October 2018  
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
31 1
10:30 AM BOL - Storytime

10:30 AM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM M

3:00 PM Mobile - Baltic Community Pop Up Library

6:00 PM Main - Great Ways to Go Gluten-Free Series

6:30 PM Main - Lapsit Storytime
2
10:00 AM Main - Blogging 101

10:30 AM Main - Lapsit Storytime

3:00 PM Main - Teen Creative Time

6:30 PM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
3
10:30 AM Main - Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM SGK - Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Storytime

10:30 AM TKY - Storytime

3:00 PM Mobile - Tuscarawas Valley Farmer's Market

4:30 PM Main - Puzzle Piece Art
4
10:00 AM Main - Giggle Gym

12:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

3:00 PM Main - Paint Class with Carla Wherley

4:00 PM Main - Press Play Tech Club

5:00 PM BOL - Pets 101

6:30 PM Main - In Our Own Voices
5
10:30 AM Main -Baby Club: Mess-Free Art Play

12:00 PM Main - Book-a-Librarian

1:30 PM STR - Tech Guy Times

6:00 PM Main - Sensory Story and Social Hour

6:00 PM SGK - LEGO® Builder’s Club
6
10:00 AM Main - Genealogy Websites for Beginners

10:30 AM BOL - Coffee, Canvases and Crafts

1:30 PM Main- Ancestry Library for Beginners
7
8
9
10:30 AM Main - Lapsit Storytime

11:00 AM SGK - Homeschoolers' Club

1:00 PM BOL - Book-a-Librarian

3:00 PM Main - Eat Like an Adult

4:00 PM STR - Book-a-Librarian

5:00 PM BOL - Bloxel Clusb

5:30 PM Main - Forever YA Book Club

5:30 PM Main - Women’s Self-Defense

6:00 PM STR - Instant Pot Cooking

6:00 PM TKY - Bigfoot: Fact or Fiction?

6:30 PM Main - Gardening Club: Tool Care

6:30 PM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
10
BOL - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:30 AM Main - Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM SGK - Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Storytime

10:30 AM TKY - Storytime

3:00 PM Mobile - Tuscarawas Valley Farmer's Market

5:30 PM Main - True Story Book Club
11
10:00 AM Main - Cord Cutting 101

10:00 AM Main - Giggle Gym

12:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

2:00 PM TKY -Afternoon Activity Club

3:00 PM Main - Anime Club

3:00 PM Main - Tech Guy Times

4:00 PM Main - Fun with Leaves

5:00 PM BOL - 5th Annual Fall Festival

6:00 PM TKY - Outstanding Origami

7:00 PM Main - Girls’ Night Out Book Club
12
11:00 AM Main - Preschool Book Club

11:00 AM STR - Homeschoolers' Club

12:00 PM Main - Book-a-Librarian

3:00 PM Main - Happy Hour Trivia

6:00 PM Main - Genealogy Lock-In
13
10:00 AM Main - Create It With Cricut®

11:00 AM BOL - Physical Therapy and Fitness

1:00 PM Main - Spinosaurus Encounter!
14
15
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:00 AM Main - Pay on the Go: Mobile Payment Systems

10:00 AM SGK - Adult Book Discussion

10:30 AM BOL - Storytime

10:30 AM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM M

2:00 PM TKY - Book-a-Librarian

3:00 PM Mobile - Baltic Community Pop Up Library

3:30 PM STR - Library Artists Club

6:00 PM Main - Great Ways to Go Gluten-Free Series

6:30 PM Main - Just Read - Teen Book Club

6:30 PM Main - Lapsit Storytime
16
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:30 AM Main - Lapsit Storytime

12:30 PM SGK - Cookbook Lunch Club

1:30 PM Main - Afternoon Book Discussion

1:30 PM TKY - Adult Book Discussion

4:00 PM Main - Graphic Novel Workshop with Meags Fitzgerald

6:00 PM TKY - View It: Movie Discussion Club

6:30 PM Main - The Salem Witch Trials: An Actual Witch Hunt

6:30 PM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

7:00 PM BOL - Adult Book Discussion
17
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

STR - Make-It-and-Take-It

TKY - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:30 AM Main - Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM SGK - Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Storytime

10:30 AM TKY - Storytime

6:00 PM Main - Cord Cutting 101
18
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:00 AM Main - Giggle Gym

11:30 AM Main - Storytime at New Towne Mall

12:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

3:00 PM Main -Teens Unplugged!

