April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
10:00 AM Passport to Connecticut Libraries!

10:30 AM Storytime: Three Year Olds

11:00 AM MWC/Happy Time Story Time

4:00 PM Writers Group
3
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

11:00 AM MWC/Happy Time Story Time

1:15 PM Storytime: Four and Five Year Olds
4
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit I (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers I (Just 2's to Just 3's)

1:00 PM Mystic Afternoon Book Club

7:00 PM Mystic & Noank Evening Book Club
5
10:00 AM SCORE Workshop: Advanced QuickBooks™ - Desktop and Online

10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit II (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers II (Just 2's to Just 3's)

3:00 PM Cribbage Club
6
10:15 AM Great Decisions Discussion Group

3:00 PM Friday Feature Films: The Shape of Water

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming Club

4:00 PM Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
7
11:00 AM Young Engineers Club

12:00 PM 17th Annual Honor Books Event

2:00 PM Powerful Beyond Measure with Cynthia Mazzaferro
8
1:30 PM 12th Annual Edible Books Festival
9
10:15 AM Pinterest: A New Tech Class!

10:30 AM Storytime: Three Year Olds

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:30 PM Pinterest: A New Tech Class!

7:00 PM Essential Oils 101: The Basics of Essential Oils
10
1:15 PM Storytime: Four and Five Year Olds

7:00 PM Mystic & Noank History Book Club
11
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit I (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers I (Just 2's to Just 3's)

12:00 PM Book Club Forum

7:00 PM Mystic Calligraphers
12
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit II (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers II (Just 2's to Just 3's)

3:00 PM Cribbage Club
13
10:15 AM Great Decisions Discussion Group

3:00 PM Friday Feature Films: Call Me By Your Name

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming Club

4:00 PM Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
14
Elihu Spicer Birthday Celebration

10:00 AM Shredding Saturday at M&NL

10:15 AM Libby and Overdrive: A New Tech Class!

11:00 AM Young Engineers Club
15
16
10:15 AM Basic MS Word: A Tech Class!

10:30 AM Storytime: Three Year Olds

12:00 PM MNL Friends Meeting

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:30 PM Basic MS Word: A Tech Class!
17
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

1:15 PM Storytime: Four and Five Year Olds
18
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit I (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers I (Just 2's to Just 3's)

6:00 PM Capt. John Porter Civil War Book Club

6:00 PM RESCHEDULED! SBA Workshop: Starting Your Own Business
19
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit II (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers II (Just 2's to Just 3's)

11:30 AM CANCELED! - Masonicare Lunch 'n Learn: Yoga & Meditation

3:00 PM Cribbage Club

6:00 PM Roode Memorial Concert Series
20
10:15 AM Great Decisions Discussion Group

3:00 PM Friday Feature Films: Phantom Thread

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming Club
21
9:00 AM Spring Volunteer Clean Up Day

11:00 AM Young Engineers Club

12:00 PM Sit! Stay! Read! with Phantom

2:00 PM Saturday Movie Matinee: Star Wars: The Last Jedi
22
23
10:30 AM Storytime: Three Year Olds

4:00 PM Writers Group

7:00 PM Ocean Frontiers II: A Film Screening!
24
1:15 PM Storytime: Four and Five Year Olds

6:00 PM RESCHEDULED - PeaceLove Workshop: Mandala Poetry
25
10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit I (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers I (Just 2's to Just 3's)

7:00 PM NEW DATE - An Evening With The Gillettes!
26
10:00 AM Poem in Your Pocket Day

10:15 AM Storytime: Lapsit II (6 to 23 Months)

11:00 AM Storytime: Toddlers II (Just 2's to Just 3's)

2:00 PM A Life Less Ordinary with William Crawford

3:00 PM Cribbage Club
27
10:15 AM Great Decisions Discussion Group

3:00 PM Friday Feature Films: The Post

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming Club

4:00 PM Bedtime Math's Crazy 8s Club
28
11:00 AM Young Engineers Club

1:00 PM Lyman Allyn Teen Art Series: Color Your Own Tote Bag
29
30
10:15 AM Manage Your Photos Online: A New Tech Class!

10:30 AM Storytime: Three Year Olds

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:30 PM Manage Your Photos Online: A New Tech Class!
1 2 3 4 5

PRINT MONTH


EK MARS 2018.02.11 -- 7:30 PM