Events Calendar Month View


  

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 31 1
9:30 AM Friends Photography Group

9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

4:00 PM Going to the Dentist Storytime
2
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

3:30 PM Teentober: Book & Snack Tasting

4:30 PM Afterschool craft-Pumpkins

5:30 PM Teentober: Movie Night
3
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

3:30 PM Warhammer Club

4:00 PM Harry Potter Club

7:30 PM Kindness Advantage - Dale Atkins
4
5
10:30 AM League of Women Voters: Selectmen Discuss the State of the Town
6
12:00 PM Free Practice Testing for Teens

1:00 PM STEAM Sunday: Cricut & GPS Kids
7
2:30 PM Roo's Rock n' Read

3:30 PM Melty Mondays
8
9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

5:00 PM Code Ninjas
9
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

3:30 PM Teentober: Making Mental Health

4:30 PM Afterschool craft-Bats

6:30 PM Piglet's Pajamatime Stories - Cancelled
10
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

10:30 AM Friends of the Library Book Group

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

12:30 PM Lunch and Learn: Factor Based Investing

3:45 PM Lego Club

7:30 PM Movie Night: Yesterday (PG-13)
11
11:00 AM Halloween Crafts & Movie

4:30 PM Founders Day
12
11:00 AM Owl's One and All Stories
13
1:00 PM STEAM Sunday: 3D Scanner/Printer
14
LIBRARY CLOSED
15
9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

2:30 PM Rockin' Rhythms

4:00 PM Spooky Cookies

7:30 PM Friends Photography Group
16
9:00 AM Teentober: Mystery Book Date

10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

11:30 AM Weston Youth Services - Parent Talk Series

4:30 PM Afterschool craft-Ghosts

7:00 PM Friends Book Group
17
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

10:00 AM Weston Garden Club: Landscaping For The Birds

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

12:30 PM Cookbook Club

3:45 PM Pokemon Club

6:00 PM SCORE - Professional Graphic Design
18
10:00 AM Kanga's Kid Space

11:00 AM Non Fiction Book Group @ Weston Library
19
10:30 AM League of Women Voters: Debate For Board of Police Commissioners

11:00 AM Owl's One and All Stories

2:30 PM Art and Text Art Show Reception
20
1:00 PM STEAM in the Makerspace
21
3:30 PM Melty Mondays
22
10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable
23
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

3:30 PM Teentober: Treats & Eats

4:30 PM Afterschool craft-Masks

6:30 PM Piglet's Pajamatime Stories
24
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

3:00 PM Teen Advisory Board

3:30 PM Warhammer Club

4:00 PM Mini Pumpkin Painting

7:00 PM Craft For A Cause - Sip and Stitch
25
10:00 AM Kanga's Kid Space

2:30 PM Fandom Friday
26
11:00 AM Owl's One and All Stories
27
1:00 PM STEAM Sunday: Robotics
28
29
4:15 PM STEAM Teens: Robotics
30
31
10:30 AM Costume Parade
1 2

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8