Events Month View


  

February 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 30 31 1
Slackers Book Club

9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:30 AM Move and Groove Storytime

10:35 AM NoSo Young Writers

11:00 AM Healthy Living

11:45 AM Heart to Home Meal

1:00 PM Wild Inside

1:00 PM Bingo

1:00 PM Quazy Quilters

3:30 PM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

4:00 PM Grief Support Group

6:00 PM Daisy Troop

6:00 PM Friends of the Townsend Seniors Meeting

6:00 PM Lego Minifigure Swap & Pizza Party

6:00 PM Intergenerational Tai Chi with Jeff Cote

6:30 PM TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly)
2
9:00 AM Cornhole

9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:15 AM Senior Fitness with Stephanie

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Woodcarving

10:00 AM Building Memory Skills

10:30 AM Storytime & Craft with Miss Jessie

11:30 AM Donna's Diner

1:00 PM Bingo

1:30 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

7:00 PM Hall of Presidents Book Club
3
9:30 AM Beginner Yoga

9:30 AM Chair Exercise

9:30 AM Zumba with Nee

10:00 AM Warped Weavers Drop In

11:00 AM Name Your Game

11:00 AM Women's Meditation

11:15 AM Zumbini with Julie

1:00 PM Cornhole
4
5
2:00 PM Pop-up Art School: Reverse Painting
6
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Chorus

10:00 AM Home School Group

10:30 AM First Friends Storytime

11:00 AM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

12:30 PM Weaving Class

12:30 PM Knotty Knitters

1:00 PM Learn to Tap Dance

1:00 PM Ping Pong

1:00 PM Rummikub

1:00 PM Wii Bowling

2:00 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

3:00 PM Water Aerobics
7
9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:00 AM AARP Tax Assistance by Appointment

9:00 AM Quazy Quilters

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Poetry Class

10:30 AM The Storytime Gym!

10:30 AM Acoustic Slow Jam

10:30 AM Mexican Train Dominoes

11:00 AM Women's Conversation

11:30 AM Soup & Salad Lunch

1:00 PM Trivia & Jeopardy

1:30 PM Line Dancing

1:30 PM Manicures and Facials
8
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Private - Writer's Group

10:30 AM Move and Groove Storytime

10:35 AM NoSo Young Writers

11:45 AM Heart to Home Meal

12:00 PM Wellness Clinic

1:00 PM Bingo

3:30 PM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

6:00 PM Daisy Troop

6:00 PM Intergenerational Tai Chi with Jeff Cote

6:30 PM TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly)

7:00 PM Friends of the Library Monthly Meeting
9
9:00 AM Cornhole

9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:15 AM Senior Fitness with Stephanie

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Woodcarving

10:00 AM Building Memory Skills

10:30 AM Storytime & Craft with Miss Jessie

11:30 AM Donna's Diner

12:00 PM Pedicures with Sarah from

1:00 PM Valentine Cookie Decorating

1:00 PM Tech Help by Appointment

1:00 PM Bingo

1:30 PM Osteo Movement with Carin
10
9:30 AM Beginner Yoga

9:30 AM Chair Exercise

9:30 AM Zumba with Nee

10:00 AM Warped Weavers Drop In

10:30 AM Genealogy with Dwight Fitch

11:00 AM Name Your Game

11:00 AM Women's Meditation

11:15 AM Zumbini with Julie

1:00 PM Cornhole
11
10:00 AM Art Gallery Reception - Art Under Lockdown
12
10:00 AM Cupcake Festival

3:00 PM 4-H Group
13
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Chorus

10:00 AM Home School Group

10:30 AM First Friends Storytime

11:00 AM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

12:30 PM Weaving Class

12:30 PM Knotty Knitters

1:00 PM Learn to Tap Dance

1:00 PM Ping Pong

1:00 PM Rummikub

1:00 PM Wii Bowling

2:00 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

3:00 PM Water Aerobics
14
9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:00 AM Quazy Quilters

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

10:30 AM The Storytime Gym!

