver Akamnonu

6:30 PM Shadowbrook Estates Board Meeting
29
10:00 AM Sock It to Your Rock! Isn't That Gneiss? with Doug Fleury

10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group - CANCELLED

10:30 AM @GAYLORD: Family Frolic story time
30
10:00 AM Free Amherst Method Writers Group - CANCELLED

10:00 AM Rock Painting with Carla