Events Calendar Month View


  

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 1
2:30 PM Roo's Rock n' Read

3:30 PM Melty Mondays - Community Room

4:00 PM Chess
2
9:00 AM Friends of the Library Camera Club

9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

4:00 PM Mummy Mason Jars
3
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

11:15 AM Mini Monsters

4:30 PM Maker Monster
4
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

4:00 PM Scary Slime

7:00 PM Film Screening: Some Like It Hot
5
3:30 PM Chess
6
11:00 AM Owl's One and All Storytime

12:30 PM 3D Printer Appointment

1:00 PM Judy Witter Art Reception

2:00 PM Chess
7
11:00 AM Chess

1:00 PM STEM Sunday
8
LIBRARY CLOSED

4:00 PM Chess
9
9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

3:00 PM Teen Read Book-nic-Canceled

4:00 PM The Word Worms Book Club
10
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

4:00 PM Learn To Crochet

4:30 PM Afterschool Craft- Bats

6:00 PM Piglet's Pajamatime Stories

7:30 PM Movie Night: Three Identical Strangers (PG-13)
11
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

10:30 AM Friends of the Library Book Group

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

3:45 PM Lego Club
12
10:00 AM Kanga's Kid Space

12:00 PM Lunch Bunch

3:30 PM Chess

4:00 PM Pumpkin Craft
13
11:00 AM Owl's One and All Storytime

12:30 PM 3D Printer Appointment

2:00 PM Chess
14
11:00 AM Chess

1:00 PM STEM Sunday

5:00 PM Vino &Venting: Finding good ways to help your student & yourself during college application process
15
2:30 PM Roo's Rock n' Read

3:30 PM Melty Mondays - Community Room

4:00 PM Chess
16
9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:00 AM TechTips Tuesday: Digitizing Your Family Photos

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

3:30 PM Munchkin Tournament
17
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

4:30 PM Afterschool Craft- Witches

5:30 PM Gamer's Club

7:00 PM Friends of the Library Book Group
18
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

12:00 PM Lunch and Learn - Peggy Bud: Communication , Bridging the Gender Divide

3:45 PM Pokemon Club

7:00 PM Sip and Stitch
19
10:00 AM Kanga's Kid Space

11:00 AM Book Discussion Group - Weston Public Library

11:15 AM Pumpkin Ornaments

3:30 PM Chess
20
2:00 PM Chess
21
11:00 AM Chess

5:00 PM Troubleshooting College Applications for Teens
22
2:30 PM Roo's Rock n' Read

3:30 PM Melty Mondays - Community Room

4:00 PM Chess
23
9:45 AM Eeyore's Eensie Weensies

10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

4:00 PM Candy Science
24
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

3:00 PM Technology Education for the Elderly (TEE)

4:30 PM Afterschool Craft- Ghosts
25
10:00 AM Tigger's Tiny Tales

11:00 AM Rabbit's Readers

12:00 PM Cookbook Club: Milk Street by Kimball

3:00 PM Teen Advisory Board

3:30 PM Teen Candy Sushi
26
10:00 AM Kanga's Kid Space

11:05 AM Play Group - Community Room

2:30 PM Fandom Friday

3:30 PM Chess
27
11:00 AM Owl's One and All Storytime

12:30 PM 3D Printer Appointment

2:00 PM Chess
28
11:00 AM Chess

1:00 PM STEM Sunday
29
4:00 PM Chess
30
10:45 AM New Yorker Roundtable

4:00 PM Build a Bristlebot
31
10:30 AM Winnie's Wiggleworms

11:15 AM Costume Parade

4:00 PM Halloween Storytime and Party

4:30 PM Afterschool Craft- Jack-O-Lanterns
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM
Icons by Icons8