10:30 AM Mexican Train Dominoes

11:00 AM Valentines Day Lunch

1:00 PM Alcohol Ink Jewelry

1:30 PM Line Dancing

4:00 PM Valentines Day Drop-in Craft

5:00 PM Knit and Crochet at the Library
15
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Hearing Clinic

10:30 AM Move and Groove Storytime

10:35 AM NoSo Young Writers

11:45 AM Heart to Home Meal

1:00 PM Bingo

1:00 PM Quazy Quilters

3:00 PM Council on Aging Monthy Meeting

3:30 PM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

6:00 PM Intergenerational Tai Chi with Jeff Cote

6:15 PM Genealogy Consultations

6:30 PM TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly)

7:00 PM The Eclectic Book Club
16
9:00 AM Cornhole

9:00 AM Cribbage Tournament

9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:15 AM Senior Fitness with Stephanie

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Woodcarving

10:00 AM Building Memory Skills

10:30 AM Storytime & Craft with Miss Jessie

11:00 AM Diabetes Support

11:30 AM Donna's Diner

1:00 PM Hope Community Chorus Reunion

1:30 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

4:00 PM Science Time with Miss Karen

5:00 PM Fiber Frenzy
17
9:30 AM Beginner Yoga

9:30 AM Chair Exercise

9:30 AM Zumba with Nee

10:00 AM Warped Weavers Drop In

10:00 AM Pedicures with Sarah from

11:00 AM Name Your Game

11:00 AM Women's Meditation

11:15 AM Zumbini with Julie

1:00 PM Virtual Novel-Tea Book Club

1:00 PM Cornhole
18
19
1:30 PM Craftivism 101
20
Library Closed for President's Day

Senior Center Closed for President's Day
21
9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:00 AM Quazy Quilters

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Poetry Class

10:30 AM The Storytime Gym!

10:30 AM Acoustic Slow Jam

10:30 AM Mexican Train Dominoes

11:00 AM Women's Conversation

11:30 AM Soup & Salad Lunch

1:00 PM Trivia & Jeopardy

1:30 PM Line Dancing

3:00 PM Professor Bugman-Hide-A-Bug!

6:00 PM Pajama Storytime!

8:00 PM Virtual Movie Club with Adam and Nicole
22
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Crafting with Angela

10:30 AM Move and Groove Storytime

10:35 AM NoSo Young Writers

11:45 AM Heart to Home Meal

1:00 PM Senior Center Book Club

1:00 PM Bingo

2:00 PM Winter Bingo!

3:30 PM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

6:00 PM Intergenerational Tai Chi with Jeff Cote

6:00 PM Long Term Care Planning Seminar

6:30 PM TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly)
23
9:00 AM Cornhole

9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:15 AM Senior Fitness with Stephanie

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

9:30 AM Woodcarving

10:00 AM Building Memory Skills

10:30 AM NO Storytime & Craft with Miss Jessie

11:30 AM Donna's Diner

1:00 PM Pop-Up Art Needle Felted Cat in a Box

1:00 PM Tech Help by Appointment

1:00 PM Bingo

1:30 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

5:30 PM Puzzle Race
24
9:30 AM Beginner Yoga

9:30 AM Chair Exercise

9:30 AM Zumba with Nee

10:00 AM Warped Weavers Drop In

11:00 AM Name Your Game

11:00 AM Women's Meditation

11:00 AM Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament

11:15 AM Zumbini with Julie

12:30 PM Movie Matinee

1:00 PM Cornhole

2:00 PM Wicked Good Henna- Session 1 of 2

3:00 PM Wicked Good Henna-Session 2
25
26
3:00 PM “Secrets of The Quabbin Watershed“ Slideshow and Talk
27
9:30 AM Chair Exercise

10:00 AM Chorus

10:00 AM Home School Group

10:30 AM First Friends Storytime

11:00 AM Hybrid Yoga with Carin

12:30 PM Knotty Knitters

1:00 PM Learn to Tap Dance

1:00 PM Ping Pong

1:00 PM Rummikub

1:00 PM Wii Bowling

2:00 PM Osteo Movement with Carin

3:00 PM Water Aerobics
28
9:00 AM Massage with Morningstar

9:00 AM Quazy Quilters

9:30 AM Walking Club for Seniors

10:30 AM The Storytime Gym!

10:30 AM Acoustic Slow Jam

10:30 AM Mexican Train Dominoes

11:30 AM Soup & Salad Lunch

1:00 PM Alcohol Ink Jewelry

1:30 PM Line Dancing
1 2 3 4

PRINT MONTH