March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
27 28 29 30 31 1
10:30 AM Early Literacy Class: Books & Babies (ages 18-24 mo.)

3:15 PM Club 6.9.3. (gr. 2-3)
2
10:30 AM Drop-In Sensory Storytime (all ages)

1:00 PM Artist Reception Ryan Jacque
3
4
10:30 AM Drop-In Playgroup (birth to 4 yrs.)

3:15 PM Drop-In Chess (all ages)

6:00 PM Anxiety Training with Pathways for Parents
5
10:15 AM Novel Knitters

12:30 PM Tech Tuesday

3:15 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Stretchers (ages 5-7)

6:30 PM Read Around Town Book Club
6
10:00 AM Early Literacy Class: Parent & Tot (ages 24-36 mo.)

11:00 AM Early Literacy Class: Parent & Tot (ages 24-36 mo.)

3:15 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Stretchers (ages 5-7)

6:00 PM Learn to Play Mahjong!

6:30 PM Social-Emotional Tools for the Very Young (and their Parents!)
7
10:15 AM Early Literacy Class: Story Time (ages 3-5 yrs.)

1:00 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Time (ages 3-5 yrs.)
8
10:30 AM Early Literacy Class: Books & Babies (ages 18-24 mo.)

3:15 PM Maker Missions
9
10:30 AM Tasty Treats Together (all ages)
10
11
10:30 AM Drop-In Playgroup (birth to 4 yrs.)

1:00 PM Loosely Bound Book Club

3:15 PM Drop-In Chess (all ages)

6:30 PM Author Talk with Jason Fr
12
10:15 AM Novel Knitters

12:30 PM Tech Tuesday

6:30 PM Local architectural styles with Bob McCarroll of Springfield Preservation Trust

6:30 PM Page Partners (gr. 6-8)

6:30 PM Fiber Arts
13
3:15 PM Creator Cart (ages 8+)

6:00 PM Learn to Play Mahjong!

6:30 PM Bullet Journaling (gr. 5-12)

6:30 PM Great Decisions
14
10:30 AM CANCELLED Penelope’s Superpower presented by Melinda Cropsey (ages 3-6)

3:15 PM LEGO's @ the Library (gr. K & up)
15
10:30 AM Read to Frigo (all ages)

2:15 PM St. Patrick's Day Origami (all ages)
16
10:00 AM Morning Minecraft with Friends (gr. 1+)
17
18
10:30 AM Drop-In Playgroup (birth to 4 yrs.)

3:15 PM Drop-In Chess (all ages)

6:00 PM Evening Cookbook Club
19
10:15 AM Novel Knitters

12:30 PM Tech Tuesday

3:15 PM STEAM Architects presented by Pathways for Parents

6:30 PM Shakespeare Book Discussion Group
20
10:00 AM Friends of Storrs Library Annual Book Sale Collection

3:15 PM Crafternoon (all ages)

6:00 PM Learn to Play Mahjong!

6:30 PM Fill in the Blank Book Club: Books You Couldn't Put Down (Grades 7+)

6:30 PM Fish, fish and more fish: A talk about fish migration with the Connecticut River Conservancy
21
12:00 PM Brown Bag Bingo (gr.K+)
22
12:00 PM Brown Bag Movie Matinee: Peanuts Movie(all ages)

3:15 PM Fun with Cartoons with Michael Cady (gr. K +)
23
10:30 AM Build It! (all ages)
24
25
10:30 AM Harmonious Happenings Drop-In (birth to 4 yrs.)

12:30 PM Lunchtime Cookbook Club

3:15 PM Drop-In Chess (all ages)

6:30 PM Tech Talk: 3D Printing & Raised Relief Maps with Thomas Sullivan
26
10:15 AM Novel Knitters

12:30 PM Tech Tuesday

3:15 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Stretchers (ages 5-7)

6:30 PM 2 Chords, 20 Songs Ukulele strum-along

6:30 PM Fiber Arts
27
10:00 AM Early Literacy Class: Parent & Tot (ages 24-36 mo.)

11:00 AM Early Literacy Class: Parent & Tot (ages 24-36 mo.)

3:15 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Stretchers (ages 5-7)

6:00 PM Learn to Play Mahjong!

6:30 PM Great Decisions
28
10:15 AM Early Literacy Class: Story Time (ages 3-5 yrs.)

1:00 PM Early Literacy Class: Story Time (ages 3-5 yrs.)
29
10:30 AM Early Literacy Class: Books & Babies (ages 18-24 mo.)

3:30 PM Minecraft with Friends (gr. 1+)
30
10:30 AM Dinosaurs & Donut Holes (All Ages)
31
1 2 3 4 5 6

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8