3:00 PM SGK - Book-a-Librarian

5:00 PM BOL - Magic Tree House Club

6:00 PM Main - Pinterest Club: Mini Wreath

6:00 PM STR - History of Hats

6:00 PM TKY - Craft Nights: Pot Lid Pumpkins

6:00 PM TKY - Family Builder’s Club

6:30 PM Main - Jungle Terry’s Traveling Zoo
19
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

SGK - Make-It-and-Take-It

12:00 PM Main - Book-a-Librarian

1:30 PM TKY - Learn 'n Grow Preschool Club

2:00 PM SGK - Sweetest Day Card Making

4:30 PM Main - Whiz Kids Club
20
Main - Make-It-and-Take-It

10:00 AM BOL - Dungeons & Dragons Days

11:00 AM Main - If You’re Nutty & You Know It
21
22
10:30 AM BOL - Flap Your Wings, Little Robin Storytime

10:30 AM BOL - Storytime

10:30 AM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM M

1:30 PM BOL - Tech Guy Times

3:00 PM Mobile - Baltic Community Pop Up Library

3:30 PM STR - Delicious Reads

5:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

6:30 PM Main - Lapsit Storytime

6:30 PM Main - Preparing a Lineage Society Application
23
10:30 AM Main - Lapsit Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Caffe Storytime

3:00 PM Main - Taste Testing Challenge

6:00 PM BOL - Taxes Simplified

6:00 PM Main - Don’t Be Fooled by Fake News

6:00 PM Main - Tailgate Party

6:00 PM SGK - Birds of Prey

6:00 PM TKY - Falling into Fun Festival

6:30 PM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime
24
10:30 AM Main - Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM SGK - Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Storytime

10:30 AM TKY - Storytime

12:00 PM TKY - Homeschoolers' Club

1:00 PM Main - Cookbook Lunch Club
25
10:00 AM Main - Giggle Gym

12:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

2:00 PM TKY - Craft Club: Pot Lid Pumpkins

3:00 PM Main - Easy Mug Recipes

5:30 PM TKY - Family Movie Night

6:30 PM STR - Adult Book Discussion

7:00 PM Main - The Final Chapter Mystery Book Club
26
12:00 PM Main - Book-a-Librarian

2:00 PM STR - Senior Stretch

6:00 PM SGK - Nintendo Switch™ Game Nights
27
10:30 AM BOL - Mom’s MakerSpace Card Making

11:00 AM Main - Stitchers’ Club

1:00 PM Main - On the Trail of Bigfoot

2:00 PM Main - LEGO® Builder’s Club
28
29
10:30 AM BOL - Storytime

10:30 AM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM M

3:00 PM Mobile - Baltic Community Pop Up Library

5:00 PM Main - Book a Genealogist

6:00 PM Main - Great Ways to Go Gluten-Free Series

6:30 PM Main - Lapsit Storytime
30
10:30 AM Main - Lapsit Storytime

4:00 PM STR - Fall Fest

5:30 PM Main - Trick or Treat at the Library

6:00 PM SGK - Homemade Heating Pad

6:00 PM TKY - How to: Air Fryer Basics

6:30 PM Main - Toddler/Preschool Storytime

6:30 PM Main - Trick or Treat at the Library

7:00 PM Main - Trick or Treat at the Library
31
10:30 AM Main - Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM SGK - Storytime

10:30 AM STR - Storytime

10:30 AM TKY - Storytime
1 2 3